4/27 Track & Field Results

Upper Scioto Valley Ram Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 4. Upper Scioto Valley 86, 8. Hardin Northern 38, 9. Temple Christian 20
Girls (11 teams): 6. Hardin Northern 52, 7. Temple Christian 49, 8. Upper Scioto Valley 33
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

4/25 Track & Field Results

Logan County Meet
Boys (5 teams): 5. Riverside 14
Girls (5 teams): 5. Riverside 2
Complete Results

Spencerville Quad Meet
Boys: Spencerville 110, Kalida 72, Delphos St. John’s 47, Perry 13
Girls: Spencerville 99, Delphos St. John’s 63, Kalida 59, Perry 18
Complete Results

4/24 Track & Field Results

Wapakoneta Tri-Meet
Boys: Wapakoneta 79.5, Waynesfield-Goshen 50.5, Lima Senior 42
Girls: Lima Senior 85.5, Wapakoneta 72.5, Waynesfield-Goshen 11
Complete Results

4/22 Track & Field Results

Fostoria Boosters Invitational
Boys (13 teams): 10. Temple Christian 24
Girls (13 teams): 9. Temple Christian 41
Complete Results

4/21 Track & Field Results

Tiger Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 100.5, 7. Riverside 45, 9. Lehman Catholic 16, 10. Ridgemont 15
Girls (11 teams): 6. Lehman Catholic 61, 7. Waynesfield-Goshen 59, 8. Ridgemont 32, 9. Perry 22
Complete Results

4/18 Track & Field Results

Spencerville Tri-Meet
Boys: Spencerville 78, Paulding 69, Temple Christian 20
Girls: Spencerville 86, Paulding 58.5, Temple Christian 21.5
Complete Results

4/15 Track & Field Results

Minster Memorial Invitational
Boys (15 teams): 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 63, 15. Lehman Catholic 1
Girls (14 teams): 9. Lehman Catholic 22, 14. Waynesfield-Goshen 8.5
Complete Results

4/8 Track & Field Results

Anna Rocket Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 11. Lehman Catholic 7
Girls (12 teams): 8. Lehman Catholic 31
Complete Results

4/4 Track & Field Results

Bellefontaine Tri-Meet
Boys: Bellefontaine 105, Waynesfield-Goshen 52, Upper Scioto Valley 18
Girls: Bellefontaine 103, Waynesfield-Goshen 48, Upper Scioto Valley 17
Complete Results

Marion Local Quad Meet
Boys: Anna 125.5, Marion Local 59, Botkins 55.5, Lehman Catholic 13
Girls: Anna 110, Marion Local 67.5, Botkins 36.5, Lehman Catholic 28
Complete Results

4/1 Track & Field Results

Mike Armstrong Memorial Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
8. Ridgemont 13

Girls (8 teams)
8. Ridgemont 20
Complete Results

Versailles Boys Invitational
Boys Orange (8 teams)
2. Waynesfield-Goshen 136
Complete Results

3/28 Track & Field Results

Joe Ward Invitational
Boys (5 teams)
Lehman Catholic

Girls (5 teams)
Lehman Catholic

Dual-Meet at Hardin Northern
Boys: Hardin Northern, Arlington
Girls: Hardin Northern, Arlington

Tri-Meet at Upper Scioto Valley
Boys: Ada, Indian Lake, Upper Scioto Valley
Girls: Ada, Indian Lake, Upper Scioto Valley

Tri-Meet at Shawnee
Boys: Shawnee 122, Waynesfield-Goshen 41, Delphos St. John’s 22
Girls: Shawnee 118.5, Waynesfield-Goshen 30.5, Delphos St. John’s 20
Complete Results

 

3/25 Track & Field Results

Joe R. Horn Tiger Relays
Boys (8 teams)
2. Waynesfield-Goshen 97, 8. Ridgemont 17

Girls (8 teams)
4. Waynesfield-Goshen 65, 8. Ridgemont 30

6/4 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships

ohsaa_1502016 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, The Ohio State University on June 3 & 4, 2016
Division III
Boys
25. Waynesfield-Goshen 9, 25. Hardin Northern 9, 60. Riverside 3
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 5. Connor Whitaker, Waynesfield-Goshen
4×200 Meter Relay: 10. Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Connor Whitaker/Caleb Beale/Gabriel James)
1600 Meter Run: 3. Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
4×100 Meter Relay: 13. Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Dustin Klenke/Connor Whitaker/Gabriel James)
800 Meter Run: 6. Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
200 Meter Dash: 6. Caleb Stevens, Riverside
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Gabriel James/Zane Wicker/Connor Whitaker)
High Jump: 12. Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen

Girls
53. Temple Christian 3, 66. Upper Scioto Valley 1
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 8. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
100 Meter Dash: 13. Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
400 Meter Dash: 11. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 6. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
200 Meter Dash: 9. Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont; 13. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
Pole Vault: 11. Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont

Complete Results

5/27 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

ohsaa_150Division III Regional at Troy
Boys (top 4 qualify for State)
27. Riverside 8, 42. Temple Christian 2

Boys State Qualifiers:
200 Dash: 2. Caleb Stevens, Riverside

Girls (top 4 qualify for State)
15. Lehman Catholic 17, 20. Temple Christian 11

Girls State Qualifiers:
400 Dash: 2. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
300 Hurdles: 3. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
200 Dash: 4. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic

Complete Results

Division III Regional at Tiffin
Boys (top 4 qualify for State)
6. Waynesfield-Goshen 37.5, 13. Hardin Northern 18, 35. Ridgemont 4, 40. Upper Scioto Valley 2

Boys State Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 4. Connor Whitaker, Waynesfield-Goshen
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Connor Whitaker/Caleb Beale/Gabriel James)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Dustin Klenke/Gabriel James/Connor Whitaker)
800 Meter Run: 1. Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Gabriel James/Zane Wicker/Connor Whitaker)
High Jump: 3. Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen

Girls (top 4 qualify for State)
18. Ridgemont 16.5, 22. Upper Scioto Valley 13

Girls State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 1. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
100 Meter Dash: 4. Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
200 Meter Dash: 3. Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
Pole Vault: 3. Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont

Complete Results

5/21 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

ohsaa_150Division III District at Spencerville
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
15. Temple Christian 12, 16. Perry 9
Regional Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles: 4. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian
400 Meter Dash: 4. Wesley Godfrey, Perry
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
8. Temple Christian 29, 16. Perry 3
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
200 Meter Dash: 3. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian

Complete Results

Division III District at Findlay
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
2. Waynesfield-Goshen 79, 7. Upper Scioto Valley 40, 9. Hardin Northern 33.5, 18. Ridgemont 5
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Gabriel James, Waynesfield-Goshen; 4. Jordan Cotterman, Upper Scioto Valley
200 Meter Dash: 2. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
800 Meter Run: 1. Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
1600 Meter Run: 1. Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
110 Meter Hurdles: 3. Connor Whitaker, Waynesfield-Goshen
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Dustin Klenke/Connor Whitaker/Gabriel James); 3. Upper Scioto Valley (Jordan Cotterman/Chase Rose/Blake Stephens/Croft Bauer)
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Gabriel James/Caleb Beale/Connor Whitaker); 3. Upper Scioto Valley (Jordan Cotterman/Grant Cramer/Blake Stephens/Croft Bauer)
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Gabriel James/Zane Wicker/Connor Whitaker)
High Jump: 2. Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen
Pole Vault: 2. Joshua Searson, Waynesfield-Goshen; 4. Daniel Johnson, Ridgemont
Long Jump: 3. Aric Jordan-LaRue, Upper Scioto Valley
Discus Throw: 4. Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
6. Ridgemont 40, 14. Upper Scioto Valley 19, 15. Hardin Northern 12.33, 16. Waynesfield-Goshen 12
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 1. Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
200 Meter Dash: 1. Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
800 Meter Run: 2. Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen
3200 Meter Run: 3. Kaylynn Cook, Hardin Northern
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
Pole Vault: 1. Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont

Complete Results

Division III District at Milton-Union
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
11. Riverside 30, 14. Lehman Catholic 7
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 1. Caleb Stevens, Riverside
400 Meter Dash: 4. Ollie Jacobs, Riverside
800 Meter Run: 4. Jacob Schmiesing, Lehman Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 1. Caleb Stevens, Riverside

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
8. Lehman Catholic 45, Riverside 0
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Kaitrin O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
100 Meter Dash: 1. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 2. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 1. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
Shot Put: 2. Kassie Lee, Lehman Catholic

Complete Results

2016 NWCC Track & Field Championships

nwcc_trackandfield_150

The 2016 NWCC Track & Field Championships hosted by Waynesfield-Goshen.

Boys
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 174, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 101, 3. Hardin Northern 99, 4. Lehman Catholic 42, 5. Perry 38, 6. Riverside 36, 7. Ridgemont 21, 8. Temple Christian 15

Girls
1. Ridgemont 113, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 110.5, 3. Lehman Catholic 94, 4. Hardin Northern 77.5, 5. Upper Scioto Valley 58, 6. Temple Christian 35, 7. Perry 19, 8. Riverside 12

Complete Results

Individual NWCC Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Hardin Northern (Gabe Sheldon/Shawn Weihrauch/Owen Bame/Nicholas Bame)
110 Meter Hurdles: Connor Whitaker, Waynesfield-Goshen
100 Meter Dash: Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
4×200 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Dustin Klenke/Wesley Eller/Caleb Beale/Connor Whitaker)
1600 Meter Run: Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
4×100 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Dustin Klenke/Caleb Beale/Gabriel James)
400 Meter Dash: Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
300 Meter Hurdles: Aric Jordan-LaRue, Upper Scioto Valley
800 Meter Run: Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
200 Meter Dash: Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
3200 Meter Run: Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
4×400 Meter Relay: Upper Scioto Valley (Croft Bauer/Chase Rose/Austin Sloan/Jordan Cotterman)
Shot Put: Andrew Stump, Hardin Northern
Discus Throw: Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen
Long Jump: Gabriel James, Waynesfield-Goshen
High Jump: Kameron Lee, Lehman Catholic
Pole Vault: Daniel Johnson, Ridgemont

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (Alanna O’Leary/Maria Schmiesing/Samantha Edwards/Theresa Flood)
100 Meter Hurdles: Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
100 Meter Dash: Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
4×200 Meter Relay: Hardin Northern (Kamryn Hopson/Rylie Bame/Sara Morris/C McMillion)
1600 Meter Run: Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen
4×100 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Amelia Werner/Jadelyn Hennon/Veda Knerr/Emily McKinnon)
400 Meter Dash: Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
800 Meter Run: Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen
200 Meter Dash: Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
3200 Meter Run: Kaylynn Cook, Hardin Northern
4×400 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Veda Knerr/Jadelyn Hennon/Kiley Valenti/Bailie Barrington)
Shot Put: Kassie Lee, Lehman Catholic
Discus Throw: Selena McCoy, Hardin Northern
Long Jump: Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
High Jump: Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont
Pole Vault: Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont

5/7 Track & Field Results

nwcc_trackandfield_150Ada Invitational
Boys (13 teams): 9. Hardin Northern 41
Girls (13 teams): 12. Temple Christian 19
Complete Results

5/6 Track & Field Results

nwcc_trackandfield_150Reliant Tiger Invitational
Lehman Catholic

Indian Lake Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 145, 6. Perry 34
Girls (8 teams): 5. Waynesfield-Goshen 82, 7. Perry 19
Complete Results

Northeastern High School Invitational
Riverside

5/5 Track & Field Results

nwcc_trackandfield_150Riverdale Relays
Hardin Northern, Upper Scioto Valley

5/3 Track & Field Results

nwcc_trackandfield_150Hardin County Track Meet
Boys: Upper Scioto Valley 137, Riverdale 124.5, Kenton 101, Hardin Northern 96, Ridgemont 37.5, Ada 25
Girls: Riverdale 135.5, Kenton 104.5, Ada 97.5, Ridgemont 88, Hardin Northern 49, Upper Scioto Valley 48.5
Complete Boys Results | Complete Girls Results

Minster Quint-Meet
Boys: Minster 199, Waynesfield-Goshen 90, Newton Local 28.5, Ansonia 27, Lehman Catholic 8.5
Girls: Minster 184.5, Lehman Catholic 55, Ansonia 51.5, Waynesfield-Goshen 32, Newton Local 11
Complete Results

Mechanicsburg Meet
Boys: Riverside, Mechanicsburg
Girls: Riverside, Mechanicsburg

Lincolnview Tri-Meet
Boys: Spencerville, Temple Christian, Lincolnview
Girls: Spencerville, Temple Christian, Lincolnview
Complete Results