2016 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships
Division III Girls
92. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
Complete Results
Division III Girls
92. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
Complete Results
Boys
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
85. Nick Bame, Hardin Northern; 87. Brady Hipsher, Upper Scioto Valley
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Team State Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results
Girls
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
43. Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen; 105. Franki Bejarano, Hardin Northern
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Team State Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results
Division III Regional at Troy
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
15. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic; 34. Maria Schmiesing, Lehman Catholic
Individual State Qualifiers: 15. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
Team State Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results
Boys
Division III District at Cedarville University
(Qualifiers: Top nine teams and those individuals that finish in the top 36 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.)
22. Lehman Catholic 572, Riverside NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Division III District at Findlay Owens Community College
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
8. Hardin Northern 210, Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 7. Nick Bame, Hardin Northern; 16. Brady Hipsher, Upper Scioto Valley
Complete Results
Division III District 1 at Ottawa Park, Ottawa
(Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
Perry NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Division III District 2 at Ottawa Park, Ottawa
(Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
18. Waynesfield-Goshen 522
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Girls
Division III District at Cedarville University
(Qualifiers: Top eight teams and those individuals that finish in the top 32 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.)
13. Lehman Catholic 343, Riverside NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 19. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic; 30. Maria Schmiesing, Lehman Catholic
Complete Results
Division III District at Findlay Owens Community College
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
7. Hardin Northern 165, Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 15. Franki Bejarano, Hardin Northern
Complete Results
Division III District 1 at Ottawa Park, Ottawa
(Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 18. Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen
Complete Results
Division III District 2 at Ottawa Park, Ottawa
(Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
Perry NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Best in The West Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
11. Hardin Northern 312, 13. Lehman Catholic 345, Riverside NTS
Complete Results
Girls (8 teams)
8. Hardin Northern 201, Lehman Catholic NTS, Riverside NTS
Complete Results
Wildcat Invitational
Boys (19 teams)
18. Waynesfield-Goshen 503
Complete Results
Girls (11 teams)
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Complete Results
Van Buren Black Knight Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
5. Hardin Northern 142
Complete Results
Girls (6 teams)
5. Hardin Northern 110
Complete Results
Galion Cross Country Festival
Division 3 Boys (28 teams)
21. Hardin Northern 612
Complete Results
Division 3 Girls (27 teams)
27. Hardin Northern 728
Complete Results
Riverdale Invitational
Boys (12 teams)
10. Hardin Northern 236
Complete Results
Girls (7 teams)
7. Hardin Northern 164
Complete Results
Treaty City Greenville Invitational
Boys Small Schools (17 teams)
14. Lehman Catholic 346
Complete Results
Girls Small Schools (16 teams)
12. Lehman Catholic 286
Complete Results
Wapakoneta Night Meet
Boys (12 teams)
10. Upper Scioto Valley 288, 11. Waynesfield-Goshen 339, Perry NTS
Complete Results
Girls (9 teams)
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS, Upper Scioto Valley NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results
Bob Schul Invitational
Boys Small DII-DIII (30 teams)
25. Lehman Catholic 644, Riverside NTS
Complete Results
Girls DIII (20 teams)
15. Lehman Catholic 340, Riverside NTS
Complete Results
Seneca East Tiger Classic
Boys White Division (16 teams)
14. Hardin Northern 366
Complete Results
Girls White Division (12 teams)
9. Hardin Northern 224
Complete Results