10/13 NWCC Volleyball Scores
Hardin Northern at Riverside
Lehman Catholic 3 Temple Christian 0
Ridgemont at Perry
Waynesfield-Goshen at Upper Scioto Valley
Hardin Northern at Riverside
Lehman Catholic 3 Temple Christian 0
Ridgemont at Perry
Waynesfield-Goshen at Upper Scioto Valley
Perry at Vanlue
Ottoville 3 Temple Christian 0
Continental 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Temple Christian 2
Non-Conference:
Miami East 3 Lehman Catholic 1
Riverside 3 Bellefontaine 0
Lehman Catholic 49 Hardin Northern 14
Perry 30 Waynesfield-Goshen 13
Fort Loramie 61 Ridgemont 12
Upper Scioto Valley 36 Riverside 21
Division III District at Stone Ridge
Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to State from each District.
5. Temple Christian 348
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Team State Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results
Division III District at Beavercreek
Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to State from each District.
11. Lehman Catholic 380
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Team State Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results
Perry at Hardin Northern
Lehman Catholic at Upper Scioto Valley
Riverside 3 Ridgemont 0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-19)
Division II District at Pipestone
Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to State from each District.
37. Dana Jones, Riverside 101
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Team State Qualifiers: n/a
Team Results | Individual Results
Miller City 3 Temple Christian 1
Lincolnview 3 Hardin Northern 1
Temple Christian 3 Spencerville 0
Allen East 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Kenton 2
Best in The West Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
11. Hardin Northern 312, 13. Lehman Catholic 345, Riverside NTS
Complete Results
Girls (8 teams)
8. Hardin Northern 201, Lehman Catholic NTS, Riverside NTS
Complete Results
Wildcat Invitational
Boys (19 teams)
18. Waynesfield-Goshen 503
Complete Results
Girls (11 teams)
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Complete Results
Lehman Catholic 3 Anna 1
Perry at Holgate
Ridgemont 3 Ridgedale 0
Upper Scioto Valley 3 Lima Senior 0
Waynesfield-Goshen at Van Buren
Tri-Match at Cory-Rawson
Hardin Northern 2 Cory-Rawson 0
Hardin Northern 2 Allen East 0
Tri-Match at Houston
Riverside vs. Newton Local
Riverside at Houston