2023-24 NWCC Girls Basketball Standings
Teams | NWCC Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Perry | 7-1 | 15-7 |
2. Elgin | 6-2 | 15-7 |
2. Waynesfield-Goshen | 6-2 | 12-12 |
4. Ridgedale | 5-3 | 11-11 |
4. Cory-Rawson | 5-3 | 7-17 |
6. Upper Scioto Valley | 3-5 | 7-16 |
6. Ridgemont | 3-5 | 4-18 |
8. Hardin Northern | 1-7 | 4-19 |
9. North Baltimore | 0-8 | 1-21 |
Temple Christian | - | - |
Max Preps NWCC Stats & Leaders
NWCC All-Conference Teams: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
AP State Poll: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019
All-Ohio Teams: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014
NWCC Girls Basketball News & Scores
2023-24 NWCC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams
NWCC Player of the Year: Tatelyn Faraglia, Waynesfield-Goshen
NWCC Coach of the Year: Ted Patton, Perry
1st Team
Chelcie McVetta, Cory-Rawson
Maycee Muselin, Elgin
Sam Girton, Elgin
Khaliah Luster, Perry
Raegan Hutchison, Waynesfield-Goshen
Tatelyn Faraglia, Waynesfield-Goshen
2nd Team
Morgan McVetta, Cory-Rawson
Zyasija Scott, Perry
Mary Hoersten, Perry
Lexenna Lee, Perry
Lauren Leslie, Ridgedale
Anna Ramsey, Ridgemont
Tarynn Vorhes, Waynesfield-Goshen
Honorable Mention
Lanie Kempf, Cory-Rawson
Allison Stuckey, Cory-Rawson
Jordan Wall, Elgin
Madison Hill, Elgin
Alaina Thomas, Hardin Northern
Heidi Trachsel, Hardin Northern
Kaylee Allison, North Baltimore
Mackenna Ducat, North Baltimore
Miauni Hall, Perry
Tyanah Gordon, Perry
Camryn Thiel, Ridgedale
Brenda Scott, Ridgedale
Jayda Dondrea, Ridgemont
Ruth Eckstein, Ridgemont
Nevaeh Lowery, Upper Scioto Valley
Layla Hunsicker, Upper Scioto Valley
Cambrey Miller, Waynesfield-Goshen
Makenna Shaw, Waynesfield-Goshen
2/24 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals
Division IV Sectional Championship
New Bremen 42 Perry 25
Division IV Sectional Championship
Marion Local 55 Upper Scioto Valley 8
Division IV Sectional Championship
St. Henry 66 Waynesfield-Goshen 29
Division IV Sectional Championship
Ottoville 58 Cory-Rawson 20
2/21 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Minster 74 Ridgemont 17
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Marion Local 58 Hardin Northern 20
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Waynesfield-Goshen 53 Ada 50
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Cory-Rawson 69 Lima Central Catholic 36
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Holgate 53 North Baltimore 47
2/17 Girls Basketball Scores
Elgin 34 Highland 29
2/15 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores
Elgin 58 Hardin Northern 28
Upper Scioto Valley 45 North Baltimore 41
Perry 39 Ridgedale 24
Waynesfield-Goshen 54 Ridgemont 43
Non-Conference:
Leipsic 46 Cory-Rawson 26
2/13 Girls Basketball Scores
Hardin Northern 39 Mansfield Temple Christian 36
2/12 Girls Basketball Scores
Northwood 50 North Baltimore 21
Perry 66 Vanlue 36
2/10 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores
Waynesfield-Goshen 47 Ridgedale 33
Non-Conference:
Arcadia 45 Cory-Rawson 29
North Union 67 Elgin 30
Riverdale 55 Ridgemont 24
2/8 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores
Ridgemont 32 Cory-Rawson 27
Elgin 53 Perry 40
Upper Scioto Valley 43 Hardin Northern 35
2/6 Girls Basketball Scores
Ridgedale 42 Crestline 26
Kenton 81 Ridgemont 34
New Knoxville 65 Waynesfield-Goshen 44
2/5 Girls Basketball Scores
New Bremen 46 Hardin Northern 10
2024 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division III
Central 1 – Sectional/District
15. Elgin
Division IV
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
8. North Baltimore
Northwest 5 – Sectional/District
9. Cory-Rawson
Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
4. Perry, 8. Waynesfield-Goshen, 9. Upper Scioto Valley, 11. Hardin Northern, 12. Ridgemont
Central 1 – Sectional/District
8. Ridgedale
2/3 Girls Basketball Scores
Fostoria 53 Cory-Rawson 37
Ada 44 North Baltimore 38
Allen East 58 Perry 32
East Knox 43 Ridgedale 27
Arcadia 41 Upper Scioto Valley 29
2/1 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores
Cory-Rawson 51 Ridgedale 44
Elgin 52 Upper Scioto Valley 25
Ridgemont 46 North Baltimore 45
Perry 67 Waynesfield-Goshen 55
Non-Conference:
Hardin Northern 57 Crestline 53, 2OT
1/30 Girls Basketball Scores
Buckeye Central 38 Elgin 32
North Baltimore at Vanlue
River Valley at Ridgemont
Ada 48 Upper Scioto Valley 46
Arlington 76 Waynesfield-Goshen 57