5/19 OHSAA Softball Districts
Division IV District Championship at West Liberty-Salem
Mechanicsburg 3 Riverside 1
Division IV District Championship at West Liberty-Salem
Mechanicsburg 3 Riverside 1
NWCC Player of the Year: Kristin Davidson – Riverside
NWCC Coach of the Year: Andy Phelps – Riverside
First Team
Kristin Davidson, Riverside
Marissa Davis, Riverside
Jalynn Stanley, Riverside
Shelby Giles, Riverside
Krosbi Clark, Elgin
Bekah Muselin, Elgin
Ashley Roth, Elgin
Cassidy Deckling, Hardin Northern
Haylei Pees, Hardin Northern
Grace Monnin, Lehman Catholic
Kelsey Wells, Perry
Second Team
Alexis Snow, Riverside
Keyedon Martin, Elgin
Tirah Nelson, Elgin
Shelby Alloway, Hardin Northern
Quinn Stewart-Evans, Hardin Northern
Angela Brunner, Lehman Catholic
Haley Hunsicker, Upper Scioto Valley
Madison Crumrine, Waynesfield-Goshen
Cydney Roberts, Waynesfield-Goshen
Priscilla Howland, Ridgemont
Cassidy Knapp, Ridgemont
Honorable Mention
Amber Roth, Elgin
Mackenzie Corbin, Elgin
Zoey Curtis, Hardin Northern
Madison Robson, Hardin Northern
Maddy McFarland, Lehman Catholic
Grace Brandt, Lehman Catholic
Megan Rowe, Ridgemont
Jacqueline Ramsey, Ridgemont
Kaylyne Trent, Perry
Dakota Scarberry, Perry
Rylee Leonard, Upper Scioto Valley
Jozlynn Ross, Upper Scioto Valley
Cassidy Craig, Waynesfield-Goshen
Aubrey Biederman, Waynesfield-Goshen
Courtnie Smith, Riverside
Lauren Anderson, Riverside
Division III District Semifinal at Olentangy
North Union 8 Elgin 0
Division III District Semifinal at Olentangy
Elgin vs. North Union (ppd to 5/16)
Division IV District Semifinal at Houston
Riverside 8 Franklin-Monroe 7
Perry at Lehman Catholic
Non-Conference:
Elgin 10 Upper Scioto Valley 3
Division III Sectional Championship
Elgin 5 Johnstown-Monroe 3
Division IV Sectional Championship
New Bremen 10 Upper Scioto Valley 0, 5 inn.
Division IV Sectional Championship
Fort Recovery 10 Perry 2
Division IV Sectional Championship
Riverside 20 Botkins 1, 5 inn.
Division IV Sectional Championship
Parkway 14 Ridgemont 4, 5 inn.
Division IV Sectional Championship
Carey 5 Hardin Northern 1
Hardin Northern 18 Upper Scioto Valley 16
Non-Conference:
Elgin 11 Allen East 4
Perry at Vanlue
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Triad 11 Lehman Catholic 0
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Riverside 21 Yellow Springs 0, 5 inn.
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Hardin Northern 9 Arcadia 8
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Perry 6 Lima Central Catholic 3
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Ridgemont 4 Waynesfield-Goshen 2
Lehman Catholic 2 Hardin Northern 0
Non-Conference:
Elgin 3 Northmor 2
Elgin 2 Northmor 1
Ridgemont 10 Delaware Christian 6
Ridgemont 9 Delaware Christian 5
Riverside 10 Parkway 2
Riverside 7 Houston 3
Elgin 10 Buckeye Valley 0, 5 inn.
McComb 11 Hardin Northern 3
Indian Lake at Lehman Catholic
Lehman Catholic 9 Piqua 7
Continental 6 Perry 4
Hardin Northern 9 Waynesfield-Goshen 4
Non-Conference:
Perry at Kalida (ppd)
Arlington 13 Upper Scioto Valley 6
Elgin 10 Lehman Catholic 0
Perry 10 Upper Scioto Valley 6
Non-Conference:
Allen East 8 Hardin Northern 7
Hardin Northern 12 Perry 10
Non-Conference:
Fairlawn at Lehman Catholic
Riverside 10 Jackson Center 0, 5 inn.
Anna 11 Waynesfield-Goshen 1, 5 inn.
Elgin 10 Hardin Northern 0, 5 inn.
Waynesfield-Goshen 9 Ridgemont 6
Riverside 16 Upper Scioto Valley 0, 5 inn.
Non-Conference:
New Bremen 11 Lehman Catholic 0, 5 inn.
Division III
Pickerington 2 District
Elgin
Division IV
Wapakoneta District
Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen
Findlay District
Hardin Northern
Southwest 2 District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside
Ridgemont 5 Ridgedale 4
Ridgedale 7 Ridgemont 6
New Bremen 15 Waynesfield-Goshen 3
New Bremen at Waynesfield-Goshen
Ridgemont 15 Lehman Catholic 1
Non-Conference:
Elgin 8 River Valley 6
New Riegel 9 Hardin Northern 3
Riverside 16 Fairlawn 0, 5 inn.
Jackson Center at Upper Scioto Valley
Riverside 18 Waynesfield-Goshen 3, 5 inn.
Non-Conference:
Hardin Northern 12 Lima Central Catholic 5
Perry 13 Ottoville 8
Horizon Science Academy at Ridgemont
Hardin Northern at Upper Scioto Valley (ppd)
Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic at Perry (ppd)
Ridgemont at Crestline (ppd)