2023 NWCC Volleyball Standings
Teams | NWCC Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Perry | 9-0 | 17-4 |
2. Ridgedale | 8-1 | 17-7 |
3. Upper Scioto Valley | 7-2 | 10-10 |
4. Waynesfield-Goshen | 5-3 | 7-11 |
5. Cory-Rawson | 4-5 | 8-14 |
5. Elgin | 4-5 | 5-8 |
7. Hardin Northern | 3-6 | 5-18 |
8. Ridgemont | 2-6 | 2-13 |
9. North Baltimore | 2-7 | 5-16 |
10. Temple Christian | 0-9 | 1-22 |
NWCC All-Conference Teams: 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
All-Ohio Teams: 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2015 | 2014 | 2012 | 2009
OHSAA Tournament Results: 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013
NWCC Volleyball News & Scores
10/21 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals
Division IV Sectional Championship
Fisher Catholic 3 Ridgedale 0
2023 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams
NWCC Player of the Year: Mary Hoersten – Perry
NWCC Coach of the Year: Jodi Cartagena – Perry
1st Team
Mary Hoersten (Perry)
Hannah Cook (Ridgedale)
Lauren Leslie (Ridgedale)
Lexenna Lee (Perry)
Brielle Cotterman (Upper Scioto Valley)
Alana Pernell (Perry)
Tatelyn Faraglia (Waynesfield-Goshen)
Alexa Burgess (Perry)
2nd Team
Neveah Lowery (Upper Scioto Valley)
Kenadi Lennard (North Baltimore)
Sydney Christensen (Upper Scioto Valley)
Lilly Ruth (Ridgedale)
Alauna Muniz (Perry)
Delainy Boles (Elgin)
Richelle Gleespen (Ridgedale)
Alaina Thomas (Hardin Northern)
Honorable Mention
Cory-Rawson: Morgan McVetta, Chelcie McVetta
Elgin: Jordan Wall, Maycee Muselin
Hardin Northern: Kendall Frank, Makenna Eibling
North Baltimore: Josselyn Paynter, Kenzey Young
Perry: Carlee Dalton, Kiya Manley
Ridgedale: Brenda Scott, Camryn Thiel
Ridgemont: Amiah Jones, Lauren Wingfield
Temple Christian: Brooklyn Marshall, Na’Talya Wilson
Upper Scioto Valley: Shalyn Lawrence, Bailey Coate
Waynesfield-Goshen: Bella Fry, Tarynn Vorhes
10/19 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals
Division IV Sectional Championship at New Bremen
Ada 3 Upper Scioto Valley 1
Division IV Sectional Championship at Marion Local
Minster 3 Perry 0
Division IV Sectional Championship at Mohawk
Mohawk 3 North Baltimore 0
Division IV Sectional Championship at Carey
Carey 3 Ridgemont 0
10/18 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Ridgedale
Ridgedale 3 Berne Union 0
10/17 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Spencerville 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Marion Local 3 Temple Christian 0
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
North Baltimore 3 Cory-Rawson 2
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
McComb 3 Hardin Northern 0
10/14 NWCC Volleyball Scores
Perry 3 Cory-Rawson 0
Non-Conference:
Delphos St. John’s 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
10/12 NWCC Volleyball Scores
Cory-Rawson 3 Temple Christian 1
Hardin Northern 3 Elgin 2
Upper Scioto Valley 3 North Baltimore 0
Perry 3 Ridgedale 0
Ridgemont at Waynesfield-Goshen
2023 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets
Division III
Central 1 – Sectional/District
Elgin
Division IV
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
Cory-Rawson, Hardin Northern, North Baltimore, Ridgemont
Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
Perry, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen
Central 1 – Sectional/District
Ridgedale
10/10 Volleyball Scores
Elmwood 3 North Baltimore 0
Perry 3 Vanlue 0
Upper Scioto Valley 3 Arcadia 1
Riverdale 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
10/9 NWCC Volleyball Scores
Ridgemont 3 North Baltimore 2
Non-Conference:
Pandora-Gilboa 3 Cory-Rawson 0
Waynesfield-Goshen at Indian Lake
10/7 Volleyball Scores
Van Wert 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 2
Tri-Match at Allen East
Allen East 2 Hardin Northern 0
Hardin Northern, Vanlue
Keegan McKee Memorial Tournament at Ridgemont
Elgin, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley
Ridgedale 2 Elgin 0
Perry 2 Ridgedale 0
Ridgedale 2 Upper Scioto Valley 0
10/5 NWCC Volleyball Scores
Cory-Rawson 3 Ridgemont 1
Perry 3 Elgin 0
Upper Scioto Valley 3 Hardin Northern 0
North Baltimore 3 Temple Christian 0
Ridgedale 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
10/3 NWCC Volleyball Scores
Cory-Rawson 3 Hardin Northern 2
Upper Scioto Valley 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 1
Non-Conference:
Perry 3 Lima Senior 0
10/2 Volleyball Scores
Ridgedale 3 Triad 0
Spencerville 3 Temple Christian 1
Ada 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0
9/30 Volleyball Scores
Colonel Crawford 3 Elgin 0
Hardin Northern 3 Arcadia 0
Buckeye Central 3 Ridgedale 0
Tri-Match at North Baltimore
Calvary Christian 2 North Baltimore 0
North Central 2 North Baltimore 0