2023 NWCC Boys Track Standings
Teams | NWCC Track Meet |
---|---|
1. Hardin Northern | 124 |
2. Waynesfield-Goshen | 88 |
3. Perry | 76 |
4. Elgin | 69 |
5. Upper Scioto Valley | 64 |
6. Ridgemont | 59 |
7. Ridgedale | 47 |
Temple Christian | - |
NWCC Boys Track & Field Historical Standings
NWCC Track & Field Championships: 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
NWCC Boys Track & Field News & Scores
4/19 Track & Field Results
Waynesfield Tiger Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 8. Perry 31, 10. Waynesfield-Goshen 26, 11. Ridgemont 22
Girls (12 teams): 9. Waynesfield-Goshen 14, 10. Perry 12, 11. Ridgemont 7
4/16 Track & Field Results
6-Team Meet at North Baltimore
Boys: Cory-Rawson 162, McComb 115, Ridgedale 89, North Baltimore 54, Arcadia 25, Temple Christian 10
4/15 Track & Field Results
Quad-Meet at Perry
Boys: Elgin, Perry, Spencerville, Upper Scioto Valley
Girls: Elgin, Perry, Spencerville, Upper Scioto Valley
4/5 Track & Field Results
Celina Relays
Boys (7 teams): 6. Waynesfield-Goshen 28
Girls (7 teams): 6. Waynesfield-Goshen 28
Complete Results
Doug Mowery Invitational at Van Buren
Boys (10 teams): 9. North Baltimore 7
3/30 Track & Field Results
Blue Devil Relays
Boys (8 teams): 8. North Baltimore 17
Complete Results
Girls (8 teams): 8. North Baltimore 12
Complete Results
3/25 Track & Field Results
Tri-Meet at Upper Scioto Valley
Boys: 1. Indian Lake 96, 2. Ada 55, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 21
Girls: 1. Indian Lake 100, 2. Ada 46, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 12
Complete Results
6/3 OHSAA Track & Field State Tournament
Division III State Tournament at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium
Boys
51. Hardin Northern 4, 63. Upper Scioto Valley 2
400 Meter Dash: 18. Carter Curtis, Hardin Northern
800 Meter Run: 14. Zeb Wilson, Hardin Northern
4×200 Meter Relay: 17. Hardin Northern (Zeb Wilson/Wesley Newton/Riley Newton/Carter Curtis)
4×400 Meter Relay: 5. Hardin Northern (Wesley Newton/Zeb Wilson/Riley Newton/Colby Curtis)
4×800 Meter Relay: 12. Elgin (Ethan Marshall/Issac Dillon/Sage Brewer/Kolby Wasserbeck)
Long Jump: 11. Kimari Glenn, Perry
Shot Put: 7. Kevin Smith, Upper Scioto Valley
Girls
18. Temple Christian 10
100 Meter Dash: 13. Cece Worsham, Temple Christian
200 Meter Dash: 4. Cece Worsham, Temple Christian
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 4. Cece Worsham, Temple Christian
5/26 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals
Division III Region 10 – Regional at Fostoria
Boys
8. Hardin Northern 31, 26. Upper Scioto Valley 6, 39. Ridgemont 2, Waynesfield-Goshen 0
State Qualifiers:
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Hardin Northern
400 meter Dash: 4. Carter Curtis, Hardin Northern
800 meter Run: 3. Zeb Wilson, Hardin Northern
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Hardin Northern
Shot Put: 3. Kevin Smith, Upper Scioto Valley
Girls
Waynesfield-Goshen 0, Ridgemont 0
State Qualifiers: none
Division III Region 12 – Regional at Troy
Boys
18. Perry 13
State Qualifiers:
Long Jump: 3. Kimari Glenn, Perry
Girls
10. Temple Christian 22
State Qualifiers:
100 meter Hurdles: 1. Cece Worsham, Temple Christian
200 meter Dash: 2. Cece Worsham, Temple Christian
Division III Region 11 – Regional at Heath
Boys
34. Elgin 5, 46. Ridgedale 2
State Qualifiers:
none
5/20 OHSAA Track & Field Districts
Division III District Tournament at Ada
Boys
Top 4 boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Fostoria
4. Hardin Northern 60, 8. Ridgemont 32, 10. Upper Scioto Valley 25, 11. Waynesfield-Goshen 23
Complete Results
Girls
Top 4 girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Fostoria
7. Waynesfield-Goshen 34, 11. Hardin Northern 14, 13. Ridgemont 11.5, Upper Scioto Valley 0
Complete Results
Division III District Tournament at Granville
Boys
The top four in each event will advance to the Regional Tournament.
10. Elgin 24, 17. Ridgedale 15
Complete Results
Girls
The top four in each event will advance to the Regional Tournament.
18. Elgin 5, Ridgedale 0
Complete Results
5/19 OHSAA Track & Field Districts
Division III District Tournament at Spencerville
Boys
Top 4 boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Troy
7. Perry 35, Temple Christian 0
Complete Results
Girls
Top 4 girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Troy
10. Temple Christian 28, 16. Perry 14
Complete Results
2023 NWCC Track & Field Championships
2023 NWCC Track & Field Championships at Waynesfield-Goshen
Boys
1. Hardin Northern 124, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 88, 3. Perry 76, 4. Elgin 69, 5. Upper Scioto Valley 64, 6. Ridgemont 59, 7. Ridgedale 47
NWCC Boys Track Coach of the Year: Pete Brunow (Hardin Northern)
NWCC Track MVP: Kimari Glenn (Perry)
2023 NWCC Boys Track Event Champions
3200 M. Relay: Elgin (Kolby Wasserbeck, Ethan Marshall, Sage Brewer, Issac Dillon)
110 M. Hurdles: Isaiah Sanders (Perry)
100 M. Dash: Carter Curtis (Hardin Northern)
800 M. Relay: Perry (Ayden Simpson, Demos Watkins, Elijah Caudill, Isaiah Sanders)
1600 M. Run: Zeb Wilson (Hardin Northern)
400 M. Relay: WG (Lane Steinke, Gage Steinke, Dalton Jordan, Aiden Biederman)
400 M. Dash: Riley Newton (Hardin Northern)
300 M. Hurdles: Lane Steinke (Waynesfield-Goshen)
800 M. Run: Zeb Wilson (Hardin Northern)
200 M. Dash: Kimari Glenn (Perry)
3200 M. Run: Weston Brogan (Ridgedale)
1600 M. Relay: HN (Zeb Wilson, Wesley Newton, Riley Newton, Carter Curtis)
Long Jump: Kimari Glenn (Perry)
Pole Vault: Wesley Newton (Hardin Northern)
Discus: Kevin Smith (Upper Scioto Valley)
Shot Put: Weston McKinley (Ridgemont)
High Jump: Patrick Stacklin (Ridgemont)
Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 160, 2. Hardin Northern 80.5, 3. Perry 77.5, 4. Elgin 64.5, 5. Temple Christian 50, 6. Ridgemont 49, 7. Ridgedale 13, 8. Upper Scioto Valley 1.5
NWCC Girls Track Coach of the Year: Jim Epperly (Waynesfield-Goshen)
NWCC Girls Co-Track MVP: Taylor Spencer (Waynesfield-Goshen)
NWCC Girls Co-Track MVP: Cecelia Worsham (Temple Christian)
2023 NWCC Girls Track Event Champions
3200 M. Relay: WG (Kennedy Bigelow, Kyra Sutherland, Anna Brodman, Cassidy Bigelow)
100 M. Hurdles: Cecelia Worsham (Temple Christian)
100 M. Dash: Cecelia Worsham (Temple Christian)
800 M. Relay: HN (Laney Thomas, Makenna Eibling, Kylee Clem, Lola Duncan)
1600 M. Run: Taylor Spencer (Waynesfield-Goshen)
400 M. Relay: Perry (Mary Hoersten, Alexa Burgess, Alana Pernell, Lanae Brown)
400 M. Dash: Taylor Spencer (Waynesfield-Goshen)
300 M. Hurdles: Isabella Fry (Waynesfield-Goshen)
800 M. Run: Taylor Spencer (Waynesfield-Goshen)
200 M. Dash: Cecelia Worsham (Temple Christian)
3200 M. Run: Taylor Spencer (Waynesfield-Goshen)
1600 M. Relay: Perry (Mary Hoersten, Alexa Burgess, Alana Pernell, Rhema Pernell)
Long Jump: Cecelia Worsham (Temple Christian)
Pole Vault: Kyra Sutherland (Waynesfield-Goshen)
Discus: Abigail Seiter (Elgin)
Shot Put: Danaisha Patton (Perry)
High Jump: Elle Livia Manns (Ridgemont)
Complete Results | Team Results
4/11 Track & Field Results
Quad-Meet at Hardin Northern
Boys: 1. Hardin Northern 121, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 62.5, 3. Indian Lake 47.5, 4. Temple Christian 12
Girls: 1. Indian Lake 104, 2. Hardin Northern 55, 3. Temple Christian 34, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 7
Complete Results
Tri-Meet at Perry
Boys: 1. Ridgemont 64, 2. Cory-Rawson 59, 3. Perry 38
Girls: 1. Cory-Rawson 87, 2. Perry 38, 3. Ridgemont 20
Complete Results
4/8 Track & Field Results
Dave Schorr Invitational
Boys (11 teams)
4. Elgin 60, 6. Ridgedale 44
Girls (11 teams)
9. Elgin 32, 11. Ridgedale 14
Complete Results
Antique Alley Invitational
Boys (6 teams)
1. Ridgemont 112, 5. Upper Scioto Valley 77, 6. Perry 59
Girls (6 teams)
3. Perry 63, 5. Ridgemont 42.5, 6. Upper Scioto Valley 1
Complete Results
4/6 Track & Field Results
Celina Relays
Boys (8 teams)
4. Waynesfield-Goshen 56
Girls (8 teams)
3. Waynesfield-Goshen 58
Complete Results
4/4 Track & Field Results
Quad-Meet at Waynesfield-Goshen
Boys: 1. Waynesfield-Goshen 77, 2. Ridgedale 49, 3. Perry 42
Girls: 1. Waynesfield-Goshen 100, 2. Perry 45, 3. Ridgedale 21
Complete Results