2016 AP Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams
Division IV All-Ohio Teams
Special Mention
Jakoby Lane-Havey, Perry
Division IV All-Ohio Teams
Special Mention
Jakoby Lane-Havey, Perry
Division IV Regional Semifinal at Kettering Fairmont
Division IV
Kettering Regional
Perry
Wapakoneta District
Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen
Dayton 2 District
Lehman Catholic
Dayton 3 District
Riverside
Division IV District Championship at Wapakoneta
Perry 60 St. Henry 51
Division IV District Semifinal at Wapakoneta
Perry 57 Fort Recovery 54
Division IV Sectional Championships at Allen East
Perry 62 Ridgemont 48
Fort Recovery 67 Upper Scioto Valley 44
Division IV Sectional Semifinals at Allen East
Ridgemont 53 Temple Christian 46
Upper Scioto Valley 66 Waynesfield-Goshen 46
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Coldwater
New Knoxville 47 Hardin Northern 36
Division IV Sectional Championship at Piqua
Russia 70 Lehman Catholic 33
NWCC Player of the Year: Jakoby Lane-Harvey, Perry
NWCC Coach of the Year: Matt Tabler, Perry
First Team
Jakoby Lane-Harvey – Perry
Trevor Dotson – Upper Scioto Valley
Plummie Gardner – Perry
Corey Eversole – Ridgemont
Landon Kelsey – Riverside
Brock Bowman – Temple Christian
Second Team
Will Poling – Hardin Northern
Orion Monford – Perry
Keaton Good – Temple Christian
Chase Rose – Upper Scioto Valley
Wayne Lowery – Upper Scioto Valley
Collin Lowe – Waynesfield-Goshen
Honorable Mention
Zach Wilhelm – Hardin Northern
Storm Drumm – Hardin Northern
Dylan Arnold – Lehman Catholic
Michael Bunker – Lehman Catholic
Kobe Glover – Perry
Seth Poling – Perry
Trevor Stover – Ridgemont
Cole Weyant – Ridgemont
Jesse Kean – Riverside
Ross Stevens – Riverside
Brody Bowman – Temple Christian
Joey Hutchison – Temple Christian
Wyatt Daniels – USV
Blake Stephens – USV
Joel Waitman – Waynesfield-Goshen
Jaden Maxwell – Waynesfield-Goshen
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Piqua
Triad 59 Riverside 42
Perry 53 McComb 41
Ridgemont 68 Mansfield Temple Christian 65
Temple Christian 79 Monclova Christian Academy 56
Upper Scioto Valley 58 Elgin 53
Cory-Rawson 78 Ridgemont 68
Riverside 73 Bradford 64
Ada 63 Temple Christian 38
Cory-Rawson 83 Hardin Northern 48
Bluffton 74 Lehman Catholic 35
Perry 71 Botkins 54
Ridgemont 45 Arcadia 44
Jackson Center 51 Riverside 36
Upper Scioto Valley 70 North Baltimore 62
Allen East 55 Waynesfield-Goshen 46
Hardin Northern 65 Monclova Christian Academy 55
Lehman Catholic at Fairlawn
Lehman Catholic at Springfield Catholic Central
Miller City 65 Perry 57
Houston 45 Riverside 34
Fairlawn 80 Waynesfield-Goshen 34
Hardin Northern 52 Parkway 51
Riverside 43 Mechanicsburg 39
Jackson Center 67 Temple Christian 45
Upper Scioto Valley 53 Cory-Rawson 42
Botkins 74 Waynesfield-Goshen 35
Waynesfield-Goshen 64 Hardin Northern 60, OT
Lehman Catholic 66 Ridgemont 55, 2OT
Perry 81 Temple Christian 60
Upper Scioto Valley 62 Riverside 45
Perry 70 Vanlue 38
Botkins 57 Riverside 47
Lincolnview 64 Temple Christian 45
Ada 64 Waynesfield-Goshen 45