10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

OHSAABoys
Division III Troy Regional
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
8. Lehman Catholic 235
Individual State Qualifiers: 3. Joe Fuller, Lehman Catholic
Complete Results

Girls
Division III Troy Regional
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
9. Lehman Catholic 245
Individual State Qualifiers: 9. Caroline Heitmeyer, Lehman Catholic; 12. Jenna Zimmerman, Lehman Catholic
Complete Results

By |2013-10-27T02:23:07+00:00October 26th, 2013|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lehman Catholic, Scores|Comments Off on 10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

OHSAABoys
Division III District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
9. Waynesfield-Goshen 240
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
10. Upper Scioto Valley 277
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Dayton B District – Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
2. Lehman Catholic 81
Complete Results

Girls
Division III District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
10. Waynesfield-Goshen 269
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Dayton B District – Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
3. Lehman Catholic 77
Complete Results

 

 

By |2013-10-27T01:20:39+00:00October 19th, 2013|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lehman Catholic, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

9/7 Cross Country Results

Spencerville Bearcat Cross Country Invitational
Boys Red (38 teams)
1. New Bremen 57, 2. St. Henry 95, 3. Botkins 108, 4. Lehman Catholic 127, 5. Fort Recovery 183, 6. Covington 199, 7. New Knoxville 204, 8. Spencerville 241, 9. Houston 265, 10. Kalida 274, 11. New Bremen “B” 282, 12. Delphos St. John’s 286, 13. Wayne Trace 287, 14. St. Henry “B” 328, 15. Tri-Village 336, 16. Botkins “B” 349, 17. Waynesfield-Goshen 373, 18. Covington “B” 396, 19. Ottoville 400, 20. Bradford 520, 21. Waynesfield-Goshen “B” 553, 22. Ada 569, 23. St. Henry “C” 599, 24. Lehman Catholic “B” 631, 25. New Knoxville “B” 637, 26. Wayne Trace “B” 643, 27. Covington “C” 651, 28. Botkins “C” 654, 29. Fort Recovery “B” 666, 30. Spencerville “B” 680, 31. Kalida 682, 32. Ottoville “B” 700, 33. New Bremen “C” 701, 34. Delphos St. John’s “B” 710, 35. Waynesfield-Goshen “C” 714, 36. Tri-Village “B” 719, 37. Houston “B” 729, 38. Covington”D” 745

Girls Red (29 teams)
1. Covington 68, 2. St. Henry 85, 3. Fort Recovery 118, 4. New Bremen 143, 5. Kalida 151, 6. Lehman Catholic 180, 7. Pandora-Gilboa 190, 8. Spencerville 202, 9. Botkins 230, 10. Fort Recovery “B” 235, 11. Bradford 260, 12. Tri-Village 276, 13. Wayne Trace 284, 14. New Bremen “B” 355, 15. Botkins “B” 375, 16. Fort Recovery “C” 389, 17. Houston 403, 18. Waynesfield-Goshen 405, 19. St. Henry “B” 411, 20. Kalida “B” 443, 21. Botkins “C” 459

By |2013-09-08T18:25:11+00:00September 7th, 2013|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lehman Catholic, Scores, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/7 Cross Country Results

8/31 Cross Country Results

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (20 teams)
1. Minster 64, 2. Columbus Grove 105, 3. Lincolnview 122, 4. Hopewell-Loudon 130, 5. Ayersville 133, 6. Botkins 137, 7. Crestview 167, 8. Old Fort 205, 9. Antwerp 205, 10. Hicksville 327, 11. Kalida 348, 12. Perrysburg 351, 13. Mohawk 380, 14. St. Wendelin 393, 15. Spencerville 410, 16. Stryker 413, 17. Upper Scioto Valley 487, 18. New Riegel 489, 19. Ottoville 508, 20. Ada 534
Complete Individual Results

By |2013-09-01T09:36:04+00:00August 31st, 2013|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 8/31 Cross Country Results

8/24 Cross Country Results

Blue Jay Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
1. New Bremen 60, 2. Anna 66, 3. Lincolnview 70, 4. Columbus Grove 95, 5. Crestview 137, 6. Lima Central Catholic 170, 7. Wayne Trace 233, 8. Van Wert 248, 9. Kalida 293, 10. Delphos St. John’s 307, 11. Spencerville 314, 12. Waynesfield-Goshen 317, 13. Bluffton 343, 14. Ottoville 359, 15. Ada 406, 16. Allen East 425
Individual Results

Girls (13 teams)
1. Liberty-Benton 30, 2. Spencerville 77, 3. Van Wert 113, 4. Anna 144, 5. Kalida 146, 6. Columbus Grove 161, 7. New Bremen 183, 8. Bluffton 191, 9. Pandora-Gilboa 218, 10. Wayne Trace 232, 11. Crestview 274, 12. Lincolnview 289, 13. Waynesfield-Goshen 360
Individual Results

Bob Schul Invitational
Boys (20 teams)
6. Lehman Catholic 230
Individual Results

Girls (12 teams)
Lehman Catholic no team score
Individual Results

By |2013-08-25T15:19:17+00:00August 24th, 2013|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lehman Catholic, Scores, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 8/24 Cross Country Results

8/20 Cross Country Results

Upper Sandusky Icebreaker
Boys (14 teams)
1. Tiffin Columbian 42, 2. Columbus Grove 68, 3. Oak Harbor 72, 4. Carey 140, 5. Upper Sandusky 167, 6. Napoleon 176, 7. Bucyrus 203, 8. Van Buren 215, 9. Fostoria 216, 10. Wynford 219, 11. Kenton 298, 12. Bluffton 305, 13. Lucas 314, 14. Upper Scioto Valley 331

Shelby County Preview
Boys (9 teams)
4. Lehman Catholic 124

Girls (6 teams)
Lehman Catholic no score

By |2013-08-21T23:15:05+00:00August 20th, 2013|Cross Country Boys, Lehman Catholic, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 8/20 Cross Country Results