Loading...

Boys Track & Field

//Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field2018-08-05T17:03:33+00:00

2017 NWCC Boys Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen180
2.  Upper Scioto Valley114
3. Hardin Northern99
4.  Riverside48.5
5.  Temple Christian28
6. Lehman Catholic27.5
7.  Ridgemont25
8.  Perry 0

NWCC Track & Field Championships: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 20122011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

NWCC Boys Track Records

OHSAA Track & Field Tournament: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

Previous Standings:

2017 NWCC Boys Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen180
2.  Upper Scioto Valley114
3. Hardin Northern99
4.  Riverside48.5
5.  Temple Christian28
6. Lehman Catholic27.5
7.  Ridgemont25
8.  Perry 0

2016 NWCC Boys Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen174
2.  Upper Scioto Valley101
3. Hardin Northern99
4. Lehman Catholic42
5.  Perry 38
6.  Riverside36
7.  Ridgemont21
8.  Temple Christian15

2015 NWCC Boys Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen169
2.  Upper Scioto Valley93
3. Lehman Catholic85
4.  Perry 66
5. Hardin Northern58
6.  Riverside33
7.  Temple Christian14
8.  Ridgemont9

2014 NWCC Boys Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen180
2.  Upper Scioto Valley116
3. Lehman Catholic106
4.  Perry 67
5.  Ridgemont33
6.  Riverside12
7.  Temple Christian7

2013 NWCC Boys Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen172
2.  Fairbanks167
3.  Perry 58
4.  Upper Scioto Valley57
5.  Ridgemont53
6.  Riverside12
7. Marion Catholic6
8.  Temple Christian1

2011 NWCC Boys Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Fairbanks148
2.  Riverside116
3.  Waynesfield-Goshen112.5
4.  Ridgemont54.5
5.  Upper Scioto Valley44
6.  Temple Christian30
7. Perry17
8.  Marion Catholic5

2010 NWCC Boys Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen163
2.  Upper Scioto Valley113
3.  Fairbanks98.5
4.  Riverside49.5
5.  Marion Catholic41
6.  Ridgemont31
7.  Perry29

2009 NWCC Boys Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen181
2.  Fairbanks155.5
3.  Riverside55
4.  Upper Scioto Valley48
5.  Ridgemont36
6.  Marion Catholic28
7.  Perry23.5

2008 NWCC Boys Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen186
2.  Fairbanks152
3.  Riverside64
4.  Upper Scioto Valley41
5.  Perry35
6.  Ridgemont27
7.  Marion Catholic15

NWCC Boys Track & Field News & Scores

2017 OHSAA State Track and Field Championships

Division III
Boys
23. Hardin Northern 10, 39. Waynesfield-Goshen 6, 66. Temple Christian 1
State Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 8. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian
1600 Meter Run: 2. Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern (State Runner-Up)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 14. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian
800 Meter Run: 1. Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
Pole Vault: 11. Joshua Searson, Waynesfield-Goshen

Girls
10. Temple Christian 16, 43. Upper Scioto Valley 5, 68. Lehman Catholic 2, 74. Ridgemont 1
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 3. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian; 4. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
100 Meter Dash: 16. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
400 Meter Dash: 7. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 1. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian (State Champion)
200 Meter Dash: 10. Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont; 14. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
Pole Vault: 8. Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont

Complete Results

5/26 & 5/27 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division III – Region 12 – Troy Regional
(top 4 in each event qualify for State)
Boys
13. Temple Christian 15, 41. Riverside 2
State Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 4. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian

Girls
5. Temple Christian 34, 24. Lehman Catholic 8, 36. Perry 2
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 1. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
100 Meter Dash: 3. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
400 Meter Dash: 3. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 1. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
200 Meter Dash: 2. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian

Complete Results

Division III – Region 10 – Tiffin Regional
(top 4 in each event qualify for State)
Boys
8. Waynesfield-Goshen 22, 12. Hardin Northern 20, 39. Upper Scioto Valley 3.5
State Qualifiers:
1600 Meter Run: 1. Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
400 Meter Dash: 2. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
800 Meter Run: 1. Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
Pole Vault: 3. Joshua Searson, Waynesfield-Goshen

Girls
15. Ridgemont 17, 22. Upper Scioto Valley 10, 44. Waynesfield-Goshen 1
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 1. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
200 Meter Dash: 2. Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
Pole Vault: 3. Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont

Complete Results

5/20 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division III District Tournament at Spencerville
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
12. Temple Christian 26, 16. Perry 0

Girls (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
8. Temple Christian 40, 11. Perry 22

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian
200 Meter Dash: 3. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
100 Meter Dash: 1. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian; 3. Tia Barfield, Perry
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
200 Meter Dash: 1. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian; 3. Tia Barfield, Perry
Shot Put: 2. E’ Nautica Crocket, Perry

Division III District Tournament at Findlay
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
2. Waynesfield-Goshen 76, 8. Upper Scioto Valley 42, 11. Hardin Northern 37, 18. Ridgemont 3

Girls (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
9. Ridgemont 29, 13. Upper Scioto Valley 20, 15. Waynesfield-Goshen 13.5, 18. Hardin Northern 8.5

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Hardin Northern (Gabe Sheldon/Eli Cooper/Owen Bame/Nicholas Bame)
110 Meter Hurdles: 3. Brandon James, Waynesfield-Goshen
100 Meter Dash: 2. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
1600 Meter Run: 1. Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Upper Scioto Valley (Keith Flowers/Chase Rose/Brady Hipsher/Croft Bauer); 4. Waynesfield-Goshen (Ryan Hershberger/Dustin Klenke/Wesley Eller/Kurtis Bowersock)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Brandon James, Waynesfield-Goshen
800 Meter Run: 1. Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern; 3. Brady Hipsher, Upper Scioto Valley; 4. Gabe Sheldon, Hardin Northern
200 Meter Dash: 2. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Waynesfield-Goshen (Wesley Eller/Zane Wicker/Tyler Eller/Brandon James)
Discus Throw: 4. Brock Waitman, Waynesfield-Goshen
High Jump: 2. Chase Rose, Upper Scioto Valley
Long Jump: 1. Chase Rose, Upper Scioto Valley; 4. Gabriel James, Waynesfield-Goshen
Pole Vault: 3. Joshua Searson, Waynesfield-Goshen; 4. Korwin Kurtz, Upper Scioto Valley

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
100 Meter Dash: 2. Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
1600 Meter Run: 2. Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
800 Meter Run: 4. Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen
200 Meter Dash: 2. Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
Pole Vault: 1. Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont

Division III District Tournament at Milton-Union
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in TBA)
12. Riverside 21, 16. Lehman Catholic 3

Girls (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in TBA)
8. Lehman Catholic 29, 18. Riverside 0

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
100 Meter Dash: 4. Ollie Jacobs, Riverside
400 Meter Dash: 2. Ollie Jacobs, Riverside

Girls
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Lehman Catholic (Lauren McFarland/Kaitrin O’Leary/Rylie McIver/Alanna O’Leary)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 3. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic

2017 NWCC Track & Field Championships

Congrats to the Waynesfield-Goshen boys and girls teams on winning the 2017 NWCC Track & Field Championships.

Boys
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 180, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 114, 3. Hardin Northern 99, 4. Riverside 48.5, 5. Temple Christian 28, 6. Lehman Catholic 27.5, 7. Ridgemont 25, 8. Perry 0

Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 118, 2. Lehman Catholic 109, 3. Hardin Northern 81, 4. Ridgemont 79, 5. Temple Christian 56, 6. Upper Scioto Valley 41, 7. Perry 28, 8. Riverside 5

Complete Results