2013 Girls All-Northwest District Basketball Teams

Division IV
First Team:
Miranda Palmer, Arcadia, 5-6, sr., 21.7; Kelsey Tietje, Hamler Patrick Henry, 6-3, sr., 18.0; Abby Siefker, Ottoville, 6-2, sr., 17.1; Kaylee Patton, Waynesfield-Goshen, 5-9, sr., 26.5; Nickyla Garverick, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-1, sr., 21.3; Randa Payne, Mansfield St. Peter’s, 5-9, sr., 22.6; Haley Horstman, New Knoxville, 5-8, jr., 16.9.

Player of the year: Abby Siefker, Ottoville.
Coaches of the year: Randy Baker, Arcadia; Dave Kleman, Ottoville.

Second Team:
Darian Westmeyer, Tol. Christian, 5-8, jr., 15.6; Melissa Michel, Miller City, 5-10, sr., 17.8; Hannah Tong, Carey, 6-2, sr., 14.5; Amber Gerdeman, Leipsic, 6-1, jr., 12.0; Taylor Willeke, Ada, 5-7, sr., 16.4; Marissa Myles, Holgate, 6-0, jr., 13.0; Kasey Adelsperger, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-8, jr., 11.7; Chelsea Winner, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-11, sr., 15.0.

Third Team:
Cassandra Hohman, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-0, sr., 14.7; Colleen Fondessy, Fostoria St. Wendelin, 5-11, sr., 17.4; Conner Varner, Stryker, 5-9, jr., 18.9; Sydney Stoll, Edon, 5-4, sr., 18.3; Ashton Daniel, Attica Seneca East, 5-6, sr., 17.5; Bridget Geiger, Minster, 5-10, sr., 14.4; Tori Lennartz, Fort Recovery, 5-9, soph., 16.0; Paige Lehman, New Knoxville, 5-10, jr., 10.2.

Special Mention:
Kara Scherger, New Riegel; Jordyn Wright, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Emily Clymer, McComb; Lindsey Motycka, Convoy Crestview; Rachel Beining, Ottoville; Kate Brickner, Tiffin Calvert; Anna Hintz, Greenwich South Central; Bailey Schott, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Taylor Clune, St. Henry; Abby Mass, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Cecelia Gozdowski, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Hannah Wehrle, Tol. Christian; Faith Johnson, Tol. Christian; Allie Dewire, Tol. Ottawa Hills; Molly Glick, Arcadia; Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel; Courtney Cramer, Arcadia; Tiffany Wright, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Megan Wright, North Baltimore; Tori Wyss, Ada; Jackie Gardner, Kalida; Haley Gerten, Leipsic; Megan Maag, Pandora-Gilboa; Dani Heaster, Arlington; Jordyn Webb, Arlington; Hannah Draper, Carey; Courtney Burns, Hopewell-Loudon; Brenna Dee, McComb; Courtney Dulle, Cory-Rawson; Katy Hammer, Hamler Patrick Henry; Kaela Seiler, Fayette; Taylor Griffiths, Fayette; Megan Schubert, Defiance Ayersville; Molly Hammersmith, Defiance Ayersville; Devin Stark, Edgerton; Hannah Griffin, Edgerton; Alexis Jones, Antwerp; Lauren Hostetler, Pettisville; Dana Fricke, Pettisville; Hannah Bleikamp, West Unity Hilltop; Bralyn Wyrick, Pioneer North Central; Lauren Dye, Montpelier; Katie Dye, Lincolnview; Tori Wyss, Ada; Mackenzie Riggenbach, Convoy Crestview; Emily Bauer, Convoy Crestview; Kaitlyn Brant, Lincolnview; Lexi Davis, Lima Perry; Aspen Rose, Upper Scioto Valley; Ali Goldsmith, Upper Scioto Valley; Macy Schroeder, Fort Jennings; Nicole Vorst, Ottoville; Arlayna Newcomer, Norwalk St. Paul; Bella Stoll, Norwalk St. Paul; Olivia Smith, Tiffin Calvert; Megan Funkhouser, Tiffin Calvert; Seina Adachi, Attica Seneca East; Briana Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph; Megan Stephens, Danbury; Erin LaVelle, Danbury; Kenzie Ronk, Crestline; Courtney Burkett, Plymouth; Brooke Karl, New Washington Buckeye Central; Jackie Sauder, Lucas; Alli Hintz, Greenwich South Central; Felicity Alt, Mansfield St. Peter’s; Paige Ordway, Continental; Kelsey Fiely, Fort Recovery; Allie Thobe, Marion Local; Brooke Winner, Maria Stein Marion Local; Haley Moeller, New Bremen; Kyla Otting, New Bremen; Meg Reineke, New Knoxville; Cassidy Frank, Fremont St. Joseph; Lynsey Trusty, Sycamore Mohawk; Tiza Jones, Mansfield St. Peter’s.

By |2013-03-09T12:02:50-05:00March 9th, 2013|Basketball Girls, News, NWCC, Perry, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2013 Girls All-Northwest District Basketball Teams

1/31 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores

nwcc_girlsbasketball_150Perry 50 Riverside 43
Fairbanks 49 Waynesfield-Goshen 47
Marion Catholic 46 Ridgemont 35

2019-20 NWCC Girls Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1.  Lehman Catholic7-011-6
2.  Riverside6-113-11
3. Elgin5-213-11
4.  Ridgemont4-38-16
5.  Perry3-45-15
6.  Waynesfield-Goshen2-54-20
7. Hardin Northern1-66-17
8.  Upper Scioto Valley0-70-21
Temple Christian--
By |2013-01-31T23:04:27-05:00January 31st, 2013|Basketball Girls, Scores|Comments Off on 1/31 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores
Go to Top