4/12 Track & Field Results

Quad Meet at Ada
Boys (4 teams): 1. Ada 99.5, 2. Allen East 89, 3. Ridgemont 47, 4. North Baltimore 18.5
Girls (4 teams): 1. Ada 95, 2. North Baltimore 43, 3. Ridgemont 34, 4. Allen East 32
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Hardin Northern
Boys: 1. Hardin Northern 85, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 48, 3. Temple Christian 9
Girls: 1. Hardin Northern 82, 2. Temple Christian 27, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 24
Complete Results

Quad Meet at Pandora-Gilboa
Boys (4 teams): 1. Bluffton 126, 2. Perry 58, 3. Pandora-Gilboa 41, 4. Fort Jennings 25
Girls (4 teams): 1. Bluffton 86, 2. Pandora-Gilboa 67, 3. Fort Jennings 39, 4. Perry 32
Complete Results

By |2022-05-01T12:20:13-04:00April 12th, 2022|Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 4/12 Track & Field Results

4/5 Track & Field Results

Meet at Ridgemont
Boys (5 teams): 4. Ridgemont 53, 5. Perry 45.5
Girls (5 teams): 3. Perry 41, 4. Ridgemont 39
Complete Results

Quad Meet at Shawnee
Boys: Shawnee 138, Wapakoneta 48, Botkins 44, Upper Scioto Valley 24
Girls: Shawnee 93.5, Wapakoneta 81.5, Botkins 81, Upper Scioto Valley 0
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Hardin Northern
Boys: Hardin Northern 90, Arlington 48, Cardington-Lincoln 24
Girls: Cardington-Lincoln 77, Arlington 44, Hardin Northern 42
Complete Results

Quint Meet at Allen East
Boys: 1. Allen East 135, 2. Ada 111.5, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 106.5, 4. Arcadia 22, 5. Temple Christian 0
Girls: 1. Waynesfield-Goshen 121, 2. Ada 86, 3. Arcadia 61, 4. Allen East 41, 5. Temple Christian 33
Complete Results

By |2022-04-10T18:12:43-04:00April 5th, 2022|Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 4/5 Track & Field Results

4/2 Baseball Scores

Mechanicsburg 10 Hardin Northern 0
Mechanicsburg 7 Hardin Northern 2
Shawnee 4 Perry 1, 5 inn.
Perry 4 Lima Senior 2
Ridgemont 20 Vanlue 1, 5 inn.
Ada 3 Upper Scioto Valley 2
Upper Scioto Valley 16 Ada 2, 5 inn.

By |2022-04-04T09:58:27-04:00April 2nd, 2022|Baseball, Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 4/2 Baseball Scores

3/29 Track & Field Results

Tri-Meet at Hardin Northern
Boys: Hardin Northern 102, Arlington 47, Temple Christian 10
Girls: Hardin Northern 66, Arlington 65, Temple Christian 29
Complete Results

Quad Meet at Ada
Boys: Indian Lake 104, Ada 58, North Union 50.5, Upper Scioto Valley 38.5
Girls: Indian Lake 134, Ada 67, North Union 46, Upper Scioto Valley 1
Complete Results

By |2022-04-10T20:07:44-04:00March 29th, 2022|Hardin Northern, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 3/29 Track & Field Results

2021-22 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Landon Newland, Ridgemont
NWCC Coach of the Year: Dre White, Upper Scioto Valley

1st Team
Isaac Dillon, Elgin
Nevin Robson, Hardin Northern
Brayden “Bubby” Knight, Perry
Ryan Yingst, Perry
Landon Newland, Ridgemont
Connor Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley

2nd Team
Harrison Sager, Elgin
Willie Knight Jr., Perry
Mason Stuck, Ridgemont
Landon Callahan, Temple Christian
Jackson Rohrs, Upper Scioto Valley
Jayden Elliott, Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Carson Rife, Elgin
Nate Grim, Elgin
Zeb Wilson, Hardin Northern
Preston Wykes, Hardin Northern
Braden Yingst, Perry
Terry Riley, Perry
Luke Strine, Ridgedale
Nathan Thiel, Ridgedale
Grant Reppart, Ridgemont
Colten Whitaker, Ridgemont
Cody Motter, Temple Christian
Ashton Draper, Temple Christian
Drew Stephens, Upper Scioto Valley
Maddox Underwood, Upper Scioto Valley
Za’mere Daniel, Waynesfield-Goshen
Blake Barnes, Waynesfield-Goshen

By |2022-02-23T17:32:57-05:00February 23rd, 2022|Basketball Boys, Elgin, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2021-22 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

2021-22 NWCC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Raylynn Mullins, Ridgedale
NWCC Co-Coach of the Year: Bob Douds, Elgin
NWCC Co-Coach of the Year: Brad Gerfen, Ridgedale
NWCC Co-Coach of the Year: Jocelyn Hennon, Waynesfield-Goshen

1st Team
Brooklyn Mathews, Elgin
Sam Girton, Elgin
Bella Wilson, Hardin Northern
Raylynn Mullins, Ridgedale
Brooke Nelson, Ridgemont
Raegan Hutchison, Waynesfield-Goshen

2nd Team
Emma Martin, Hardin Northern
Miauni Hall, Perry
Hannah Cook, Ridgedale
Caitlyn Thiel, Ridgedale
Callie Cromer, Ridgemont
Kennedy Hall, Upper Scioto Valley
Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Mikayla Hill, Elgin
Gracie Isler, Elgin
Katie Good, Hardin Northern
Kylee Clem, Hardin Northern
Mary Hoersten, Perry
Dana Patton, Perry
Lauren Leslie, Ridgedale
Emily Mulvaine, Ridgedale
Emma Smith, Ridgemont
Jenna Ward, Ridgemont
Patiance Cole, Upper Scioto Valley
Nevaeh Lowery, Upper Scioto Valley
Chloe Baumgardner, Waynesfield-Goshen
Kyleigh Bigelow, Waynesfield-Goshen

By |2022-02-23T17:25:27-05:00February 23rd, 2022|Basketball Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2021-22 NWCC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams
Go to Top