Lehman Catholic Cavaliers

Home/Member Schools/Lehman Catholic Cavaliers
Lehman Catholic Cavaliers2020-11-12T00:06:54-05:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 2400 St. Marys Avenue, Sidney, Ohio 45365

Principal: Denise Stauffer | Office Phone: 937-498-1161

Athletic Director: Richard Roll | Office Phone: 937-498-1161 | Email

Map to Lehman Catholic School

Team Schedules

Lehman Catholic NWCC Championships

Football (5): 18, 17, 16, 14, 13
Boys Golf (4): 17, 15, 14, 13
Volleyball (4): 19, 16, 14, 13
Boys Basketball (0): none
Girls Basketball (1): 14
Baseball (5): 19, 17, 16, 15, 14
Softball (1): 14
Boys Track (0): none
Girls Track (2): 19, 18

Lehman Catholic State Appearances

State Championships
2010 Volleyball Division IV State Champions
2005 Volleyball Division IV State Champions
2000 Volleyball Division III State Champions
1980 Boys Cross Country Class A State Champions
1974 Boys Golf Class A State Champions

State Runner-Up
2002 Volleyball Division III State Runner-Up
1998 Volleyball Division III State Runner-Up
1998 Baseball Division IV State Runner-Up
1993 Volleyball Division IV State Runner-Up
1991 Baseball Division IV State Runner-Up
1988 Boys Golf Class A State Runner-Up
1986 Baseball Class A State Runner-Up
1977 Boys Cross Country Class A State Runner-Up
1973 Boys Golf Class A State Runner-Up
1972 Boys Golf Class A State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
2010 Football Division VI State Semifinalist
2008 Football Division VI State Semifinalist
2001 Football Division V State Semifinalist
1997 Volleyball Division IV State Semifinalist
1993 Football Division V State Semifinalist

Football State Playoff Appearances (15): 16, 15, 14, 13, 10, 09, 08, 07, 06, 01, 00, 99, 97, 93, 84

News & Scores

2020-21 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Bubby Knight – Perry
NWCC Coach of the Year: Matt Tabler – Perry

1st Team
Bubby Knight – Perry
Landon Newland – Ridgemont
Connor Sanders – Upper Scioto Valley
Nevin Robson – Hardin Northern
Luke Frantz – Lehman Catholic
John Zumberger – Riverside

2nd Team
Jeffery Simpson – Perry
Terry Riley – Perry
Jackson Rohrs – Upper Scioto Valley
Mason Stuck – Ridgemont
Justin Chapman – Lehman Catholic
Owen Wetherill – Hardin Northern

Honorable Mention
Carson Rife – Elgin
Harrison Sager – Elgin
Luke Wilson – Hardin Northern
Cole Morris – Hardin Northern
Michael McFarland – Lehman Catholic
Landon McIver – Lehman Catholic
Ryan Yingst – Perry
Will Knight – Perry
Jayden Streets – Ridgemont
Austin Elsasser – Ridgemont
Landon Stewart – Riverside
Walker Whitaker – Riverside
Preston Patrick – Temple Christian
Landon Callahan – Temple Christian
Drew Stephens – Upper Scioto Valley
Kadyn Hurley – Upper Scioto Valley
Layton Campbell – Waynesfield-Goshen
Jayden Elliot – Waynesfield-Goshen

2020-21 NWCC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Lauryn Sanford – Riverside
NWCC Coach of the Year: Rod Yoder – Riverside

1st Team
Lauryn Sanford – Riverside
Kirstin Schlumbohm – Riverside
Brooke Nelson – Ridgemont
Amanda Howland – Ridgemont
Maddie Grappy – Hardin Northern
Rylie Barrington – Waynesfield-Goshen

2nd Team
Jordan Elliot – Waynesfield-Goshen
Lily Floyd – Perry
Callie Cromer – Ridgemont
Anna Cianciolo – Lehman Catholic
Olivia Perk – Riverside
Brooklyn Mathews – Elgin

Honorable Mention
Molly Hafer – Elgin
Mikayla Hill – Elgin
Bella Wilson – Hardin Northern
Eris McCoy – Hardin Northern
Mara O’Leary – Lehman Catholic
Heidi Toner – Lehman Catholic
Brooke Miller – Perry
Zierre Thompson – Perry
Emma Smith – Ridgemont
Hannah Shoffner – Ridgemont
Allison Knight – Riverside
Jade Copas – Riverside
Graesan Evans – Upper Scioto Valley
Allison Moore – Upper Scioto Valley
Peyton Spencer – Waynesfield-Goshen
Madilynn Flinn – Waynesfield-Goshen

2021 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Central 1 District
Elgin

Division IV
Findlay District
Hardin Northern

Wapakoneta District
Perry, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Southwest 3 District
Lehman Catholic

Southwest 1 District
Riverside

2/6 Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin at Fredericktown
Hardin Northern 71 Vanlue 59
Lehman Catholic 46 Bradford 32
Perry 43 Fort Loramie 38
Fort Recovery 70 Ridgemont 53
Fairlawn 73 Riverside 55
McComb 52 Temple Christian 48
Upper Scioto Valley 44 Cory-Rawson 38
Botkins 89 Waynesfield-Goshen 44

Go to Top