By admin|2013-12-10T20:09:05-05:00December 7th, 2013|Basketball Girls, Lehman Catholic, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 12/7 Girls Basketball Scores
The 2013 All-Ohio Football Teams were announced.
The NWCC was well represented on the 2013 Division VII All-Ohio Teams.
Division VII All-Ohio Teams
1st Team Running Back: Delaunte Thornton, Fort Loramie
2nd Team Offensive End: Drew Westerheide, Lehman Catholic
2nd Team Kicker: Tristan Stripling, Fort Loramie
Special Mention: Craig Fullenkamp, Fort Loramie; David Ahrns, Fort Loramie; Garrett Eilerman, Fort Loramie; Skylar Brown, Lehman Catholic; Logan McGee, Fort Loramie
11/16 OHSAA Football Playoff Regional Semifinals
Division VII Regional Regional Semifinal – Region 26 at Wapakoneta HS
North Lewisburg Triad 14 Lehman Catholic 7 WOSN Highlights
2013 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets
Division VII Regional Tournament – Region 26
Regional Semifinal
11/16: North Lewisburg Triad 14 Lehman Catholic 7
Regional Quarterfinal
11/9: Marion Local 63 Fort Loramie 14
11/9: Lehman Catholic 44 Bainbridge Paint Valley 9
11/9 OHSAA Football Playoff Scores
Division VII Regional Tournament – Region 26
Lehman Catholic 44 Bainbridge Paint Valley 9 WOSN Highlights
Marion Local 63 Fort Loramie 14 WOSN Highlights
Lehman Catholic is ranked in the Final Weekly AP Ohio High School Football Poll.
2013 NWCC All-League Football Teams
NWCC Offensive Player of the Year: Delaunte Thornton, Fort Loramie
NWCC Defensive Player of the Year: Skylar Brown, Lehman Catholic
NWCC Coach of the Year: Dick Roll, Lehman Catholic
First Team
Offense
Quarterback: Nick Rourke, Lehman Catholic
Center: Joe Skelton, Lehman Catholic
Guard: Brad Montgomery, Lehman Catholic
Guard: David Ahrns, Fort Loramie
Tackle: Quinn Monnin, Lehman Catholic
Tackle: Zach Brandewie, Fort Loramie
Wide Receiver: Drew Westerheide, Lehman Catholic
Wide Receiver: Craig Fullenkamp, Fort Loramie
Tight End: Emanuel Luster, Perry
Running Back: Greg Spearman, Lehman Catholic
Running Back: Delaunte Thornton, Fort Loramie
Running Back: Conner Cotterman, Riverside
Defense
Lineman: John Husa, Lehman Catholic
Lineman: Josh Smith, Lehman Catholic
Lineman: Garrett Eilerman, Fort Loramie
Lineman: Logan McGee, Fort Loramie
Linebacker: Caiden Dicke, Perry
Linebacker: Skylar Brown, Lehman Catholic
Linebacker: Zach Brandewie, Ft. Loramie
Linebacker: Troy Benanzer, Fort Loramie
Defensive Back: J’Ton Washington, Perry
Defensive Back: Greg Spearman, Lehman Catholic
Defensive Back: Drew Westerheide, Lehman Catholic
Defensive Back: Craig Fullenkamp, Ft. Loramie
Punter: Logan McGee, Fort Loramie
Kicker: Ian Smith, Lehman Catholic
Second Team
Offense
Quarterback: Andy Grewe, Fort Loramie
Center: Luke Gigandet, Fort Loramie
Guard: Ben Montgomery, Lehman Catholic
Guard: Joe Rivera, Riverside
Tackle: Andy Meyer, Fort Loramie
Tackle: Seth Evans, Upper Scioto Valley
Wide Receiver: Alan Ogle, Perry
Wide Receiver: Ryan Davidson, Riverside
Tight End: George Bauer, Upper Scioto Valley
Running Back: Caiden Dicke, Perry
Running Back: Cole Crawford, Upper Scioto Valley
Running Back: Tanner Lane, Riverside
Defense
Lineman: Chris Staup, Perry
Lineman: Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen
Lineman: Eddie Lightner, Ridgemont
Lineman: Clay Eilerman, Fort Loramie
Lineman: Seth Evans, Upper Scioto Valley
Linebacker: Lucas Gray, Waynesfield-Goshen
Linebacker: Kristopher Lee, Lehman Catholic
Linebacker: Aaron Shepherd, Ridgemont
Linebacker: Zach Risner, Upper Scioto Valley
Defensive Back: RJ King, Perry
Defensive Back: Daniel Fridley, Waynesfield-Goshen
Defensive Back: Cole Cordonnier, Fort Loramie
Defensive Back: Nick Simon, Upper Scioto Valley
Punter: Lake Turner, Waynesfield-Goshen
Kicker: Tristan Stripling, Ft. Loramie
Honorable Mention
Riverside: Levi Stapleton, Jon Norris, Bill Walter
Ridgemont: Zane Connolly, Levi Allen, Chris Weyant
Waynesfield-Goshen: Brandon Turner, Brandon Bly, Dylan Hopkins
Upper Scioto Valley: Austin Sloan, Conner Shirk, Cody Dyer
Fort Loramie: Logan Brackman, Brad Pleiman, Nathan Pleiman
Lehman Catholic: Lane Monnin, Mitch Slater, Max Schutt
Perry: Austen Rush, Plummie Gardner, Brandon Neal
Final Football Weekly Computer Point Ratings
The final Football Weekly Computer Point Ratings were released and 2 NWCC schools are ranked in the top 8 in their region and qualified for the playoffs.
Division VII, Region 24
12. Perry
Division VII, Region 26
4. Lehman Catholic, 6. Fort Loramie, 13. Riverside, 16. Upper Scioto Valley, 18. Waynesfield-Goshen, 23. Ridgemont