10/28 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

Division IV District Championship at Troy
Russia 3 Riverside 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-16)

10/25 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

Division IV District Semifinal at Arcanum
Riverside 3 Lehman Catholic 1 (25-18, 21-25, 25-16, 26-24)

2017 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Kalida District
Perry

Delaware 1 District
Elgin

Division IV
Ottawa District
Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen

Findlay District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley

Troy 2 District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

10/21 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division IV District Quarterfinals at Arcanum
Riverside 3 Springfield Catholic Central 2 (13-25, 25-15, 25-20, 18-25, 15-12)
Lehman Catholic 3 Triad 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-14)

Division III Sectional Championship
Minster 3 Perry 0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-16)

10/19 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championship
Carey 3 Hardin Northern 1 (25-20, 26-28, 25-14, 25-20)

2017 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Shelby Alloway – Hardin Northern
NWCC Coach of the Year: Dorothy Cory – Hardin Northern

First Team
Shelby Alloway – Hardin Northern
Marissa Davis – Riverside
Olivia Lucia – Lehman Catholic
Josi Wolf – Elgin
Madison Robson – Hardin Northern
Alexis Snipes – Lehman Catholic
Shelby Giles – Riverside
Rylie Bame – Hardin Northern

Second Team
Aubrey Biederman – Waynesfield-Goshen
Cassidy Deckling – Hardin Northern
Callie Daniels – Upper Scioto Valley
Lauryn Sanford – Riverside
Maddy McFarland – Lehman Catholic
Cassidy Knapp – Ridgemont
Audrey Christman – Elgin
Cydney Roberts – Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Bekah Muselin – Elgin
Riley Brown – Elgin
Emily Jones – Hardin Northern
Gabby Weaver – Hardin Northern
Lauren McFarland – Lehman Catholic
Ellie Scott – Lehman Catholic
Kelsey Wells – Perry
Tia Barfield – Perry
Shaylee McGrath – Ridgemont
Priscilla Howland – Ridgemont
Allison Knight – Riverside
Kristin Davidson – Riverside
Sophie White – Temple Christian
Heather Goliver – Temple Christian
Miranda Holbrook – Upper Scioto Valley
Tessa Shirk – Upper Scioto Valley
Madison Crumrine – Waynesfield-Goshen
Cassidy Craig – Waynesfield-Goshen

10/18 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Riverside 3 Southeastern Local 0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-17)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Lehman Catholic 3 Franklin-Monroe 2 (19-25, 19-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-9)

 

10/17 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal
North Union 3 Elgin 1 (25-16, 25-14, 18-25, 25-17)

10/16 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Arcadia
Arcadia 3 Ridgemont 0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-18)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Mohawk
Mohawk 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-6)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Hardin Northern
Hardin Northern 3 Old Fort 1 (25-17, 22-25, 25-15, 25-17)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Ada
Ada 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-8)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Waynesfield-Goshen
Cory-Rawson 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 1 (25-19, 27-25, 7-25, 26-24)

10/14 Volleyball Scores

Hardin Northern at Crestline
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Riverdale 1

10/12 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Hardin Northern 3 Elgin 0
Lehman Catholic 3 Temple Christian 0
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Ridgemont 2
Upper Scioto Valley at Riverside

10/10 Volleyball Scores

Vanlue 3 Perry 2
North Baltimore 3 Temple Christian 0
Continental 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

10/9 Volleyball Scores

Lehman Catholic at Miami East
Riverside 3 Bellefontaine 0

10/7 Volleyball Scores

Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Kenton 0

10/5 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Elgin 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Hardin Northern 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Perry at Lehman Catholic
Ridgemont 3 Temple Christian 1

10/3 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Riverside 3 Temple Christian 0
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Upper Scioto Valley 1

Non-Conference:
Elgin at Delaware Christian
New Bremen 3 Lehman Catholic 0
Lima Senior 3 Perry 0

10/2 Volleyball Scores

Lincolnview 3 Hardin Northern 2
Spencerville 3 Temple Christian 1

9/30 Volleyball Scores

Cardington-Lincoln 3 Elgin 0
Hardin Northern 2 Cory-Rawson 0
Allen East at Hardin Northern
Anna 3 Lehman Catholic 0
Ridgedale at Ridgemont
Riverside 2 Houston 0
Newton Local vs. Riverside
Upper Scioto Valley vs. Waite
Lima Senior 2 Upper Scioto Valley 1

9/28 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Riverside at Elgin
Hardin Northern 3 Temple Christian 0
Perry 3 Ridgemont 2

9/26 Volleyball Scores

Lehman Catholic at Russia
Ridgemont at Kenton
Troy Christian at Riverside
Lima Senior 3 Temple Christian 0
Upper Scioto Valley 3 Riverdale 2