2/24 Boys Basketball Scores

Temple Christian 55 Monclova Christian Academy 52

2016-17 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Jackoby Lane-Harvey, Perry
NWCC Coach of the Year: Matt Tabler, Perry

First Team
Jackoby Lane-Harvey, Perry
Kobe Glover, Perry
Brody Bowman, Temple Christian
Trevor Dotson, Upper Scioto Valley
Kameron Lee, Lehman Catholic
Chase Rose, Upper Scioto Valley

Second Team
Orion Monford, Perry
Trey Helmlinger, Riverside
Plummie Gardner, Perry
Trevor Stover, Ridgemont
Seth Hohlbein, Temple Christian

Honorable Mention
Hardin Northern: Zach Wilhelm, Shawn Weihrauch
Lehman Catholic: Dylan Arnold, Preston Rodgers
Perry: Lamonte Nichols, Logan Dray
Ridgemont: Trenton Sparks, Cade McKinley
Riverside: Tyler Sanford, Hunter Kreglow
Temple Christian: Noah Howell, Ty Callahan
Upper Scioto Valley: Wyatt Daniels, Wayne Lowery
Waynesfield-Goshen: Kurtis Bowersock, Jaden Maxwell

2/21 Boys Basketball Scores

Perry 77 Bath 41
Cory-Rawson 64 Ridgemont 42
St. Wendelin 57 Waynesfield-Goshen 54

2017 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division IV
Wapakoneta District
Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Dayton 1 District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

2/18 Boys Basketball Scores

Cory-Rawson 72 Hardin Northern 49
Fairlawn 73 Lehman Catholic 46
Perry 91 Botkins 50
Vanlue 60 Ridgemont 55
Jackson Center 63 Riverside 40
Temple Christian 63 Ada 39
North Baltimore 61 Upper Scioto Valley 58
Allen East 68 Waynesfield-Goshen 53

2/17 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Riverside 52 Waynesfield-Goshen 37

 

2/14 Boys Basketball Scores

Arlington 79 Hardin Northern 32
Lehman Catholic 55 Mississinawa Valley 47
Perry 66 Miller City 48
Ridgemont 71 Crestline 57

2/13 Boys Basketball Scores

Van Buren 67 Upper Scioto Valley 51

2/11 Boys Basketball Scores

Parkway 79 Hardin Northern 38
Miami East 56 Lehman Catholic 41
Ridgemont 48 Arcadia 45
Ansonia 66 Riverside 56
Jackson Center 57 Temple Christian 48
Cory-Rawson 65 Upper Scioto Valley 53
Botkins 58 Waynesfield-Goshen 28

2/10 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Waynesfield-Goshen 59 Hardin Northern 57
Lehman Catholic 86 Ridgemont 57
Perry 76 Temple Christian 37
Riverside 71 Upper Scioto Valley 69

2/8 Boys Basketball Scores

North Baltimore 74 Hardin Northern 48

2/7 Boys Basketball Scores

Houston 53 Riverside 52
Temple Christian 68 Lincolnview 60
Vanlue at Waynesfield-Goshen (ppd)

2/4 Boys Basketball Scores

Ada 58 Hardin Northern 55
Lehman Catholic 71 Bradford 45
New Knoxville 50 Temple Christian 48, 3OT
Kenton 75 Upper Scioto Valley 59
Fairlawn 81 Waynesfield-Goshen 34

2/3 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Riverside 71 Hardin Northern 63
Lehman Catholic 70 Temple Christian 62
Perry 92 Ridgemont 31
Upper Scioto Valley 60 Waynesfield-Goshen 33

1/31 Boys Basketball Scores

Anna 57 Lehman Catholic 44
Perry 88 Elgin 41
Fairbanks 81 Ridgemont 44
Triad 63 Riverside 50
Bluffton 78 Waynesfield-Goshen 37

1/28 Boys Basketball Scores

Allen East 71 Hardin Northern 48
Southeastern Local 62 Riverside 55
Temple Christian 61 Bradford 51
Toledo Start 63 Upper Scioto Valley 58
Cory-Rawson 73 Waynesfield-Goshen 52

1/27 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Perry 90 Hardin Northern 37
Upper Scioto Valley 60 Lehman Catholic 55
Riverside 57 Ridgemont 40
Temple Christian 64 Waynesfield-Goshen 29

1/24 Boys Basketball Scores

Lehman Catholic 56 Newton Local 41
Elgin 59 Ridgemont 41
Riverside 56 Greenon 34

1/21 Boys Basketball Scores

Sidney 70 Lehman Catholic 46
Perry 95 Allen East 46
Miller City 49 Temple Christian 34
St. Marys 55 Upper Scioto Valley 50
Vanlue at Waynesfield-Goshen (ppd)

1/20 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 60 Hardin Northern 44
Perry 87 Lehman Catholic 51
Temple Christian 73 Ridgemont 56
Waynesfield-Goshen at Riverside (ppd)