10/13 NWCC Volleyball Scores
Hardin Northern 3 Ridgemont 0
Non-Conference:
Temple Christian 3 North Baltimore 2
Pandora-Gilboa 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Hardin Northern 3 Ridgemont 0
Non-Conference:
Temple Christian 3 North Baltimore 2
Pandora-Gilboa 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Division III
Central 1 – Sectional/District
Elgin
Division IV
Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen
Southwest 1 – Sectional/District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside
Miami East at Lehman Catholic
Wapakoneta 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Division VI, Region 23 Playoffs
Elgin 52 Fredricktown 42
Harding Invitational
Boys Team Prairie (9 teams)
8. Elgin 188
Complete Results
Girls Team Prairie (7 teams)
Elgin NTS
Complete Results
Anna Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
Lehman Catholic NTS
Complete Results
Girls (10 teams)
Lehman Catholic NTS, Riverside NTS
Complete Results
William Saxbe Invitational
Boys (7 teams)
4. Waynesfield-Goshen 120
Girls (6 teams)
3. Waynesfield-Goshen 79
Complete Results
Newark Catholic 3 Elgin 0
Hardin Northern 3 Cory-Rawson 0
Riverside 3 Bradford 1
Botkins at Upper Scioto Valley
Division VII, Region 26 Playoffs
Delphos St. John’s 41 Hardin Northern 8
Mohawk 67 Ridgedale 0
McComb 41 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Antwerp 20 Waynesfield-Goshen 17
Division VII, Region 28 Playoffs
Troy Christian 42 Ridgemont 6
Southeastern Local 21 Lehman Catholic 19
Division III District at Stone Ridge G.C.
Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Division III District at Beavercreek G.C.
Qualifiers: Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team.
Riverside NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Hardin Northern 3 Elgin 0
Lehman Catholic 3 Temple Christian 0
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Ridgemont 2
Riverside 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Non-Conference:
Perry 3 Calvary Christian 1
New Bremen 3 Lehman Catholic 0
Perry 3 Lima Senior 0
North Baltimore 3 Upper Scioto Valley 1
Lehman Catholic at Houston
Elida 3 Perry 0
Temple Christian 3 Spencerville 0
Indian Lake 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Kalida Wildcat Invitational
Boys (23 teams)
14. Waynesfield-Goshen 393
Girls (11 teams)
8. Waynesfield-Goshen 184
Complete Results
Best of the West – Botkins Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
Lehman Catholic NTS
Complete Results
Girls (7 teams)
Lehman Catholic NTS, Riverside NTS
Complete Results
North Union 3 Elgin 0
Pandora-Gilboa 3 Hardin Northern 0
Anna 3 Lehman Catholic 0
Kenton 3 Perry 0
Ridgedale 3 Ridgemont 0
Riverside 3 Covington 1
Temple Christian 3 Cory-Rawson 0
Upper Scioto Valley 3 Spencerville 1
Elgin 55 Crestline 41
Riverside 34 Hardin Northern 26
Ridgemont 44 Ridgedale 8
Upper Scioto Valley 38 Waynesfield-Goshen 26
Non-Conference:
Perry 50 Kipp Columbus 8
Division III Sectional at Sycamore Springs
Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
8. Waynesfield-Goshen 396
Individual District Qualifiers: Chase Dunson, Waynesfield-Goshen 86
Complete Results
Division III Sectional at Valley View
Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
Ridgemont NTS
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Upper Scioto Valley defeated Elgin
Lehman Catholic 3 Perry 0
Temple Christian 3 Ridgemont 0