5/19 OHSAA Softball Districts

Division IV District Championship at West Liberty-Salem
Mechanicsburg 3 Riverside 1

2018 NWCC Softball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Kristin Davidson – Riverside
NWCC Coach of the Year: Andy Phelps – Riverside

First Team
Kristin Davidson, Riverside
Marissa Davis, Riverside
Jalynn Stanley, Riverside
Shelby Giles, Riverside
Krosbi Clark, Elgin
Bekah Muselin, Elgin
Ashley Roth, Elgin
Cassidy Deckling, Hardin Northern
Haylei Pees, Hardin Northern
Grace Monnin, Lehman Catholic
Kelsey Wells, Perry

Second Team
Alexis Snow, Riverside
Keyedon Martin, Elgin
Tirah Nelson, Elgin
Shelby Alloway, Hardin Northern
Quinn Stewart-Evans, Hardin Northern
Angela Brunner, Lehman Catholic
Haley Hunsicker, Upper Scioto Valley
Madison Crumrine, Waynesfield-Goshen
Cydney Roberts, Waynesfield-Goshen
Priscilla Howland, Ridgemont
Cassidy Knapp, Ridgemont

Honorable Mention
Amber Roth, Elgin
Mackenzie Corbin, Elgin
Zoey Curtis, Hardin Northern
Madison Robson, Hardin Northern
Maddy McFarland, Lehman Catholic
Grace Brandt, Lehman Catholic
Megan Rowe, Ridgemont
Jacqueline Ramsey, Ridgemont
Kaylyne Trent, Perry
Dakota Scarberry, Perry
Rylee Leonard, Upper Scioto Valley
Jozlynn Ross, Upper Scioto Valley
Cassidy Craig, Waynesfield-Goshen
Aubrey Biederman, Waynesfield-Goshen
Courtnie Smith, Riverside
Lauren Anderson, Riverside

5/16 OHSAA Softball Districts

Division III District Semifinal at Olentangy
North Union 8 Elgin 0

5/15 OHSAA Softball Districts

Division III District Semifinal at Olentangy
Elgin vs. North Union (ppd to 5/16)

Division IV District Semifinal at Houston
Riverside 8 Franklin-Monroe 7

5/11 NWCC Softball Scores

Perry at Lehman Catholic

Non-Conference:
Elgin 10 Upper Scioto Valley 3

5/10 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championship
Elgin 5 Johnstown-Monroe 3

Division IV Sectional Championship
New Bremen 10 Upper Scioto Valley 0, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Championship
Fort Recovery 10 Perry 2

Division IV Sectional Championship
Riverside 20 Botkins 1, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Championship
Parkway 14 Ridgemont 4, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Championship
Carey 5 Hardin Northern 1

5/9 NWCC Softball Scores

Hardin Northern 18 Upper Scioto Valley 16

Non-Conference:
Elgin 11 Allen East 4
Perry at Vanlue

5/8 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Triad 11 Lehman Catholic 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Riverside 21 Yellow Springs 0, 5 inn.

5/7 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Hardin Northern 9 Arcadia 8

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Perry 6 Lima Central Catholic 3

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Ridgemont 4 Waynesfield-Goshen 2

5/5 NWCC Softball Scores

Lehman Catholic 2 Hardin Northern 0

Non-Conference:
Elgin 3 Northmor 2
Elgin 2 Northmor 1
Ridgemont 10 Delaware Christian 6
Ridgemont 9 Delaware Christian 5
Riverside 10 Parkway 2
Riverside 7 Houston 3

5/4 Softball Scores

Elgin 10 Buckeye Valley 0, 5 inn.
McComb 11 Hardin Northern 3
Indian Lake at Lehman Catholic
Lehman Catholic 9 Piqua 7
Continental 6 Perry 4

5/3 NWCC Softball Scores

Hardin Northern 9 Waynesfield-Goshen 4

Non-Conference:
Perry at Kalida (ppd)
Arlington 13 Upper Scioto Valley 6

5/2 NWCC Softball Scores

Elgin 10 Lehman Catholic 0
Perry 10 Upper Scioto Valley 6

Non-Conference:
Allen East 8 Hardin Northern 7

5/1 NWCC Softball Scores

Hardin Northern 12 Perry 10

Non-Conference:
Fairlawn at Lehman Catholic
Riverside 10 Jackson Center 0, 5 inn.
Anna 11 Waynesfield-Goshen 1, 5 inn.

4/30 NWCC Softball Scores

Elgin 10 Hardin Northern 0, 5 inn.
Waynesfield-Goshen 9 Ridgemont 6
Riverside 16 Upper Scioto Valley 0, 5 inn.

Non-Conference:
New Bremen 11 Lehman Catholic 0, 5 inn.

2018 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Pickerington 2 District
Elgin

Division IV
Wapakoneta District
Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Findlay District
Hardin Northern

Southwest 2 District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

4/28 Softball Scores

Ridgemont 5 Ridgedale 4
Ridgedale 7 Ridgemont 6
New Bremen 15 Waynesfield-Goshen 3
New Bremen at Waynesfield-Goshen

4/27 NWCC Softball Scores

Ridgemont 15 Lehman Catholic 1

Non-Conference:
Elgin 8 River Valley 6
New Riegel 9 Hardin Northern 3
Riverside 16 Fairlawn 0, 5 inn.
Jackson Center at Upper Scioto Valley

4/26 NWCC Softball Scores

Riverside 18 Waynesfield-Goshen 3, 5 inn.

Non-Conference:
Hardin Northern 12 Lima Central Catholic 5
Perry 13 Ottoville 8
Horizon Science Academy at Ridgemont

4/25 NWCC Softball Scores

Hardin Northern at Upper Scioto Valley (ppd)

Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic at Perry (ppd)
Ridgemont at Crestline (ppd)