2018 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Central 1 District
Elgin

Division IV
Findlay District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley

Ottawa District
Perry, Temple Christian

Van Wert District
Waynesfield-Goshen

Troy 3 District
Riverside

Troy 2 District
Lehman Catholic

By |2018-10-10T23:58:30-04:00October 10th, 2018|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 7

The 3rd weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 2 NWCC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division VI, Region 23
21. Elgin

Division VI, Region 24
9. Perry

Division VII, Region 28
6. Riverside 14, 8. Waynesfield-Goshen, 9. Lehman Catholic, 14. Hardin Northern, 18. Upper Scioto Valley, 22. Ridgemont

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

By |2018-10-10T23:24:38-04:00October 10th, 2018|Elgin, Football, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 7

10/6 Cross Country Results

Coldwater Lion’s Invitational
Boys (18 teams)
14. Upper Scioto Valley 385
Complete Results

Harding Invitational
Boys (23 teams)
12. Elgin 343
Complete Results

Girls (20 teams)
Elgin NTS
Complete Results

Anna Rocket Invitational
Boys (18 teams)
18. Lehman Catholic 534
Complete Results

Girls (16 teams)
14. Lehman Catholic 329
Complete Results

By |2018-10-07T19:02:31-04:00October 6th, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Lehman Catholic, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 10/6 Cross Country Results

10/4 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

Division III District at Beavercreek
(State Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team)
12. Lehman Catholic 415
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Individual Results | Team Results | Complete Results

Division III District at Stone Ridge
(State Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team)
14. Upper Scioto Valley 379
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Individual Results | Team Results | Complete Results

By |2018-10-05T02:11:56-04:00October 4th, 2018|Golf Boys, Lehman Catholic, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 10/4 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 6

The 2nd weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 NWCC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division VI, Region 23
22. Elgin

Division VI, Region 24
8. Perry

Division VII, Region 28
7. Lehman Catholic, 8. Riverside 14, 10. Waynesfield-Goshen, 13. Hardin Northern, 17. Upper Scioto Valley, 20. Ridgemont

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

By |2018-10-03T23:43:36-04:00October 3rd, 2018|Elgin, Football, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 6

10/2 Cross Country Results

Allen County Meet
Boys (7 teams)
1. Shawnee 17, 2. Elida 73, 3. Bath 99, 4. Bluffton 116, 5. Delphos St. John’s 126, 6. Lima Senior 141, 7. Allen East 154, Spencerville NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Girls (3 teams)
1. Delphos St. John’s 30, 2. Shawnee 34, 3. Bath 67, Lima Senior NTS, Spencerville NTS, Bluffton NTS, Lima Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

By |2018-10-07T17:12:25-04:00October 2nd, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Perry, Scores|Comments Off on 10/2 Cross Country Results

2018 NWCC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

NWCC Co-Golfer of the Year: Brady Hipsher – Upper Scioto Valley
NWCC Co-Golfer of the Year: Cole Gilardi – Lehman Catholic
NWCC Coach of the Year: Greg King – Upper Scioto Valley

First Team
Brady Hipsher – Upper Scioto Valley
Cole Gilardi – Lehman Catholic
Tyler Gratz – Upper Scioto Valley
Mikey Rossman – Lehman Catholic
Dylan Thompson – Upper Scioto Valley
Hyatt Kaufman – Waynesfield-Goshen

Second Team
John Zumberger – Riverside
Carson James – Ridgemont
Gauge Rumer – Waynesfield-Goshen
Kaden Parker – Upper Scioto Valley
Joseph Greene – Elgin
Mason Boggs – Waynesfield-Goshen

 

By |2018-10-07T23:08:52-04:00October 1st, 2018|Elgin, Golf Boys, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018 NWCC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams