2019 Baseball

/Tag: 2019 Baseball

2019 NWCC Baseball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Brock Stoner – Elgin
NWCC Coach of the Year: Mark Hoersten – Perry

First Team
Brock Stoner – Elgin
RJ Bertini – Lehman Catholic
Logan Liles – Perry
Bryce Kennedy – Lehman Catholic
Levi Godwin – Riverside
Justin Hix – Elgin
Cole McKinley – Ridgemont
Mitchell Sollmann – Lehman Catholic
Drew Barhorst – Lehman Catholic
Louis Hoersten – Perry
Keaton Miller – Perry
Kevin Miller – Perry

Second Team
JJ Overs – Upper Scioto Valley
Daylin Pees – Hardin Northern
RJ McGowen – Riverside
Evan Miller – Waynesfield-Goshen
Jared Magoteaux – Lehman Catholic
Joe Greene – Elgin
Justin Brown – Elgin
Owen Wetherill – Hardin Northern
Harley Asbury – Riverside
Wayne Lowery – Upper Scioto Valley

Honorable Mention
Alex Keller – Lehman Catholic
Ethan Potts – Lehman Catholic
Grady Spencer – Waynesfield-Goshen
Stephen Andrews – Waynesfield-Goshen
Cam Miller – Elgin
Aaron Issler – Elgin
Todd Hollinger – Ridgemont
Troy Cameron – Ridgemont
Quinn Sanders – Upper Scioto Valley
Dylan Thompson – Upper Scioto Valley
Brady Cramer – Hardin Northern
Lance Good – Hardin Northern
Kale Long – Riverside
Justin Ritzma – Riverside
Cole Boroff – Perry
Ryan Yingst – Perry

By |2019-05-15T23:45:11-04:00May 15th, 2019|Baseball, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2019 NWCC Baseball All-Conference Teams

5/14 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal
Northmor 10 Elgin 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Cory-Rawson 7 Hardin Northern 4

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Riverside 1 Houston 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Calvert 3 Ridgemont 2

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Crestview 10 Perry 8

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Parkway 12 Upper Scioto Valley 0, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Lima Central Catholic 6 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

By |2019-05-15T21:37:23-04:00May 14th, 2019|Baseball, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 5/14 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

2019 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Central 2 District
Elgin

Division IV
Coldwater District
Perry, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Ottawa-Glandorf District
Hardin Northern

Southwest 2 District
Riverside

Southwest 3 District
Lehman Catholic

Galion District
Ridgemont

By |2019-05-06T00:38:37-04:00May 5th, 2019|Baseball, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2019 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets