2/16 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin 60 Hardin Northern 28
Lehman Catholic 57 Temple Christian 46
Waynesfield-Goshen 67 Ridgemont 43
Upper Scioto Valley 63 Riverside 50

2/13 Girls Basketball Scores

Hardin Northern 39 Calvary Christian 38
Ridgemont 63 Fairlawn 47
Shawnee 53 Upper Scioto Valley 37
Waynesfield-Goshen 56 Ada 40

2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Columbus 2 District
Elgin

Division IV
Fostoria District
Hardin Northern

Dayton 2 District
Lehman Catholic

Wapakoneta District
Perry, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Dayton 3 District
Riverside

2/10 Boys Basketball Scores

Parkway 103 Hardin Northern 30
Miami East 41 Lehman Catholic 38
Ridgemont 54 Arcadia 51
Ansonia 43 Riverside 42
Jackson Center 35 Temple Christian 31, OT
Upper Scioto Valley 64 Cory-Rawson 49
Botkins 46 Waynesfield-Goshen 39

2/10 Girls Basketball Scores

Elgin 55 Marengo Highland 53
Lehman Catholic 51 Indian Lake 29
Spencerville 56 Perry 22
Ridgemont 61 Riverdale 46
Arcadia 56 Upper Scioto Valley 33
Kenton 53 Waynesfield-Goshen 38

2/9 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin 46 Upper Scioto Valley 44
Waynesfield-Goshen 80 Hardin Northern 47
Perry 52 Lehman Catholic 47
Temple Christian 57 Ridgemont 33

2/8 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores

Elgin 62 Upper Scioto Valley 57, OT
Waynesfield-Goshen 56 Hardin Northern 26
Lehman Catholic 55 Perry 37

Non-Conference:
Northeastern at Riverside

2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Elida District
Perry

Columbus 2 District
Elgin

Division IV
Ottawa-Glandorf District
Hardin Northern

Wapakoneta District
Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Troy 3 District
Lehman Catholic

Troy 1 District
Riverside

2/3 Boys Basketball Scores

Utica 34 Elgin 28
Arlington 76 Hardin Northern 36
Lehman Catholic 69 Bradford 62
Riverside 62 Houston 43
Kenton 58 Upper Scioto Valley 54
Fairlawn 53 Waynesfield-Goshen 39

2/2 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin 51 Riverside 21
Temple Christian 72 Hardin Northern 33
Perry 81 Ridgemont 52
Upper Scioto Valley 51 Waynesfield-Goshen 37

Non-Conference:
Anna 71 Lehman Catholic 47

2/1 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores

Elgin 38 Riverside 36
Ridgemont 90 Perry 36
Waynesfield-Goshen 57 Upper Scioto Valley 51

Non-Conference:
Fort Jennings 47 Hardin Northern 32
Anna 56 Lehman Catholic 47

1/29 Girls Basketball Scores

Elgin 51 Fredericktown 29
Cory-Rawson 55 Perry 23
Riverside 46 Urbana 32
Continental 95 Temple Christian 7
Waynesfield-Goshen 49 Indian Lake 41

1/27 Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin 46 Crestline 40
Allen East 67 Hardin Northern 35
Riverside 52 Southeastern Local 44
Temple Christian 75 Bradford 64
Cory-Rawson 59 Waynesfield-Goshen 57

1/27 Girls Basketball Scores

Arcadia 80 Hardin Northern 27
St. Henry 49 Lehman Catholic 40
Allen East 73 Perry 21
Mansfield Temple Christian 48 Temple Christian 34
New Bremen 53 Waynesfield-Goshen 27

1/26 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Perry 87 Hardin Northern 30
Lehman Catholic 57 Ridgemont 46
Waynesfield-Goshen 51 Riverside 50
Upper Scioto Valley 64 Temple Christian 63

1/25 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores

Hardin Northern 35 Perry 30
Lehman Catholic 49 Ridgemont 48
Riverside 35 Waynesfield-Goshen 32

1/20 Boys Basketball Scores

Ada 76 Hardin Northern 43
Sidney 69 Lehman Catholic 44
Perry 69 Allen East 54
Indian Lake 59 Riverside 45
Miller City 65 Temple Christian 45
Upper Scioto Valley 36 St. Marys 35
Vanlue 49 Waynesfield-Goshen 46

1/20 Girls Basketball Scores

Lehman Catholic 68 Mississinawa Valley 25
Paulding 80 Perry 23
Ridgemont 48 Vanlue 39
Ansonia at Riverside
Arlington 74 Upper Scioto Valley 34
Spencerville 43 Waynesfield-Goshen 35

1/19 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Waynesfield-Goshen 53 Elgin 43
Lehman Catholic 75 Hardin Northern 26
Upper Scioto Valley 55 Perry 48
Temple Christian 60 Riverside 49

1/18 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores

Elgin 68 Waynesfield-Goshen 41
Upper Scioto Valley defeated Perry