2/6 Girls Basketball Scores
Ridgedale 42 Crestline 26
Kenton 81 Ridgemont 34
New Knoxville 65 Waynesfield-Goshen 44
Ridgedale 42 Crestline 26
Kenton 81 Ridgemont 34
New Knoxville 65 Waynesfield-Goshen 44
Division III
Central 1 – Sectional/District
15. Elgin
Division IV
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
8. North Baltimore
Northwest 5 – Sectional/District
9. Cory-Rawson
Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
4. Perry, 8. Waynesfield-Goshen, 9. Upper Scioto Valley, 11. Hardin Northern, 12. Ridgemont
Central 1 – Sectional/District
8. Ridgedale
Cory-Rawson 39 McComb 32
Arlington 81 Hardin Northern 29
North Baltimore 57 Ada 50
Ridgemont 72 Vanlue 29
Genoa Christian Academy 44 Temple Christian 43
Coldwater 63 Upper Scioto Valley 40
Delphos Jefferson 53 Waynesfield-Goshen 45
Ridgedale 35 Cory-Rawson 32
Upper Scioto Valley 72 Elgin 40
Hardin Northern 52 Temple Christian 47
Ridgemont 79 North Baltimore 55
Perry 51 Waynesfield-Goshen 44
Cory-Rawson 51 Ridgedale 44
Elgin 52 Upper Scioto Valley 25
Ridgemont 46 North Baltimore 45
Perry 67 Waynesfield-Goshen 55
Non-Conference:
Hardin Northern 57 Crestline 53, 2OT
Buckeye Central 38 Elgin 32
North Baltimore at Vanlue
River Valley at Ridgemont
Ada 48 Upper Scioto Valley 46
Arlington 76 Waynesfield-Goshen 57
Cory-Rawson 56 Jones Leadership Academy 14
Wynford 70 Elgin 58
Allen East 67 Hardin Northern 36
Northwood 52 North Baltimore 51
Ridgedale 69 Madison Christian 43
Temple Christian 54 Vanlue 37
Upper Scioto Valley 64 Benjamin Logan 41
Minster 82 Waynesfield-Goshen 49
McComb 72 Cory-Rawson 40
Riverside 71 Hardin Northern 49
Ottawa Hills 39 North Baltimore 26
Madison Christian 37 Ridgedale 27
KIPP Academy at Ridgemont
Waynesfield-Goshen 64 Vanlue 37
NWCC Boys Bowling Individual Champion: Caiden Mort – Perry 196.8 Avg
NWCC Boys Bowling Coach of the Year: Jared Lutz – Perry
1st Team
Caiden Mort – Perry
Hunter Gibbons – Crestline
Jayden Reynolds – Ridgedale
Troy Moore – Ridgedale
Braiden Solly – North Baltimore
Hunter Farrell – Crestline
2nd Team
Trace Trumbull – North Baltimore
Jay Carter – Waynesfield-Goshen
Brenden Miracle – Temple Christian
Oct’tavioon Hoyle – Perry
Parker Bowman – Crestline
Jace Woods – Perry
Leyton Chambers – Temple Christian
2023-24 NWCC Bowling Team Championship Standings
Boys
1. Crestline 7256, 2. Perry 6806, 3. North Baltimore 6803, 4. Ridgedale 6372, 5. Temple Christian 5952, 6. Elgin 5716, 7. Waynesfield-Goshen 4788
Girls
1. Elgin 5821, 2. Ridgedale 5544, 3. Temple Christian 5120, 4. Crestline 4835, 5. North Baltimore 4481, 6. Waynesfield-Goshen 4011
Cory-Rawson 52 Perry 35
Waynesfield-Goshen 61 Elgin 57
Ridgemont 72 Hardin Northern 44
Upper Scioto Valley 67 Temple Christian 34
Perry 45 Cory-Rawson 35
Waynesfield-Goshen 66 Elgin 42
Ridgemont 48 Hardin Northern 43
Ridgedale 31 North Baltimore 25
Non-Conference:
Calvary Christian 48 Upper Scioto Valley 42
Cory-Rawson 56 Elgin 44
Ridgemont 68 Temple Christian 46
Non-Conference:
Van Buren 69 North Baltimore 34
Upper Scioto Valley 41 Arcadia 36
Riverdale 64 Waynesfield-Goshen 58
Ridgedale 52 Elgin 50 (non-conference)
Ada 56 Ridgemont 36
Botkins 65 Waynesfield-Goshen 52
Waynesfield-Goshen 38 Cory-Rawson 36
Temple Christian 47 Elgin 42
Perry 65 North Baltimore 39
Cory-Rawson 55 Waynesfield-Goshen 46
Ridgedale 45 Hardin Northern 28
Perry 56 North Baltimore 35
Upper Scioto Valley 40 Ridgemont 28
Cory-Rawson at Leipsic (ppd)
Pettisville 44 North Baltimore 27
Perry 45 Continental 8
Upper Scioto Valley 36 Lima Central Catholic 33
Jackson Center 59 Waynesfield-Goshen 42
Elgin at Cory-Rawson (ppd)
Perry at Hardin Northern (ppd)
Waynesfield-Goshen at North Baltimore (ppd)
Ridgedale at Upper Scioto Valley (ppd)
Ridgemont at Temple Christian (ppd)
Elgin 67 Cory-Rawson 51
Perry 52 Hardin Northern 31
Waynesfield-Goshen 49 North Baltimore 24
Ridgedale 43 Upper Scioto Valley 40
Ridgemont 45 Crestline 30
McComb 52 Upper Scioto Valley 19
Waynesfield-Goshen 48 Riverside 40