Hardin Northern

Home/News/Hardin Northern

2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 7

The 4th weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 NWCC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division VI, Region 22
25. Elgin

Division VII, Region 28
5. Hardin Northern, 6. Perry, 8. Waynesfield-Goshen, 10. Riverside, 13. Lehman Catholic, 18. Upper Scioto Valley, 24. Ridgemont

Complete 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

By |2019-10-16T23:55:58-04:00October 16th, 2019|Elgin, Football, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 7

10/15 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Parkway
Parkway 3 Temple Christian 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Crestview
Crestview 3 Perry 0 (25-6, 25-5, 25-9)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Marion Local
Marion Local 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0 (25-6, 25-7, 25-7)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Cory-Rawson
Hardin Northern 3 Cory-Rawson 0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Minster
Minster 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-16)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Kalida
Kalida 3 Ridgemont 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-18)

By |2019-10-22T23:14:28-04:00October 15th, 2019|Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/15 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

2019 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWCC PLAYER OF THE YEAR: OLIVIA LUCIA, LEHMAN CATHOLIC
NWCC COACH OF THE YEAR: CAROLYN DAMMEYER, LEHMAN CATHOLIC

NWCC 1st Team
OLIVIA LUCIA-LEHMAN CATHOLIC
LAUREN MCFARLAND-LEHMAN CATHOLIC
BEKAH MUSELIN-ELGIN
LAURYN SANFORD-RIVERSIDE
ALLISON KNIGHT-RIVERSIDE
JENNIFER JORDAN-RIDGEMONT
RILEY BROWN-ELGIN
RENEE NEWTON-HARDIN NORTHERN

NWCC 2nd Team
ABBY SCHUTT-LEHMAN CATHOLIC
TIA BARFIELD-PERRY
REESE GEISE-LEHMAN CATHOLIC
CECILIA WORSHAM-TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
SIERRA SNOW-RIVERSIDE
RACHEAL SCHOEN-ELGIN
HANNAH HENDRICKSON-WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN
ALEX JACKSON-HARDIN NORTHERN

NWCC Honorable Mention
Elgin: TIRAH NELSON, HEATHER SWARTZ
Hardin Northern: QUINN STEWART-EVANS, KENNEDY HALL
Lehman Catholic: ABBI HALLER, HEIDI SCHUTT
Perry: ANNABELL PLAUGHER, MAKIAH DENSON
Ridgemont: NADIA MARTINO, MEKENZIE JOLLIFF
Riverside: JENNA WOODS, HAILEE HARSHBARGER
Temple Christian: JESSICA HOLLOWAY, LINDSEY STUMP
Upper Scioto Valley: RYLEE SHEPHERD, ALLISON MOORE
Waynesfield-Goshen: RYLIE BARRINGTON, MADILYNN FLINN

By |2019-10-15T02:06:19-04:00October 14th, 2019|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2019 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

2019 NWCC Cross Country Championships

NWCC Cross Country Championships at Bryan Putnam Memorial Wetlands
Boys
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 37, 2. Elgin 49, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 60, 4. Hardin Northern 103, 5. Lehman Catholic 107

Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 21, 2. Hardin Northern 37

Complete Results

Junior High Results

By |2019-10-13T02:40:30-04:00October 12th, 2019|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2019 NWCC Cross Country Championships

2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 5

The 2nd weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 1 NWCC school is in the top 8 in their region.

Division VI, Region 22
24. Elgin

Division VII, Region 28
4. Waynesfield-Goshen, 9. Hardin Northern, 12. Perry, 12. Riverside, 15. Lehman Catholic, 17. Upper Scioto Valley, 22. Ridgemont

Complete 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

By |2019-10-03T00:51:32-04:00October 2nd, 2019|Elgin, Football, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 5

9/28 Cross Country Results

Best in the West at Botkins
Boys (17 teams)
7. Upper Scioto Valley 276, 16. Hardin Northern 408, 18. Lehman Catholic 522

Girls (10 teams)
10. Perry 299

Kalida Invitational
Boys (20 teams)
16. Waynesfield-Goshen 346

Girls (14 teams)
10. Waynesfield-Goshen 234

By |2019-09-29T19:52:28-04:00September 28th, 2019|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/28 Cross Country Results

9/21 Volleyball Scores

Hardin Northern 3 Kenton 1
Lehman Catholic 3 Urbana 0
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 North Baltimore 1 (19-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-18)

Tri-Match at Jackson Center
Covington, Riverside
Jackson Center 2 Riverside 0

Cory-Rawson Invitational
Miller City 2 Temple Christian 0 (25-12, 25-9)
Vanlue 2 Temple Christian 0 (25-18, 25-16)
Cory-Rawson 2 Temple Christian 0 (25-17, 25-17)

By |2019-09-22T02:01:54-04:00September 21st, 2019|Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/21 Volleyball Scores