2021 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Division III Boys
Individuals: 1. Braden Yingst State Champion, Perry; 60. Joe Parker, Upper Scioto Valley
Division III Girls
Individuals: 25. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen
Division III Boys
Individuals: 1. Braden Yingst State Champion, Perry; 60. Joe Parker, Upper Scioto Valley
Division III Girls
Individuals: 25. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen
Boys
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
Hardin Northern NTS, Perry NTS, Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 1. Braden Yingst, Perry; 24. Joe Parker, Upper Scioto Valley
Complete Results
Girls
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 15. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen
Complete Results
Boys
Division III District 1 at Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
7. Hardin Northern 169, Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 6. Joe Parker, Upper Scioto Valley; 12. Aiden Gatchel, Hardin Northern; 14. Zeb Wilson, Hardin Northern
Complete Results
Division III District 2 at Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
9. Waynesfield-Goshen 227, Perry NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 1. Braden Yingst, Perry
Complete Results
Girls
Division III District 2 at Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
5. Waynesfield-Goshen 126, 7. Hardin Northern 189, Perry NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 1. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen
Complete Results
2021 NWCC Cross Country Championships at Elgin
Boys
1. Hardin Northern 38, 2. Elgin 41, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 42, 4. Perry NTS, 4. Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Medalist: 1. Braden Yingst, Perry
Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 15, 2. Elgin NTS, 2. Hardin Northern NTS, 2. Ridgedale NTS, 2. Perry NTS
Medalist: 1. Spencer Taylor, Waynesfield-Goshen
Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Blue Division Boys (15 teams)
Perry NTS
Complete Results
Waynesfield-Goshen Night Meet
Boys (5 teams)
3. Elgin 85, 5. Waynesfield-Goshen 106, Ridgedale NTS, Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Complete Results
Girls (3 teams)
3. Waynesfield-Goshen 49, Elgin NTS, Ridgedale NTS
Complete Results
Seneca East’s Stars, Stripes and Lights
D3 Boys (20 teams)
9. Elgin 265
Complete Results
D3 Girls (16 teams)
Elgin NTS
Complete Results
Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Red Division (10 teams)
6. Waynesfield-Goshen 179, Perry NTS, Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Complete Results
Girls Red Division (8 teams)
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Complete Results
Riverdale Invitational
Boys (4 teams)
3. Waynesfield-Goshen 69, 4. Hardin Northern 73
Complete Results
Girls (3 teams)
3. Hardin Northern 79, Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Complete Results
Riverdale Invitational
Boys
Hopewell-Loudon 45, Carey 47, Waynesfield-Goshen 69, Hardin Northern 73
Girls
Carey 27, Hopewell-Loudon 31, Hardin Northern 79
Tri-Meet at Spencerville
Boys
1. Shawnee 23, 2. Spencerville 50, 3. Perry 63
Complete Results
Bucyrus Elks Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
4. Elgin 144, 8. Hardin Northern 187
Complete Results
Girls (8 teams)
Elgin NTS, Hardin Northern NTS
Complete Results
Wapakoneta Night Meet
Boys (13 teams)
13. Waynesfield-Goshen 310, Perry NTS, Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Complete Results
Girls (11 teams)
6. Waynesfield-Goshen 171, Perry NTS
Complete Results
Blue Jay Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
11. Waynesfield-Goshen 280
Girls (8 teams)
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Ben Logan Early Bird Invitational
Boys (5 teams)
Hardin Northern
Girls (5 teams)
Hardin Northern