2023 NWCC Boys Track Standings
Teams | NWCC Track Meet |
---|---|
1. Hardin Northern | 124 |
2. Waynesfield-Goshen | 88 |
3. Perry | 76 |
4. Elgin | 69 |
5. Upper Scioto Valley | 64 |
6. Ridgemont | 59 |
7. Ridgedale | 47 |
Temple Christian | - |
NWCC Boys Track & Field Historical Standings
NWCC Track & Field Championships: 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
NWCC Boys Track & Field News & Scores
4/14 Track & Field Scores
Ada Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Ada 68.5, 2. Ridgemont 52, 3. North Baltimore 43.5
Girls: 1. Ada 79.5, 2. North Baltimore 42, 3. Ridgemont 29.5
Complete Results
4/13 Track & Field Scores
Columbus Grove Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Columbus Grove 127, 2. Perry 22.5, 2. Kalida 22.5
Girls: 1. Columbus Grove 75, 2. Kalida 73, 3. Perry 13
Complete Results
Hardin Northern Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Hardin Northern 94, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 63, 3. Temple Christian 4
Girls: 1. Hardin Northern 59, 2. Temple Christian 41, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 28
Complete Results
Waynesfield-Goshen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Allen East 78.7, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 52.8, 3. Bath 40.5
Girls: 1. Bath 93.5, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 48, 3. Allen East 20.5
Complete Results
4/12 Track & Field Scores
Quad Meet at Elida
Boys: 1. Elida 100.5, 2. Delphos St. John’s 71.5, 3. Lima Central Catholic 39, 4. Temple Christian 6
Girls: 1. Delphos St. John’s 84.5, 2. Elida 70, 3. Temple Christian 40.5, 4. Lima Central Catholic 21
Complete Results
4/10 Track & Field Scores
Anna Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 12. Lehman Catholic 5
Girls (12 teams): 5. Lehman Catholic 57.750
Complete Results
David Schorr Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 5. Elgin 58
Girls (8 teams): 4. Elgin 85.5
Complete Results
Ridgemont Antique Alley
Boys (8 teams): 2. Perry 107.5, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 75, 4. Ridgemont 58.5, 8. Temple Christian 2
Girls (8 teams): 3. Temple Christian 62.5, 4. Ridgemont 51.5, 7. Perry 20, 8. Upper Scioto Valley 19
Complete Results
4/9 Track & Field Scores
Celina Relays
Boys (7 teams): 4. Waynesfield-Goshen 58
Girls (7 teams): 4. Waynesfield-Goshen 59
Complete Results
4/6 Track & Field Scores
Allen East Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Allen East 125.5, 2. Ada 59.5, 3. Arcadia 55, 4. Temple Christian 6
Girls: 1. Arcadia 73.5, 2. Ada 73, 3. Allen East 42.5, 4. Temple Christian 40
Complete Results
4/3 Track & Field Scores
Spartan Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
5. Perry 71
Girls (9 teams)
9. Perry 13
Complete Results
Mike Armstrong Memorial
Boys (10 teams)
5. Elgin 57, 8. Ridgemont 34
Girls (10 teams)
4. Elgin 67, 10. Ridgemont 12
Complete Results
3/30 Track & Field Scores
Quad Meet at Ridgemont
Boys: 1. North Union 87, 2. Elgin 63, 3. Ridgemont 45.5, 4. Calvary Christian 33.5
Girls: 1. Elgin 84, 2. North Union 57, 3. Calvary Christian 41, 4. Ridgemont 33
Complete Results
Quad Meet at Upper Scioto Valley
Boys: 1. Indian Lake 102, 2. Allen East 82, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 40, 4. Ada 36
Girls: 1. Indian Lake 146, 2. Ada 56, 3. Allen East 35, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 10
Complete Results
Tri-Meet at Wapakoneta
Boys: 1. St. Henry 77, 2. Wapakoneta 49.5, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 47.5
Girls: 1. Wapakoneta 73.2, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 49.6, 3. St. Henry 49.2
Complete Results
2019 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships
Division III State Track & Field Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, The Ohio State University, Columbus
Boys
61. Elgin 2, 61. Perry 2
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 7. Dyonte Parker, Perry
1600 Meter Run: 17. Braden Yingst, Perry
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 15. Dyonte Parker, Perry
3200 Meter Run: 7. Jacob Poling, Elgin
Girls
42. Lehman Catholic 4
100 Meter Dash: 14. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 5. Lehman Catholic (Ella Monnin/Rylie McIver/Olivia Monnin/Lindsey Magoteaux)
4×100 Meter Relay: 13. Lehman Catholic (Rylie McIver/Lauren McFarland/Lindsey Magoteaux/Olivia Monnin)
400 Meter Dash: 10. Lauryn Sanford, Riverside
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 14. Rylie McIver, Lehman Catholic
2019 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals
Division III Regional at Troy
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
15. Perry 17, 30. Lehman Catholic 3
State Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 3. Dyonte Parker, Perry
1600 Meter Run: 3. Braden Yingst, Perry
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 4. Dyonte Parker, Perry
Girls
10. Lehman Catholic 23, 23. Riverside 8
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 4. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Lehman Catholic (Ella Monnin/Rylie McIver/Olivia Monnin/Lindsey Magoteaux)
400 Meter Dash: 2. Lauryn Sanford, Riverside
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 3. Rylie McIver, Lehman Catholic
Complete Results
Division III Regional at Tiffin
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
45. Upper Scioto Valley 1
State Qualifiers:
none
Girls
Hardin Northern 0, Ridgemont 0
State Qualifiers:
none
Complete Results
Division III Regional at Lancaster
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
28. Elgin 6
State Qualifiers:
3200 Meter Run: 3. Jacob Poling, Elgin
Girls
41. Elgin 0
State Qualifiers:
none
Complete Results
2019 OHSAA Track & Field Districts
Division III District at Findlay
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin – Heidelberg.
Boys
11. Hardin Northern 30, 12. Upper Scioto Valley 27.5
Regional Qualifiers
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Hardin Northern (Gabe Sheldon/Jayce Curlis/Owen Wetherill/Eli Cooper)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Zack Britton, Upper Scioto Valley
800 Meter Run: 1. Brady Hipsher, Upper Scioto Valley
3200 Meter Run: 4. Aidan Gatchell, Hardin Northern
Long Jump: 2. Frank McCoy, Hardin Northern; 4. Brady Hipsher, Upper Scioto Valley
Girls
14. Hardin Northern 10, 16. Upper Scioto Valley 0
Regional Qualifiers
200 Meter Dash: 4. Renee Newton, Hardin Northern
High Jump: 4. Renee Newton, Hardin Northern
Complete Results
Division III District at Bucyrus
First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin – Heidelberg.
Boys
16. Ridgemont 8
Regional Qualifiers
Long Jump: 4. Tyrese Patterson, Ridgemont
First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Lancaster Fairfield Union.
Girls
13. Ridgemont 17
Regional Qualifiers
Pole Vault: 3. Amanda Howland, Ridgemont
Complete Results
Division III District at Spencerville
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy.
Boys
7. Perry 40, 13. Waynesfield-Goshen 15, 15. Temple Christian 8,
Regional Qualifiers
110 Meter Hurdles: 3. Dyonte Parker, Perry
1600 Meter Run: 1. Braden Yingst, Perry
400 Meter Dash: 4. Marquis Shorter, Perry
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dyonte Parker, Perry
800 Meter Run: 4. Brody Bowman, Temple Christian
High Jump: 4. Ethan Shurelds, Perry
Girls
14. Waynesfield-Goshen 6, 17. Perry 3, 18. Temple Christian 0
Regional Qualifiers
none
Complete Results
Division III District at Piqua
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy.
Boys
16. Lehman Catholic 9, 17. Riverside 1
Regional Qualifiers
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Brendan Oleary, Lehman Catholic
Girls
5. Lehman Catholic 57, 11. Riverside 13
Regional Qualifiers
100 Meter Dash: 3. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 4. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 3. Lauryn Sanford, Riverside
100 Meter Hurdles: 4. Lauren McFarland, Lehman Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Rylie McIver, Lehman Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Lehman Catholic (Ella Monnin/Rylie McIver/Lauren McFarland/Olivia Monnin)
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Lehman Catholic (Ella Monnin/Rylie McIver/Olivia Monnin/Lindsey Magoteaux)
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Lehman Catholic (Sophia Flood/Agnes Schmiesing/Colleen Oleary/Maria Schmiesing)
Complete Results
Division III District 2 at Watkins
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regionals.
Boys
7. Elgin 27
Regional Qualifiers
3200 Meter Run: 1. Jacob Poling, Elgin
Girls
9. Elgin 27
Regional Qualifiers
Discus Throw: 2. Gabriela Stefanka, Elgin
Shot Put: 4. Audrey Christman, Elgin
Complete Results
2019 NWCC Track & Field Championships
Boys
1. Perry 125, 2. Hardin Northern 103, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 81, 4. Riverside 53, 4. Elgin 53, 6. Upper Scioto Valley 48, 7. Lehman Catholic 34, 8. Temple Christian 24, 9. Ridgemont 6
Girls
1. Lehman Catholic 166, 2. Elgin 89, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 87, 4. Ridgemont 67, 5. Riverside 65, 6. Hardin Northern 30, 7. Upper Scioto Valley 11, 8. Perry 1, 8. Temple Christian 1
2019 NWCC Track & Field Individual Event Champions
Boys
4x800m Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (JAVIER DELEON 11/ALEC SPANGLER 9/KORT SUTHERLAND 10/ALAN HATFIELD 12)
110m Hurdles: DYONTE PARKER, Perry – Sophomore
100m Dash: DEVARES GLENN, Perry – Sophomore
4x200m Relay: Perry (J.Q. AUSTIN 10/DYONTE PARKER 10/MARQUIS SHORTER 10/MALIK WATERS 12)
1600m Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry – Freshman
4x100m Relay: Perry (J.Q. AUSTIN 10/DEVARES GLENN 10/ANDRE CLAVELL 9/MALIK WATERS 12)
400m Dash: OWEN WETHERILL, Hardin Northern – Sophomore
300m Hurdles: DYONTE PARKER, Perry – Sophomore
800m Run: BRADY HIPSHER, Upper Scioto Valley – Senior
200m Dash: FRANK MCCOY, Hardin Northern – Junior
3200m Run: JACOB POLING, Elgin – Senior
4x400m Relay: Perry (DEVARES GLENN 10/ETHAN SHURELDS 12/MARQUIS SHORTER 10/MALIK WATERS 12)
Discus Throw: AUSTIN BIRT, Waynesfield-Goshen – Sophomore
High Jump: OWEN WETHERILL, Hardin Northern – Sophomore
Long Jump: BRADY HIPSHER, Upper Scioto Valley – Senior
Shot Put: DAN MITTEN, Elgin – Senior
Pole Vault: KORWIN KURTZ, Upper Scioto Valley – Senior
Girls
4x800m Relay: Lehman Catholic (COLLEEN OLEARY 9/SOPHIA FLOOD 11/AGNES SCHMIESING 9/MARIA SCHMIESING 12)
100m Hurdles: LAUREN MCFARLAND, Lehman Catholic – Junior
100m Dash: LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX, Lehman Catholic – Sophomore
4x200m Relay: Lehman Catholic (ELLA MONNIN 9/RYLIE MCIVER 11/OLIVIA MONNIN 11/LAUREN MCFARLAND 11)
1600m Run: MARIA SCHMIESING, Lehman Catholic – Senior
4x100m Relay: Lehman Catholic (ELLA MONNIN 9/RYLIE MCIVER 11/LAUREN MCFARLAND 11/L MAGOTEAUX 10)
400m Dash: LAURYN SANFORD, Riverside – Sophomore
300m Hurdles: RYLIE MCIVER, Lehman Catholic – Junior
800m Run: MARIA SCHMIESING, Lehman Catholic – Senior
200m Dash: LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX, Lehman Catholic – Sophomore
3200m Run: ALLISON FARSON, Elgin – Sophomore
4x400m Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (MEGAN BARDEN 12/RYLIE BARRINGTON 10/KYLEIGH BIGELOW 9/KIARA ROOF 12)
Discus Throw: AMANDA HOWLAND, Ridgemont – Freshman
High Jump: LAURYN SANFORD, Riverside – Sophomore
Long Jump: LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX, Lehman Catholic – Sophomore
Shot Put: AUDREY CHRISTMAN, Elgin – Senior
Pole Vault: AMANDA HOWLAND, Ridgemont – Freshman
3/26 Track & Field Results
Tri-Meet at Hardin Northern
Boys: Arlington 98.5, Hardin Northern 61.5, Temple Christian 15
Girls: Arlington 100, Hardin Northern 56, Temple Christian 1
Tri-Meet at Shawnee
Boys: Shawnee 127, Delphos St. John’s 25, Waynesfield-Goshen 19
Girls: Shawnee 101, Delphos St. John’s 49, Waynesfield-Goshen 25
Tri-Meet at Indian Lake
Boys: Indian Lake 98, Ada 61, Upper Scioto Valley 15
Girls: Ada 80.75, Indian Lake 68.25, Upper Scioto Valley 5
3/23 Track & Field Results
Joe R Horn Tiger Early Bird Relays
Boys (8 teams): 4. Waynesfield-Goshen 62, 8. Ridgemont 16
Girls (8 teams): 4. Waynesfield-Goshen 66, 8. Ridgemont 30
2018 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships
Division III State Track & Field Championships at The Ohio State University
Boys
7. Waynesfield-Goshen 23, 16. Temple Christian 11
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 2. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian (State Runner-Up)
100 Meter Dash: 6. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen; Gabriel James, Waynesfield-Goshen DNQ for Finals
400 Meter Dash: 3. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 6. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian; 9. Brandon James, Waynesfield-Goshen
200 Meter Dash: 5. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen; Caleb Stevens, Riverside DNQ for Finals
Discus Throw: 2. Brock Waitman, Waynesfield-Goshen (State Runner-Up)
Long Jump: 7. Gabriel James, Waynesfield-Goshen
Shot Put: 12. Brock Waitman, Waynesfield-Goshen
Girls
20. Lehman Catholic 11
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley DNQ for Finals
100 Meter Dash: 8. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Lehman Catholic (Lauren McFarland/Lindsey Magoteaux/Rylie McIver/Alanna O’Leary) (State Runner-Up)
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley DNQ for Finals
200 Meter Dash: 7. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
High Jump: 11. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
Pole Vault: 10. Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont