5/18 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal
Johnstown Northridge 9 Elgin 5

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Perry 4 Spencerville 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
St. Henry 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 4

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Carey 9 Upper Scioto Valley 5

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Buckeye Central 5 Hardin Northern 4

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Arlington 16 Ridgemont 0

By |2021-05-19T10:12:41-04:00May 18th, 2021|Baseball, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 5/18 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

2021 NWCC Track & Field Championships

2021 NWCC Track & Field Championships at Hardin Northern
Boys
1. Perry 123.5, 2. Hardin Northern 93, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 81.5, 4. Ridgemont 76, 5. Elgin 54, 6. Upper Scioto Valley 48, 7. Lehman Catholic 41, 8. Riverside 10

Girls
1. Lehman Catholic 144, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 132, 3. Elgin 74, 4. Ridgemont 56, 5. Hardin Northern 48, 6. Temple Christian 43, 7. Perry 12, 8. Riverside 8, 9. Upper Scioto Valley 6

Complete Results

NWCC Individual Champions:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (ALEC SPANGLER/JOEY BRODMAN/BRODY BARRINGTON/KORT SUTHERLAND)
110 Meter Hurdles: DYONTE PARKER, Perry
100 Meter Dash: CY STARCHER, Elgin
4×200 Meter Relay: Perry (JAMES SHORTER/DEVARES GLENN/DYONTE PARKER/ISAIAH COX)
1600 Meter Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry
4×100 Meter Relay: Hardin Northern (CONNOR CURTIS/WESLEY NEWTON/CARTER CURTIS/COLBY CURTIS)
400 Meter Dash: CY STARCHER, Elgin
300 Meter Hurdles: JEB PATTERSON, Ridgemont
800 Meter Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry NWCC Record
200 Meter Dash: CY STARCHER, Elgin
3200 Meter Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry NWCC Record
4×400 Meter Relay: Hardin Northern (ZEB WILSON/CARTER CURTIS/WESLEY NEWTON/COLBY CURTIS)
High Jump: DREW STEPHENS, Upper Scioto Valley
Pole Vault: WESLEY NEWTON, Hardin Northern
Long Jump: J.Q. AUSTIN, Perry
Discus Throw: MICHAEL MCFARLAND, Lehman Catholic
Shot Put: WESTON MCKINLEY, Ridgemont

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (CAROLINE WESNER/COLLEEN OLEARY/EVA DEXTER/AGNES SCHMIESING) NWCC Record
100 Meter Hurdles: CECE WORSHAM, Temple Christian
100 Meter Dash: KIERSTEN FRANKLIN, Lehman Catholic NWCC Record
4×200 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (ELLA BLACK/KIERSTEN FRANKLIN/KATIE MCFARLAND/LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX) NWCC Record
1600 Meter Run: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen NWCC Record
4×100 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (ELLA BLACK/ELLA MONNIN/KATIE MCFARLAND/LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX) NWCC Record
400 Meter Dash: KIERSTEN FRANKLIN, Lehman Catholic NWCC Record
300 Meter Hurdles: RYLIE BARRINGTON, Waynesfield-Goshen
800 Meter Run: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen NWCC Record
200 Meter Dash: KIERSTEN FRANKLIN, Lehman Catholic
3200 Meter Run: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen NWCC Record
4×400 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (EVA DEXTER/MARA OLEARY/KATIE MCFARLAND/CAROLINE WESNER) NWCC Record
High Jump: DARIA LEE, Lehman Catholic
Pole Vault: AMANDA HOWLAND, Ridgemont
Long Jump: RENEE NEWTON, Hardin Northern
Discus Throw: AMANDA HOWLAND, Ridgemont
Shot Put: AMANDA HOWLAND, Ridgemont

By |2021-05-17T16:57:40-04:00May 15th, 2021|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2021 NWCC Track & Field Championships

5/10 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
New Bremen 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 1, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Ada 11 Hardin Northern 9

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Spencerville at Upper Scioto Valley (ppd to 5/11)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Perry at Parkway (ppd to 5/11)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Ridgemont at Fort Recovery (ppd to 5/11)

By |2021-05-11T00:17:00-04:00May 10th, 2021|Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Softball, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 5/10 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

2021 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Central 2 Sectional/District
Elgin

Division IV
Elida Sectional/District
Hardin Northern

Wapakoneta Sectional/District
Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Southwest 2 Sectional/District
Lehman Catholic

Southwest 3 Sectional/District
Riverside

By |2021-05-10T17:16:05-04:00May 10th, 2021|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Softball, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2021 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

2021 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Central 2 Sectional/District
Elgin

Division IV
Galion Sectional/District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley

Coldwater Sectional/District
Perry, Waynesfield-Goshen

Southwest 1 Sectional/District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

By |2021-05-10T17:38:31-04:00May 10th, 2021|Baseball, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2021 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets
Go to Top