10/27 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Boys (Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state)
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Boys (Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state)
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Division III District at Ottawa
Boys District 1
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
9. Upper Scioto Valley 217, Perry NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 8. Brady Yingst, Perry; 9. Brady Hipsher, Upper Scioto Valley
Complete Results
Boys District 2
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
5. Hardin Northern 171, 11. Waynesfield-Goshen 268
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Girls District 1
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Girls District 2
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
9. Waynesfield-Goshen 290, 10. Hardin Northern 291, Perry NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Division III District at Cedarville University
Boys District
Qualifiers: Top nine teams and those individuals that finish in the top 36 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
29. Lehman Catholic 821
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Girls District
Qualifiers: Top eight teams and those individuals that finish in the top 32 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
15. Lehman Catholic 423
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Coldwater Lion’s Invitational
Boys (18 teams)
14. Upper Scioto Valley 385
Complete Results
Harding Invitational
Boys (23 teams)
12. Elgin 343
Complete Results
Girls (20 teams)
Elgin NTS
Complete Results
Anna Rocket Invitational
Boys (18 teams)
18. Lehman Catholic 534
Complete Results
Girls (16 teams)
14. Lehman Catholic 329
Complete Results
Kyle Althauser Memorial Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
5. Hardin Northern 150, 12. Waynesfield-Goshen 293, Perry NTS
Complete Results
Girls (7 teams)
7. Waynesfield-Goshen 211, Hardin Northern NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results
Allen County Meet
Boys (7 teams)
1. Shawnee 17, 2. Elida 73, 3. Bath 99, 4. Bluffton 116, 5. Delphos St. John’s 126, 6. Lima Senior 141, 7. Allen East 154, Spencerville NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results
Girls (3 teams)
1. Delphos St. John’s 30, 2. Shawnee 34, 3. Bath 67, Lima Senior NTS, Spencerville NTS, Bluffton NTS, Lima Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results
Best in the West Invitational
Boys (18 teams)
11. Hardin Northern 287, 17. Lehman Catholic 485
Complete Results
Kalida Invitational
Girls (10 teams)
9. Waynesfield-Goshen 247
Complete Results
Van Buren Black Knight Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
10. Hardin Northern 274
Complete Results
Girls (11 teams)
Hardin Northern NTS
Complete Results
Minster Classic
Boys (4 teams)
4. Lehman Catholic 97
Complete Results
Girls (4 teams)
4. Lehman Catholic 114
Complete Results
Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys
Red Division (16 teams)
12. Waynesfield-Goshen 312, Lehman Catholic NTS, Perry NTS, Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Complete Results
Girls
Red Division (11 teams)
11. Waynesfield-Goshen 300, Lehman Catholic NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results
Bucyrus Elks Cross Country Invitational
Boys (18 teams)
10. Elgin 263, 15. Hardin Northern 404
Complete Results
Girls (12 teams)
Elgin NTS, Hardin Northern NTS
Complete Results
Bob Schul Invitational
Boys Small School (37 teams)
35. Lehman Catholic 989
Girls Small School (20 teams)
12. Lehman Catholic 352
Colonel Crawford Early Bird Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
7. Elgin 177
Complete Results
Girls (11 teams)
Elgin NTS
Seneca East Tiger CC Classic
Boys White Division (22 teams)
13. Hardin Northern 383, 16. Upper Scioto Valley 403
Complete Results
Girls White Division (16 teams)
16. Hardin Northern 421
Complete Results
OHSAA Early Season Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Boys Section L – Open (15 teams)
6. Elgin 173, 10. Upper Scioto Valley 253