5/1 Track & Field Results

Anna Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Anna 95.5, 2. Houston 64, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 59, 4. Russia 37.5
Girls: 1. Anna 99, 2. Houston 75, 3. Russia 60, 4. Waynesfield-Goshen 22
Complete Results

Hardin Country Invitational
Boys: 1. Kenton 154.5, 2. Ada 126, 3. Riverdale 94.5, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 69, 5. Hardin Northern 61, 6. Ridgemont 16
Girls: 1. Kenton 167, 2. Riverdale 142, 3. Ridgemont 70, 4. Ada 53, 5. Hardin Northern 47, 6. Upper Scioto Valley 42
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

Lincolnview Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Lincolnview 108, 2. Spencerville 77, 3. Kalida 47, 4. Temple Christian 22
Girls: 1. Spencerville 89, 2. Lincolnview 77, 3. Kalida 71, 4. Temple Christian 10
Complete Results

Minster Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Minster 146, 2. Ansonia 42, 3. Newton Local 41, 4. Lehman Catholic 23
Girls: 1. Minster 143, 2. Lehman Catholic 48, 3. Ansonia 46, 4. Newton Local 17
Complete Results

4/30 NWCC Softball Scores

Elgin 10 Hardin Northern 0, 5 inn.
Waynesfield-Goshen 9 Ridgemont 6
Riverside 16 Upper Scioto Valley 0, 5 inn.

Non-Conference:
New Bremen 11 Lehman Catholic 0, 5 inn.

2018 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Central 2 District
Elgin

Division IV
Coldwater District
Waynesfield-Goshen

Ottawa-Glandorf District
Perry

Findlay District
Hardin Northern, Upper Scioto Valley

Dayton 3 District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

Galion District
Ridgemont

2018 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Pickerington 2 District
Elgin

Division IV
Wapakoneta District
Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Findlay District
Hardin Northern

Southwest 2 District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

4/27 NWCC Baseball Scores

Lehman Catholic 23 Ridgemont 5, 5 inn.
Perry at Waynesfield-Goshen

Non-Conference:
Worthington Kilbourne 6 Elgin 4
Hardin Northern at New Riegel
Fairlawn at Riverside
Jackson Center at Upper Scioto Valley

 

4/27 NWCC Softball Scores

Ridgemont 15 Lehman Catholic 1

Non-Conference:
Elgin 8 River Valley 6
New Riegel 9 Hardin Northern 3
Riverside 16 Fairlawn 0, 5 inn.
Jackson Center at Upper Scioto Valley

4/27 Track & Field Results

Cardinal Invitational
Boys (12 teams): none
Girls (13 teams): 3. Lehman Catholic 74
Complete Results

Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 8. Perry 10
Girls (8 teams): 8. Perry 1
Complete Results

4/26 NWCC Baseball Scores

Riverside 10 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

Non-Conference:
Lehman Catholic at Troy Christian

4/24 NWCC Baseball Scores

Elgin 12 Upper Scioto Valley 1
Waynesfield-Goshen at Hardin Northern (ppd to 5/3)
Perry at Lehman Catholic (ppd)

Non-Conference:
Russia 13 Riverside 3, 6 inn.

4/24 NWCC Softball Scores

Elgin at Upper Scioto Valley
Waynesfield-Goshen at Hardin Northern (ppd to 5/3)
Perry at Lehman Catholic (ppd)

Non-Conference:
Mohawk at Ridgemont (ppd)

4/23 NWCC Baseball Scores

Elgin 12 Riverside 2, 6 inn.
Perry 12 Ridgemont 2
Upper Scioto Valley 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 2, 6 inn.

Non-Conference:
Fairlawn at Lehman Catholic (ppd)

4/23 NWCC Softball Scores

Riverside 10 Elgin 1
Perry 9 Ridgemont 4
Waynesfield-Goshen 5 Upper Scioto Valley 0

Non-Conference:
Hardin Northern 30 Pandora-Gilboa 0, 5 inn.
Fairlawn at Lehman Catholic (ppd)

4/21 Baseball Scores

Northridge 1 Elgin 0
Rogers 6 Hardin Northern 5
Rogers 11 Hardin Northern 1
Lehman Catholic 10 Belmont 0, 5 inn.
Lehman Catholic 19 Belmont 0, 5 inn.
Lima Senior 11 Perry 10
Perry 8 Lima Senior 6
West Liberty-Salem at Riverside

4/21 Softball Scores

Elgin at Fairfield Christian
Arlington 20 Hardin Northern 4, 5 inn.
Arlington 7 Hardin Northern 6
Lehman Catholic 25 Belmont 1, 5 inn.
Lehman Catholic 23 Belmont 5, 5 inn.
Perry 7 Lima Senior 2
Perry 14 Lima Senior 4

Fort Loramie Invitational 
Mechanicsburg 4 Riverside 2
Riverside 11 Tri-Village 0, 6 inn.

4/20 NWCC Baseball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 13 Ridgemont 2

Non-Conference:
Elgin 10 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Cory-Rawson 15 Hardin Northern 5, 5 inn.
Fort Recovery 3 Lehman Catholic 2
Waynesfield-Goshen at Perry
New Bremen 24 Riverside 1, 5 inn.

4/20 NWCC Softball Scores

Ridgemont 7 Upper Scioto Valley 6

Non-Conference:
Hardin Northern 14 Cory-Rawson 0, 5 inn.
Fort Recovery 7 Lehman Catholic 4
Perry 14 Waynesfield-Goshen 8
Riverside 12 New Bremen 2, 5 inn.

4/20 Track & Field Results

Tiger Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 1. Waynesfield-Goshen 132, 7. Riverside 42, 9. Perry 19.5, 11. Ridgemont 10, 12. Lehman Catholic 3
Girls (12 teams): 6. Lehman Catholic 78, 7. Waynesfield-Goshen 37.5, 8. Ridgemont 31, 11. Perry 6, 12. Riverside 5
Complete Results

4/19 NWCC Baseball Scores

Elgin 24 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

Non-Conference:
Lehman Catholic at Legacy Christian
Perry at Arcadia
Cardington-Lincoln at Ridgemont
Triad at Riverside

4/19 NWCC Softball Scores

Elgin 19 Waynesfield-Goshen 2, 5 inn.

Non-Conference:
Lehman Catholic at Jackson Center
Arcadia 11 Perry 2
Ridgemont at Marion Harding
Riverside 10 Greenon 3
Upper Scioto Valley at Liberty-Benton

4/18 NWCC Baseball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley at Lehman Catholic (ppd)
Ridgemont at Riverside

Non-Conference:
Centerburg 3 Elgin 1
Perry 6 Allen East 0