9/19 NWCC Volleyball Scores
Hardin Northern 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-8)
Ridgemont at Perry
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Upper Scioto Valley 1 (25-18, 20-25, 25-23, 25-13)
Hardin Northern 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-8)
Ridgemont at Perry
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Upper Scioto Valley 1 (25-18, 20-25, 25-23, 25-13)
Arcadia 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Hardin Northern 3 Perry 1 (25-22, 23-25, 26-24, 25-21)
Lehman Catholic 3 Ridgemont 0
Riverside 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-10)
Temple Christian 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-13)
Continental 3 Perry 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-19)
Lehman Catholic 3 Russia 2
Indian Lake at Riverside
Tri-Match at Miller City
Miller City 2 Perry 0
Perry vs. Wayne Trace
Tri-Match at Waynesfield
Botkins 2 Waynesfield-Goshen 1 (25-21, 14-25, 26-24)
Wapakoneta 2 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 (25-14, 25-14)
Elgin 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Lehman Catholic 3 Hardin Northern 0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-12)
Upper Scioto Valley at Perry
Riverside 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-11)
Non-Conference:
Cory-Rawson 3 Ridgemont 0
Hardin Northern 3 Riverdale 1 (25-13, 15-25, 25-20, 25-23)
St. Henry 3 Lehman Catholic 1 (25-10, 25-10, 23-25, 25-15)
Miller City 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-5, 25-11, 25-7)
Kenton 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Elgin at Crestline
Allen East 3 Perry 0
Springfield Catholic Central at Riverside
Elgin at Fairbanks
Arcanum 3 Riverside 0
Continental 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-17)
Vanlue 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 1
Elgin 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-13)
Perry at Riverside
Fairlawn 3 Riverside 1
Spencerville 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 2
Botkins 3 Ridgemont 0
Bellefontaine 3 Riverside 2
Upper Scioto Valley at North Baltimore
Tri-Match at Hardin Northern
Ada 2 Hardin Northern 0
Arlington 2 Hardin Northern 0
Labor Day Invitational at Lehman
First Round: Lehman Catholic 2 Fairlawn 0 (25-12, 25-22)
Semifinal: Norwalk St. Paul 2 Lehman Catholic 0 (25-20, 25-16)
3rd Place: Lehman Catholic 2 Lima Central Catholic 1 (25-17, 25-27, 25-14)
Elgin at Perry
Lehman Catholic 3 Riverside 0
Ridgemont 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Temple Christian 2
Elida 3 Hardin Northern 0 (25-19, 25-6, 25-9)
Marion Local 3 Lehman Catholic 1 (25-11, 16-25, 25-22, 26-24)
Delphos Jefferson 3 Perry 0
Allen East 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-19)
Hardin Northern 3 North Baltimore 0
Vanlue 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-17)
Cory-Rawson 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Delphos Jefferson 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 1 (25-15, 15-25, 25-12, 31-29)
Cardington Invitational
Elgin
Parkway Invitational
Elida 2 Hardin Northern 0 (25-10, 25-5)
Lehman Catholic 3 Jackson Center 0
Tri-Match at Spencerville
Spencerville 2 Ridgemont 0
Spencerville 2 Perry 0
Ridgemont 2 Perry 0
Cory-Rawson 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Lehman Catholic 3 Elgin 0
Hardin Northern at Upper Scioto Valley
Ridgemont at Riverside
Perry 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 1 (20-25, 25-17, 25-19, 25-17)
Hardin Northern at Arcadia
North Union 3 Ridgemont 0
Urbana at Riverside
Botkins 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-20)
Indian Lake 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Fairlawn 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Lehman Catholic 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0