2/25 OHSAA Girls Basketball Districts
Division IV District Semifinal at Wapakoneta
Minster 63 Upper Scioto Valley 47
Division IV District Semifinal at Wapakoneta
Minster 63 Upper Scioto Valley 47
NWCC Player of the Year: Emily Patton, Upper Scioto Valley
NWCC Coach of the Year: Mike Risner, Upper Scioto Valley
First Team
Emily Patton – Upper Scioto Valley
Shelby Spradlin – Upper Scioto Valley
Marisa Davis – Riverside
Priscilla Howland – Ridgemont
Holly Wilson – Hardin Northern
Allie Hall – Lehman Catholic
Second Team
Hannah Fogt – Lehman Catholic
Jenna Crawford – Waynesfield-Goshen
Paige Crawford – Waynesfield-Goshen
Kaycee Carroll – Upper Scioto Valley
Micheala Curtis – Hardin Northern
Honorable Mention
Ashton Dye – Hardin Northern
Morgan Madison – Hardin Northern
Alanna O’Leary – Lehman Catholic
Grace Monnin – Lehman Catholic
Kyazia Healey – Perry
E’Nautica Crockett – Perry
Sara McFadden – Ridgemont
Meadow Crome – Ridgemont
Aubrey Stephens – Riverside
Shelby Giles – Riverside
Maddison Lowery – Upper Scioto Valley
Callie Daniels – Upper Scioto Valley
Bailie Barrington – Waynesfield-Goshen
Kayla Wicker – Waynesfield-Goshen
Division IV
Wapakoneta District
Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen
Tipp City 1 District
Lehman Catholic
Tipp City 3 District
Riverside
Division IV Sectional Championship at Bath
Upper Scioto Valley 69 Lima Central Catholic 43
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Allen East
Marion Local 57 Hardin Northern 29
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Bath
Upper Scioto Valley 64 Waynesfield-Goshen 41
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Allen East
New Bremen 69 Perry 22
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Bath
Ada 60 Ridgemont 35
Division IV Sectional Championship at Sidney
Jackson Center 58 Lehman Catholic 50
Waynesfield-Goshen 64 Van Buren 54
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Sidney
Fort Loramie 66 Riverside 12
Hardin Northern 55 Perry 27
Upper Scioto Valley 55 Pleasant 49
Parkway 50 Waynesfield-Goshen 42
Lehman Catholic 41 Troy Christian 38
Vanlue 40 Perry 27
Lehman Catholic 51 Bradford 37
Spencerville 47 Perry 23
Riverside 42 Dayton Christian 31
Upper Scioto Valley 76 Shawnee 65
Kenton 63 Waynesfield-Goshen 44
Waynesfield-Goshen 45 Hardin Northern 31
Lehman Catholic 56 Ridgemont 23
Upper Scioto Valley 54 Riverside 39
Non-Conference:
Perry 32 Temple Christian 28
Ridgemont 60 Mount Gilead 27
Bradford 48 Riverside 25
Riverdale 82 Upper Scioto Valley 68
Waynesfield-Goshen 69 Cory-Rawson 26
Lehman Catholic 39 Arcanum 36
Botkins 59 Perry 30
Riverside 42 Hardin Northern 31
Ridgemont 50 Perry 45
Upper Scioto Valley 62 Waynesfield-Goshen 43
Pandora-Gilboa 52 Hardin Northern 41
Ada 78 Ridgemont 37
Liberty-Benton 45 Upper Scioto Valley 42
Lehman Catholic 56 Piqua 30
Perry 49 Cory-Rawson 40
Cedarville 51 Riverside 30
Hardin Northern 43 Perry 23
Upper Scioto Valley 55 Lehman Catholic 45
Riverside 41 Ridgemont 25