2017 NWCC Boys Golf Championships

2017 NWCC Boys Golf Championships at Prairie View
Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

9/19 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Elgin 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Hardin Northern 3 Lehman Catholic 2
Upper Scioto Valley at Perry

Non-Conference:
Ridgemont at North Union

9/18 Boys Golf Scores

Emmanuel Christian Academy at Riverside
Upper Scioto Valley 188, Calvary Christian 237
Minster at Waynesfield-Goshen

9/16 Cross Country Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Gold Division (15 teams)
14. Waynesfield-Goshen 339
Complete Results

Girls Gold Division (10 teams)
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Complete Results

9/16 Volleyball Scores

Springfield Catholic Central at Lehman Catholic
Miller City 2 Perry 1 (22-25, 25-14, 25-15)
Wayne Trace 2 Perry 0 (25-14, 25-18)
Riverside at Benjamin Logan
Elida 2 Upper Scioto Valley 0 (25-11, 25-17)
Bluffton 2 Upper Scioto Valley 0 (25-17, 25-14)
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Botkins 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-19)

9/15 NWCC Football Scores

Perry 41 Hardin Northern 6
Lehman Catholic 62 Ridgemont 8
Riverside 53 Elgin 20
Upper Scioto Valley 32 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

NWCC Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

9/14 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Elgin 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-9)
Hardin Northern 3 Ridgemont 0
Lehman Catholic at Upper Scioto Valley
Riverside 3 Perry 0

Non-Conference:
Van Buren 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

9/12 NWCC Boys Golf Scores

Waynesfield-Goshen 180, Ridgemont 228
Upper Scioto Valley 193, Riverside 202

Non-Conference:
Anna 168, Lehman Catholic 168
Emmanuel Christian Academy 182, Riverside 202
Jackson Center 184, Riverside 202

9/11 NWCC Boys Golf Scores

Lehman Catholic 168, Riverside 191

Non-Conference:
Botkins 194, Waynesfield-Goshen 201

9/11 Girls Golf Scores

Benjamin Logan at Riverside
North Baltimore at Waynesfield-Goshen

9/11 Volleyball Scores

Elgin 3 Crestline 1 (25-22, 25-13, 18-25, 25-20)
Ada at Perry
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Spencerville 2 (19-25, 25-21, 18-25, 25-19, 15-13)

9/8 & 9/9 Football Scores

9/8 Scores:
Elgin 64 Mt. Gilead 38
Danbury 63 Hardin Northern 32
Spencerville 56 Perry 41
Lakota 63 Ridgemont 7
Indian Lake 23 Riverside 0
Benjamin Logan 42 Upper Scioto Valley 19
Waynesfield-Goshen 46 Ridgedale 14

9/9 Scores:
Lehman Catholic 51 Graham Local 34

9/9 Cross Country Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Red Division (12 teams)
12. Lehman Catholic 321, Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Complete Results

Girls Red Division (11 teams)
Lehman Catholic NTS, Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Complete Results

9/9 Volleyball Scores

Pioneer Day Invitational
Delphos St. John’s 2 Perry 0
Fairview 2 Perry 0
7th Place: Edgerton 2 Perry 1

Ridgedale Invitational
Elgin 2 Mansfield Christian 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-8)
Heath 2 Elgin 1 (25-23, 11-25, 25-23)
Elgin 2 Crestline 0 (25-23, 25-22)

Jackson Center at Lehman Catholic
Riverside/Southeastern at Northwestern
Continental 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-5)
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Vanlue 2

9/7 NWCC Boys Golf Scores

Riverside 194, Waynesfield-Goshen 210

Non-Conference:
Riverside 194, Calvary Christian 236
Waynesfield-Goshen 210, Calvary Christian 236

9/7 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Elgin 3 Perry 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-14)
Riverside at Lehman Catholic
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Temple Christian 2 (25-20, 25-15, 24-26, 13-25, 16-14)

9/5 Girls Golf Scores

Minster at Riverside
Fort Loramie at Waynesfield-Goshen

9/5 Volleyball Scores

Urbana at Lehman Catholic
Allen East 3 Perry 0
Lincolnview 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-6)
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Indian Lake 1

9/2 Volleyball Scores

Fairlawn at Riverside
Waynesfield-Goshen at Allen East

Lehman Catholic Invitational
Lehman Catholic

Tri-Match at Hardin Northern
Ada 2 Hardin Northern 0
Arlington at Hardin Northern