12/16 Girls Basketball Scores
Arcadia 57 Ridgemont 38
Pandora-Gilboa 51 Upper Scioto Valley 38
Arcadia 57 Ridgemont 38
Pandora-Gilboa 51 Upper Scioto Valley 38
Elgin 47 Lehman Catholic 44
Upper Scioto Valley 73 Hardin Northern 21
Perry 70 Waynesfield-Goshen 56
Riverside 59 Ridgemont 35
Elgin 80 Lehman Catholic 66
Upper Scioto Valley at Hardin Northern
Waynesfield-Goshen 55 Perry 22
Ridgemont 42 Riverside 27
Allen East 49 Ridgemont 47
Parkway 91 Temple Christian 47
Botkins 64 Ridgemont 51
Jackson Center 40 Riverside 38
Elgin 39 Northridge 36
Delphos Jefferson 57 Perry 50
Arlington 57 Temple Christian 48
Benjamin Logan 66 Waynesfield-Goshen 56
Elgin 52 Allen East 34
Upper Scioto Valley 46 McComb 35
Waynesfield-Goshen 50 Cory-Rawson 42
Elgin 62 Ridgemont 35
Riverside 58 Hardin Northern 24
Temple Christian 60 Perry 58, OT
Non-Conference:
Lincolnview 61 Upper Scioto Valley 39
New Knoxville 57 Waynesfield-Goshen 42
Elgin 73 Ridgemont 61
Hardin Northern at Riverside
Non-Conference:
Botkins 57 Waynesfield-Goshen 39
Elgin 66 Mount Gilead 49
Perry 69 Cory-Rawson 65
Riverside 51 Bradford 39
Elgin 68 Fredricktown 39
Triad 60 Ridgemont 54
Liberty-Benton 80 Upper Scioto Valley 29
Jackson Center 52 Waynesfield-Goshen 22
McComb 62 Perry 20
Riverside at Triad
Ben Logan Tip-Off Classic
Benjamin Logan 57 Riverside 38
Lehman Catholic 62 Newton Local 59
Delphos St. John’s 42 Perry 34
Madison Plains 53 Ridgemont 46
Temple Christian 59 Continental 55
Upper Scioto Valley 65 Riverdale 58
Kenton 74 Waynesfield-Goshen 36
Pleasant 58 Elgin 51
Van Buren at Hardin Northern
Arlington 85 Ridgemont 53
Division VI 1st Team
Danyal Minton – Elgin – Running Back – 6-1, 215 – Sr.
Jordan Brown – Elgin – Offensive Lineman – 6-3, 240 – Sr.
Division VI 3rd Team
Brandon Kelly – Elgin – Running Back – 5-8, 155 – Jr.
Division VI Honorable Mention
Nate Hickman – Elgin – 6-2, 185 – Sr.
Nole Criswell – Elgin – 5-10, 185 – Sr.
Division VII Coach of the Year: Luke Taviano – Perry
Division VII 1st Team
Elliott Gilardi – Lehman Catholic – Quarterback – 5-10, 165 – Sr.
Michael Bunker – Lehman Catholic – Defensive Lineman – 6-5, 230 – Sr.
Division VII 2nd Team
Owen Smith – Lehman Catholic – Running Back – 5-11, 180 – Sr.
Michael Denning – Lehman Catholic – Kicker – 6-1, 175 – Jr.
Division VII 3rd Team
Kameron Lee – Lehman Catholic – Wide Receiver – 6-4, 215 – Sr.
Colin Haller – Lehman Catholic – Offensive Lineman – 6-0, 215 – Sr.
Ben Logan Tip-Off Classic
Triad 68 Riverside 35
Hopewell-Loudon Tip-Off Classic
Hopewell-Loudon 74 Hardin Northern 29
Jackson Center 48 Lehman Catholic 39
Ada 53 Ridgemont 35
Ottoville 75 Temple Christian 52
Parkway 64 Waynesfield-Goshen 49