Fairbanks – 1 appearances (0-1) – 2007
Fort Loramie – 4 appearances (0-4) – 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012
Lehman Catholic – 5 appearances (5-5) – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013
Marion Catholic – 1 appearance (0-1) – 2004
Perry – 1 appearance (0-1) – 2017
Riverside – 5 appearances (1-5) – 2017, 2015, 2005, 2004, 2003
Upper Scioto Valley – 1 appearance (1-1) – 2016
Waynesfield-Goshen – 4 appearances (0-4) – 2012, 2009, 2007, 2005

through 2017

All-Time NWCC Football Playoff Results

2017

Division VII Regional Semifinal at Allen East
Delphos St. John’s 14 Lehman Catholic 7

Division VII Regional Quarterfinal at Lehman Catholic
Lehman Catholic 46 Perry 6

Division VII Regional Quarterfinal at Delphos St. John’s
Delphos St. John’s 48 Riverside 21

2016

Division VII Regional Semifinal at Wapakoneta
Minster 41 Upper Scioto Valley 8

Division VII Regional Quarterfinal at Troy Christian
Upper Scioto Valley 27 Troy Christian 21

Division VII Regional Quarterfinal at Minster
Minster 33 Lehman Catholic 15

2015

Division VII Regional Semifinal at Sidney
Minster 21 Riverside 6

Division VII Regional Semifinal at Lima
Fort Recovery 20 Lehman Catholic 3

Division VII Regional Quarterfinal at Minster
Minster 37 Fort Loramie 7

Division VII Regional Quarterfinal at Riverside
Riverside 32 Ada 7

Division VII Regional Quarterfinal at Covington
Lehman Catholic 20 Covington 14

2014

Division VII Regional Championship at Wapakoneta
Marion Local 49 Lehman Catholic 7

Division VII Regional Semifinal at Piqua
Lehman Catholic 31 Troy 0

Division VII Regional Quarterfinal at Fort Loramie
Fort Recovery 28 Fort Loramie 7

Division VII Regional Quarterfinal at Lehman Catholic
Lehman Catholic 42 Covington 7

2013

Division VII Regional Semifinal at Wapakoneta
Triad 14 Lehman Catholic 7

Division VII Regional Quarterfinal at Lehman Catholic
Lehman Catholic 44 Bainbridge Paint Valley 9

Division VII Regional Quarterfinal at Marion Local
Marion Local 63 Fort Loramie 14

2012

Division VI Regional Quarterfinal at St. Henry
St. Henry 45 Fort Loramie 21

Division VI Regional Quarterfinal at Ada
Ada 50 Waynesfield-Goshen 15

2011

no playoff teams

2010

no playoff teams

2009

Division VI Regional Quarterfinal at Waynesfield-Goshen
Charleston Southeastern Local 34 Waynesfield-Goshen 16

2008

no playoff teams

2007

Division V Regional Quarterfinal at West Jefferson
West Jefferson 34 Fairbanks 0

Division VI Regional Quarterfinal at Springfield C.C.
Springfield Catholic Central 28 Waynesfield-Goshen 6

2006

no playoff teams

2005

Division VI Regional Quarterfinal at Hardin Northern
Hardin Northern 49 Riverside 0

Division VI Regional Quarterfinal at Springfield C.C.
Springfield Catholic Central 36 Waynesfield-Goshen 13

2004

Division VI Regional Quarterfinal at Riverside
Springfield Catholic Central 21 Riverside 7

2003

Division VI Regional Quarterfinal at Riverside
Springfield Catholic Central 26 Riverside 0

2002

no playoff teams

2001

no playoff teams