Loading...

Boys Track & Field

Home/Spring Sports/Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field2022-03-28T16:28:46-04:00

2022 NWCC Boys Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Perry 112
2. Hardin Northern97
3.  Waynesfield-Goshen82.5
4.  Ridgemont79
5. Elgin76
6.  Upper Scioto Valley71.5
7. Ridgedale9
Temple Christian-

NWCC Boys Track & Field Historical Standings

NWCC Track & Field Championships: 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

NWCC Boys Track Records

OHSAA Track & Field Tournament: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

NWCC Boys Track & Field News & Scores

5/21 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division III District Track & Field at Colonel Crawford
Top 4 boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Chillicothe.
Top 4 girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Tiffin
Boys
10. Hardin Northern 20, 17. Ridgemont 2
Regional Qualifiers:
Pole Vault: 2. Wesley Newton, Hardin Northern

Girls
11. Ridgemont 18, 12. Hardin Northern 14
Regional Qualifiers:
High Jump: 3. Renee Newton, Hardin Northern
Shot Put: 4. Amanda Howland, Ridgemont
Pole Vault: 2. Amanda Howland, Ridgemont

Complete Results

Division III District Track & Field at Findlay
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin
Boys
11. Upper Scioto Valley 19
Regional Qualifiers:
1600 Meter Run: 3. Joe Parker, Upper Scioto Valley
3200 Meter Run: 2. Zack Britton, Upper Scioto Valley

Girls
17. Upper Scioto Valley 0
Regional Qualifiers:
none

Complete Results

May 21st, 2021|Categories: Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Scores, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley|Tags: |

2021 NWCC Track & Field Championships

2021 NWCC Track & Field Championships at Hardin Northern
Boys
1. Perry 123.5, 2. Hardin Northern 93, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 81.5, 4. Ridgemont 76, 5. Elgin 54, 6. Upper Scioto Valley 48, 7. Lehman Catholic 41, 8. Riverside 10

Girls
1. Lehman Catholic 144, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 132, 3. Elgin 74, 4. Ridgemont 56, 5. Hardin Northern 48, 6. Temple Christian 43, 7. Perry 12, 8. Riverside 8, 9. Upper Scioto Valley 6

Complete Results

NWCC Individual Champions:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (ALEC SPANGLER/JOEY BRODMAN/BRODY BARRINGTON/KORT SUTHERLAND)
110 Meter Hurdles: DYONTE PARKER, Perry
100 Meter Dash: CY STARCHER, Elgin
4×200 Meter Relay: Perry (JAMES SHORTER/DEVARES GLENN/DYONTE PARKER/ISAIAH COX)
1600 Meter Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry
4×100 Meter Relay: Hardin Northern (CONNOR CURTIS/WESLEY NEWTON/CARTER CURTIS/COLBY CURTIS)
400 Meter Dash: CY STARCHER, Elgin
300 Meter Hurdles: JEB PATTERSON, Ridgemont
800 Meter Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry NWCC Record
200 Meter Dash: CY STARCHER, Elgin
3200 Meter Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry NWCC Record
4×400 Meter Relay: Hardin Northern (ZEB WILSON/CARTER CURTIS/WESLEY NEWTON/COLBY CURTIS)
High Jump: DREW STEPHENS, Upper Scioto Valley
Pole Vault: WESLEY NEWTON, Hardin Northern
Long Jump: J.Q. AUSTIN, Perry
Discus Throw: MICHAEL MCFARLAND, Lehman Catholic
Shot Put: WESTON MCKINLEY, Ridgemont

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (CAROLINE WESNER/COLLEEN OLEARY/EVA DEXTER/AGNES SCHMIESING) NWCC Record
100 Meter Hurdles: CECE WORSHAM, Temple Christian
100 Meter Dash: KIERSTEN FRANKLIN, Lehman Catholic NWCC Record
4×200 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (ELLA BLACK/KIERSTEN FRANKLIN/KATIE MCFARLAND/LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX) NWCC Record
1600 Meter Run: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen NWCC Record
4×100 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (ELLA BLACK/ELLA MONNIN/KATIE MCFARLAND/LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX) NWCC Record
400 Meter Dash: KIERSTEN FRANKLIN, Lehman Catholic NWCC Record
300 Meter Hurdles: RYLIE BARRINGTON, Waynesfield-Goshen
800 Meter Run: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen NWCC Record
200 Meter Dash: KIERSTEN FRANKLIN, Lehman Catholic
3200 Meter Run: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen NWCC Record
4×400 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (EVA DEXTER/MARA OLEARY/KATIE MCFARLAND/CAROLINE WESNER) NWCC Record
High Jump: DARIA LEE, Lehman Catholic
Pole Vault: AMANDA HOWLAND, Ridgemont
Long Jump: RENEE NEWTON, Hardin Northern
Discus Throw: AMANDA HOWLAND, Ridgemont
Shot Put: AMANDA HOWLAND, Ridgemont

4/13 Track & Field Scores

Columbus Grove Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Columbus Grove 127, 2. Perry 22.5, 2. Kalida 22.5
Girls: 1. Columbus Grove 75, 2. Kalida 73, 3. Perry 13
Complete Results

Hardin Northern Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Hardin Northern 94, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 63, 3. Temple Christian 4
Girls: 1. Hardin Northern 59, 2. Temple Christian 41, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 28
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Allen East 78.7, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 52.8, 3. Bath 40.5
Girls: 1. Bath 93.5, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 48, 3. Allen East 20.5
Complete Results

Go to Top