Lehman Catholic Cavaliers

//Lehman Catholic Cavaliers
Lehman Catholic Cavaliers2019-05-15T23:49:32-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 2400 St. Marys Avenue, Sidney, Ohio 45365

Principal: Denise Stauffer | Office Phone: 937-498-1161

Athletic Director: Richard Roll | Office Phone: 937-498-1161 | Email

Map to Lehman Catholic School

Team Schedules

Lehman Catholic NWCC Championships

Football (5): 18, 17, 16, 14, 13
Boys Golf (4): 17, 15, 14, 13
Volleyball (3): 16, 14, 13
Boys Basketball (0): none
Girls Basketball (1): 14
Baseball (5): 19, 17, 16, 15, 14
Softball (1): 14
Boys Track (0): none
Girls Track (2): 19, 18

Lehman Catholic State Appearances

State Championships
2010 Volleyball Division IV State Champions
2005 Volleyball Division IV State Champions
2000 Volleyball Division III State Champions
1980 Boys Cross Country Class A State Champions
1974 Boys Golf Class A State Champions

State Runner-Up
2002 Volleyball Division III State Runner-Up
1998 Volleyball Division III State Runner-Up
1998 Baseball Division IV State Runner-Up
1993 Volleyball Division IV State Runner-Up
1991 Baseball Division IV State Runner-Up
1988 Boys Golf Class A State Runner-Up
1986 Baseball Class A State Runner-Up
1977 Boys Cross Country Class A State Runner-Up
1973 Boys Golf Class A State Runner-Up
1972 Boys Golf Class A State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
2010 Football Division VI State Semifinalist
2008 Football Division VI State Semifinalist
2001 Football Division V State Semifinalist
1997 Volleyball Division IV State Semifinalist
1993 Football Division V State Semifinalist

Football State Playoff Appearances (15): 16, 15, 14, 13, 10, 09, 08, 07, 06, 01, 00, 99, 97, 93, 84

News & Scores

8/19 NWCC Boys Golf Scores

NWCC Dual at Memorial Park GC
Elgin, Ridgemont

NWCC Dual at Prairie View GC
Waynesfield-Goshen 180, Lehman Catholic 194

NWCC Dual at Colonial GC
Perry, Upper Scioto Valley

Non-Conference:
Tri-Match at Cherokee Hills GC
Jackson Center 169, Riverside 197
Riverside 197, Calvary 235

August 19th, 2019|Categories: Elgin, Golf Boys, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Tags: |

2019 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

Division III State Track & Field Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium,  The Ohio State University, Columbus
Boys
61. Elgin 2, 61. Perry 2
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 7. Dyonte Parker, Perry
1600 Meter Run: 17. Braden Yingst, Perry
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 15. Dyonte Parker, Perry
3200 Meter Run: 7. Jacob Poling, Elgin

Girls
42. Lehman Catholic 4
100 Meter Dash: 14. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 5. Lehman Catholic (Ella Monnin/Rylie McIver/Olivia Monnin/Lindsey Magoteaux)
4×100 Meter Relay: 13. Lehman Catholic (Rylie McIver/Lauren McFarland/Lindsey Magoteaux/Olivia Monnin)
400 Meter Dash: 10. Lauryn Sanford, Riverside
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 14. Rylie McIver, Lehman Catholic

Complete Results

June 1st, 2019|Categories: Elgin, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Riverside, Scores, Track Boys, Track Girls|Tags: |

2019 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division III Regional at Troy
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
15. Perry 17, 30. Lehman Catholic 3
State Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 3. Dyonte Parker, Perry
1600 Meter Run: 3. Braden Yingst, Perry
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 4. Dyonte Parker, Perry

Girls
10. Lehman Catholic 23, 23. Riverside 8
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 4. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Lehman Catholic (Ella Monnin/Rylie McIver/Olivia Monnin/Lindsey Magoteaux)
400 Meter Dash: 2. Lauryn Sanford, Riverside
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 3. Rylie McIver, Lehman Catholic
Complete Results

Division III Regional at Tiffin
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
45. Upper Scioto Valley 1
State Qualifiers:
none

Girls
Hardin Northern 0, Ridgemont 0
State Qualifiers:
none
Complete Results

Division III Regional at Lancaster
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
28. Elgin 6
State Qualifiers:
3200 Meter Run: 3. Jacob Poling, Elgin

Girls
41. Elgin 0
State Qualifiers:
none
Complete Results