Riverside Pirates

//Riverside Pirates
Riverside Pirates2018-08-05T22:13:41+00:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 2096 County Road 24 S., DeGraff, Ohio 43318

Principal: Kelly Kauffman | Office Phone: 937-585-5981 ext. 414

Athletic Director: Rod Yoder | Cell Phone:  937-726-6974 | Email

Map to Riverside Schools

Team Schedules

Riverside NWCC Championships

Football (3): 06, 03, 02
Boys Golf (5): 05, 04, 03, 02, 01
Volleyball (2): 09, 06
Boys Basketball (1): 02
Girls Basketball (2): 10, 07
Baseball (3): 10, 08, 06
Softball (6): 16, 14, 09, 07, 06, 05
Boys Track (0): none
Girls Track (0): none

Riverside State Appearances

State Championships
none

State Runner-Up
none

State Semifinalists
1987 Softball State Semifinalist

State Qualifiers
2004 Boys Golf Division III State Qualifier (5th place)
2003 Boys Golf Division III State Qualifier (5th place)
2002 Boys Golf Division III State Qualifier (6th place)

Football State Playoff Appearances (6): 2015, 2005, 2004, 2003, 1997, 1995

News & Scores

NWCC Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

September 20th, 2018|Categories: Football, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Tags: |

2018 NWCC Boys Golf Tournament

2018 NWCC Boys Golf Tournament at Shelby Oaks GC
1. Upper Scioto Valley 346, 2. Lehman Catholic 386, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 388, 4. Elgin 451, 5. Ridgemont 452, 6. Riverside 456, Perry NTS, Temple Christian NTS

Tournament Medalist: Cole Gilardi, Lehman Catholic 80

Team Scores:
Upper Scioto Valley 346
Brady Hipsher 82, Tyler Gratz 88, Dylan Thompson 87, Kaden Parker 89, Jared Hunt 102, Wayne Lowery 133

Lehman Catholic 386
Cole Gilardi 80, Mikey Rossman 89, Alex Keller 106, Brandyn Sever 111, John Gagnet 120, Reid Thomas 130

Waynesfield-Goshen 388
Mason Boggs 91, Hyatt Kaufman 95, Gauge Rumer 96, Gavin Schneider 106

Elgin 451
Joseph Greene 95, Aaron Issler 107, Johnny Snyder 122, Haiden Gruber 127, Jacob Snyder 129

Ridgemont 452
Carson James 101, Collin Wallace 108, Payne Clark 120, Gage Furer 123, Danielle Mouser 129, Hannah Shoffner 148

Riverside 456
John Zumberger 96, Brody Rhoads 111, Owen Holycross 123, Jaxon Heath 126

Temple Christian
Lincoln Waters 83

Perry
Josh Dyer 85, Keaten Miller 103, Adam Liles 104

2018 NWCC Final Season Standings
1. Upper Scioto Valley, 2. Lehman Catholic, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen, 4. Riverside, 4. Elgin, 4. Ridgemont