2017 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Kalida District
Perry

Delaware 1 District
Elgin

Division IV
Ottawa District
Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen

Findlay District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley

Troy 2 District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

By |2017-10-23T22:03:38+00:00October 22nd, 2017|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2017 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

2017 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Shelby Alloway – Hardin Northern
NWCC Coach of the Year: Dorothy Cory – Hardin Northern

First Team
Shelby Alloway – Hardin Northern
Marissa Davis – Riverside
Olivia Lucia – Lehman Catholic
Josi Wolf – Elgin
Madison Robson – Hardin Northern
Alexis Snipes – Lehman Catholic
Shelby Giles – Riverside
Rylie Bame – Hardin Northern

Second Team
Aubrey Biederman – Waynesfield-Goshen
Cassidy Deckling – Hardin Northern
Callie Daniels – Upper Scioto Valley
Lauryn Sanford – Riverside
Maddy McFarland – Lehman Catholic
Cassidy Knapp – Ridgemont
Audrey Christman – Elgin
Cydney Roberts – Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Bekah Muselin – Elgin
Riley Brown – Elgin
Emily Jones – Hardin Northern
Gabby Weaver – Hardin Northern
Lauren McFarland – Lehman Catholic
Ellie Scott – Lehman Catholic
Kelsey Wells – Perry
Tia Barfield – Perry
Shaylee McGrath – Ridgemont
Priscilla Howland – Ridgemont
Allison Knight – Riverside
Kristin Davidson – Riverside
Sophie White – Temple Christian
Heather Goliver – Temple Christian
Miranda Holbrook – Upper Scioto Valley
Tessa Shirk – Upper Scioto Valley
Madison Crumrine – Waynesfield-Goshen
Cassidy Craig – Waynesfield-Goshen

By |2017-10-20T07:42:38+00:00October 19th, 2017|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2017 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

10/16 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Arcadia
Arcadia 3 Ridgemont 0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-18)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Mohawk
Mohawk 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-6)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Hardin Northern
Hardin Northern 3 Old Fort 1 (25-17, 22-25, 25-15, 25-17)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Ada
Ada 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-8)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Waynesfield-Goshen
Cory-Rawson 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 1 (25-19, 27-25, 7-25, 26-24)

By |2017-10-20T08:44:39+00:00October 16th, 2017|Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/16 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals