3/2 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Scores
Division IV Kenton Sectional Championship
Arlington 58 Ridgemont 37 Video Highlights
Division IV Kenton Sectional Championship
Arlington 58 Ridgemont 37 Video Highlights
Division IV Kenton Sectional
Ridgemont 53 Upper Scioto Valley 51 Video Highlights
Division IV Van Wert Sectional
Fort Jennings 72 Perry 64 Video Highlights
Division IV Coldwater Sectional
St. Henry 67 Waynesfield-Goshen 31 Video Highlights
Division IV Piqua Sectional
Fairlawn 67 Riverside 48
Division IV Van Wert Sectional
Lincolnview 44 Temple Christian 41, OT Video Highlights
Perry 61 McComb 52
Temple Christian 55 Hardin Northern 41
Arlington 75 Upper Scioto Valley 38
Perry 64 Fort Jennings 51
Cory-Rawson 64 Ridgemont 53
Allen East 81 Waynesfield-Goshen 63
Botkins 67 Perry 50
Cory-Rawson 64 Temple Christian 58, 2OT
Upper Scioto Valley 62 Hardin Northern 38
Temple Christian 47 Waynesfield-Goshen 28 Video Highlights | Recap
Dayton Christian at Riverside
Indian Lake 67 Waynesfield-Goshen 52
Ridgedale at Ridgemont
Jackson Center 51 Temple Christian 33
Perry 67 Parkway 66
Upper Scioto Valley 56 Arcadia 51
Houston 48 Riverside 28
Botkins 74 Waynesfield-Goshen 50
Gilead Christian at Ridgemont
Perry 54 Riverside 53
Temple Christian 69 Upper Scioto Valley 57 Video Highlights
Ridgemont 71 Marion Catholic 57
Fairbanks 65 Waynesfield-Goshen 51
Team | NWCC Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Upper Scioto Valley | 9-0 | 15-9 |
2. Cory-Rawson | 6-3 | 10-13 |
2. Ridgemont | 6-3 | 15-8 |
2. Waynesfield-Goshen | 6-3 | 10-13 |
5. Perry | 5-4 | 8-16 |
6. Hardin Northern | 4-5 | 6-17 |
6. Ridgedale | 4-5 | 14-10 |
8. North Baltimore | 3-6 | 9-14 |
9. Temple Christian | 1-8 | 8-15 |
9. Elgin | 1-8 | 4-20 |
Kenton 59 Upper Scioto Valley 50
South Charleston Southeastern 49 Fairbanks 37
Crestline 64 Ridgemont 60
Riverside 67 Marion Catholic 53
Team | NWCC Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Upper Scioto Valley | 9-0 | 15-9 |
2. Cory-Rawson | 6-3 | 10-13 |
2. Ridgemont | 6-3 | 15-8 |
2. Waynesfield-Goshen | 6-3 | 10-13 |
5. Perry | 5-4 | 8-16 |
6. Hardin Northern | 4-5 | 6-17 |
6. Ridgedale | 4-5 | 14-10 |
8. North Baltimore | 3-6 | 9-14 |
9. Temple Christian | 1-8 | 8-15 |
9. Elgin | 1-8 | 4-20 |
Fairbanks 71 Danville 46
Marion Catholic 67 Bettsville 51
New Knoxville 59 Temple Christian 48
Waynesfield-Goshen 65 Fairlawn 59
Fairbanks 79 Marion Catholic 42
Ridgemont 63 Waynesfield-Goshen 57
Temple Christian 62 Riverside 55
Perry 54 Upper Scioto Valley 37 Video Highlight
Team | NWCC Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Upper Scioto Valley | 9-0 | 15-9 |
2. Cory-Rawson | 6-3 | 10-13 |
2. Ridgemont | 6-3 | 15-8 |
2. Waynesfield-Goshen | 6-3 | 10-13 |
5. Perry | 5-4 | 8-16 |
6. Hardin Northern | 4-5 | 6-17 |
6. Ridgedale | 4-5 | 14-10 |
8. North Baltimore | 3-6 | 9-14 |
9. Temple Christian | 1-8 | 8-15 |
9. Elgin | 1-8 | 4-20 |
Benjamin Logan 61 Upper Scioto Valley 51
Mansfield Christian 56 Marion Catholic 49
St. Joseph C.C. 75 Marion Catholic 66
Perry 52 Allen East 47
Vanlue 69 Ridgemont 51
Waynesfield-Goshen 64 Hardin Northern 46
Ridgemont 68 Fairbanks 58
Temple Christian 43 Perry 41 Video Highlights
Upper Scioto Valley 64 Riverside 54
Waynesfield-Goshen 85 Marion Catholic 58
NWCC Hometown Stations Highlights
Team | NWCC Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Upper Scioto Valley | 9-0 | 15-9 |
2. Cory-Rawson | 6-3 | 10-13 |
2. Ridgemont | 6-3 | 15-8 |
2. Waynesfield-Goshen | 6-3 | 10-13 |
5. Perry | 5-4 | 8-16 |
6. Hardin Northern | 4-5 | 6-17 |
6. Ridgedale | 4-5 | 14-10 |
8. North Baltimore | 3-6 | 9-14 |
9. Temple Christian | 1-8 | 8-15 |
9. Elgin | 1-8 | 4-20 |
Perry 59 Marion Catholic 44
Ridgemont 78 Powell Village Academy 54
Fairbanks 53 Mechanicsburg 40
West Liberty-Salem 41 Riverside 36