3/2 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championship at Fremont Ross
Arlington 61 Hardin Northern 22

Division IV Sectional Championships at Bath
Marion Local 63 Temple Christian 33
New Bremen 72 Upper Scioto Valley 35

Division IV Sectional Championship at Coldwater
St. Henry 59 Waynesfield-Goshen 26

By |2018-03-02T22:26:06+00:00March 2nd, 2018|Basketball Boys, Hardin Northern, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 3/2 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

2017-2018 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Brody Bowman, Temple Christian
NWCC Coach of the Year: Bill Clem, Elgin

FIRST TEAM
Brody Bowman, Temple Christian
Quinn Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley
Tyler Nichols, Elgin
Kameron Lee, Lehman Catholic
Logan Dray, Perry
Peyton Hatzenbuehler, Elgin

SECOND TEAM
Tanner Hurley, Waynesfield-Goshen
Wyatt Daniels, Upper Scioto Valley
Jamal Whiteside, Perry
Lane Willoby, Riverside
Noah Howell, Temple Christian

HONORABLE MENTION
Elgin: Ethan Backensto, Colin Rife
Hardin Northern: Hunter Jolliff, Owen Wetherill
Lehman Catholic: Bryce Kennedy, Preston Rodgers
Perry: Louis Hoersten, Chazz Jackson
Ridgemont: Jordan Streets, Lyndon Roof
Riverside: Kyle Knight, Trey Lane
Temple Christian: Dakota Clay, Dawson Draper
Upper Scioto Valley: Brady Hipsher, Wayne Lowery
Waynesfield-Goshen: Layton Campbell, Brock Waitman

By |2018-02-28T17:36:03+00:00February 28th, 2018|Basketball Boys, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2017-2018 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Columbus 2 District
Elgin

Division IV
Fostoria District
Hardin Northern

Dayton 2 District
Lehman Catholic

Wapakoneta District
Perry, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Dayton 3 District
Riverside

By |2018-02-21T23:58:24+00:00February 20th, 2018|Basketball Boys, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

2/17 Boys Basketball Scores

Cory-Rawson 89 Hardin Northern 42
Fairlawn 56 Lehman Catholic 44
Perry 62 Botkins 49
Vanlue 51 Ridgemont 37
Jackson Center 53 Riverside 32
Temple Christian 56 Ada 46
Upper Scioto Valley 70 North Baltimore 59
Waynesfield-Goshen 57 Allen East 53

By |2018-02-17T23:05:24+00:00February 17th, 2018|Basketball Boys, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2/17 Boys Basketball Scores

2/10 Boys Basketball Scores

Parkway 103 Hardin Northern 30
Miami East 41 Lehman Catholic 38
Ridgemont 54 Arcadia 51
Ansonia 43 Riverside 42
Jackson Center 35 Temple Christian 31, OT
Upper Scioto Valley 64 Cory-Rawson 49
Botkins 46 Waynesfield-Goshen 39

By |2018-02-11T17:49:38+00:00February 10th, 2018|Basketball Boys, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2/10 Boys Basketball Scores