2019 Cross Country

Home/Tag: 2019 Cross Country

10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Boys
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
18. Waynesfield-Goshen 447, Perry NTS, Hardin Northern NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 11. Brady Yingst, Perry
Complete Results

Girls
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 5. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen
Complete Results

By |2019-10-31T21:18:15-04:00October 26th, 2019|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Hardin Northern, Perry, Scores, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys
Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Waynesfield-Goshen 106, 6. Upper Scioto Valley 123
Complete Results

Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
8. Hardin Northern 184, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Division III – Cedarville University
Qualifiers: Top eight teams and those individuals that finish in the top 32 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
31. Lehman Catholic 872
Complete Results

Girls
Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
5. Waynesfield-Goshen 115, 6. Hardin Northern 161, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Division III – Cedarville University
Qualifiers: Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
Lehman Catholic NTS
Complete Results

By |2019-10-20T22:36:00-04:00October 19th, 2019|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

2019 NWCC Cross Country Championships

NWCC Cross Country Championships at Bryan Putnam Memorial Wetlands
Boys
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 37, 2. Elgin 49, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 60, 4. Hardin Northern 103, 5. Lehman Catholic 107

Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 21, 2. Hardin Northern 37

Complete Results

Junior High Results

By |2019-10-13T02:40:30-04:00October 12th, 2019|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2019 NWCC Cross Country Championships

9/28 Cross Country Results

Best in the West at Botkins
Boys (17 teams)
7. Upper Scioto Valley 276, 16. Hardin Northern 408, 18. Lehman Catholic 522

Girls (10 teams)
10. Perry 299

Kalida Invitational
Boys (20 teams)
16. Waynesfield-Goshen 346

Girls (14 teams)
10. Waynesfield-Goshen 234

By |2019-09-29T19:52:28-04:00September 28th, 2019|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/28 Cross Country Results