5/7 Baseball Scores
North Union at Elgin
Perry at New Bremen
North Union at Elgin
Perry at New Bremen
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Riverside 10 Fairlawn 9
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Hardin Northern 9 Arcadia 8
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Perry 6 Lima Central Catholic 3
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Ridgemont 4 Waynesfield-Goshen 2
Lehman Catholic 13 Hardin Northern 2, 5 inn.
Non-Conference:
Minster 2 Elgin 0
Minster 10 Elgin 3
Ridgemont 16 Delaware Christian 2
Lehman Catholic 2 Hardin Northern 0
Non-Conference:
Elgin 3 Northmor 2
Elgin 2 Northmor 1
Ridgemont 10 Delaware Christian 6
Ridgemont 9 Delaware Christian 5
Riverside 10 Parkway 2
Riverside 7 Houston 3
Ada Invitational
Boys (16 teams): 9. Temple Christian 40, 12. Hardin Northern 16
Girls (16 teams): 14. Temple Christian 7, 15. Hardin Northern 3
Complete Results
Mount Gilead Invitational
Boys (14 teams): 9. Elgin 20
Girls (14 teams): 13. Elgin 13
Complete Results
Elgin 6 Riverdale 5
McComb 13 Hardin Northern 2, 5 inn.
New Bremen 11 Lehman Catholic 1, 5 inn.
Anna at Riverside (ppd)
Elgin 10 Buckeye Valley 0, 5 inn.
McComb 11 Hardin Northern 3
Indian Lake at Lehman Catholic
Lehman Catholic 9 Piqua 7
Continental 6 Perry 4
Laker Invite
Boys (9 teams): 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 120, 9. Perry 25
Girls (8 teams): 5. Waynesfield-Goshen 44.5, 7. Perry 28
Complete Results
Crestview Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Hicksville 122, 2. Lincolnview 54.5, 3. Crestview 47.5, 4. Temple Christian 12
Girls: 1. Hicksville 141, 2. Crestview 39.5, 3. Lincolnview 38.5, 4. Temple Christian 13
Complete Results
Arlington 20 Upper Scioto Valley 8
Hardin Northern 9 Waynesfield-Goshen 4
Non-Conference:
Perry at Kalida (ppd)
Arlington 13 Upper Scioto Valley 6
Elgin 9 Lehman Catholic 4
Non-Conference:
Allen East 16 Hardin Northern 4
Elgin 10 Lehman Catholic 0
Perry 10 Upper Scioto Valley 6
Non-Conference:
Allen East 8 Hardin Northern 7
Perry 21 Hardin Northern 2
Non-Conference:
Lehman Catholic 13 Fairlawn 6
Riverside 11 Jackson Center 1, 5 inn.
Hardin Northern 12 Perry 10
Non-Conference:
Fairlawn at Lehman Catholic
Riverside 10 Jackson Center 0, 5 inn.
Anna 11 Waynesfield-Goshen 1, 5 inn.
Anna Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Anna 95.5, 2. Houston 64, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 59, 4. Russia 37.5
Girls: 1. Anna 99, 2. Houston 75, 3. Russia 60, 4. Waynesfield-Goshen 22
Complete Results
Hardin Country Invitational
Boys: 1. Kenton 154.5, 2. Ada 126, 3. Riverdale 94.5, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 69, 5. Hardin Northern 61, 6. Ridgemont 16
Girls: 1. Kenton 167, 2. Riverdale 142, 3. Ridgemont 70, 4. Ada 53, 5. Hardin Northern 47, 6. Upper Scioto Valley 42
Complete Results: Boys | Girls
Lincolnview Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Lincolnview 108, 2. Spencerville 77, 3. Kalida 47, 4. Temple Christian 22
Girls: 1. Spencerville 89, 2. Lincolnview 77, 3. Kalida 71, 4. Temple Christian 10
Complete Results
Minster Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Minster 146, 2. Ansonia 42, 3. Newton Local 41, 4. Lehman Catholic 23
Girls: 1. Minster 143, 2. Lehman Catholic 48, 3. Ansonia 46, 4. Newton Local 17
Complete Results