2016-17 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Jackoby Lane-Harvey, Perry
NWCC Coach of the Year: Matt Tabler, Perry

First Team
Jackoby Lane-Harvey, Perry
Kobe Glover, Perry
Brody Bowman, Temple Christian
Trevor Dotson, Upper Scioto Valley
Kameron Lee, Lehman Catholic
Chase Rose, Upper Scioto Valley

Second Team
Orion Monford, Perry
Trey Helmlinger, Riverside
Plummie Gardner, Perry
Trevor Stover, Ridgemont
Seth Hohlbein, Temple Christian

Honorable Mention
Hardin Northern: Zach Wilhelm, Shawn Weihrauch
Lehman Catholic: Dylan Arnold, Preston Rodgers
Perry: Lamonte Nichols, Logan Dray
Ridgemont: Trenton Sparks, Cade McKinley
Riverside: Tyler Sanford, Hunter Kreglow
Temple Christian: Noah Howell, Ty Callahan
Upper Scioto Valley: Wyatt Daniels, Wayne Lowery
Waynesfield-Goshen: Kurtis Bowersock, Jaden Maxwell

2016-17 NWCC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of Year: Emily Patton, Upper Scioto Valley
NWCC Coach of the Year: Tim Weyant, Ridgemont

First Team
Emily Patton, Upper Scioto Valley
Priscilla Howland, Ridgemont
Holly Wilson, Hardin Northern
Shelby Spradlin, Upper Scioto Valley
Ashton Dye, Hardin Northern
Marissa Davis, Riverside
Kaycee Carroll, Upper Scioto Valley

Second Team
Hannah Fogt, Lehman Catholic
Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen
Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont
Kayla Wicker, Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Hardin Northern: Kamryn Hopson, Bailee Waller
Lehman Catholic: Alanna O’Leary, Grace Monnin
Perry: Kyazia Healey, E’Nautica Crockett
Ridgemont: Shaylee McGrath, Faith Jenkins
Riverside: Shelby Giles, Aubrie Stillings
Upper Scioto Valley: Alyssa Miller, Haley Hunsicker
Waynesfield-Goshen: Cassidy Craig, Madison Buffenbarger

2/21 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Allen East
Upper Scioto Valley 75 Perry 18

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Bath
Hardin Northern 60 Ada 49

2017 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division IV
Wapakoneta District
Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Dayton 1 District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

2017 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division IV
Wapakoneta District
Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Troy 3 District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

2/18 Boys Basketball Scores

Cory-Rawson 72 Hardin Northern 49
Fairlawn 73 Lehman Catholic 46
Perry 91 Botkins 50
Vanlue 60 Ridgemont 55
Jackson Center 63 Riverside 40
Temple Christian 63 Ada 39
North Baltimore 61 Upper Scioto Valley 58
Allen East 68 Waynesfield-Goshen 53

2/16 Girls Basketball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 38 Mohawk 36
Calvary Christian 53 Temple Christian 43

2/14 Girls Basketball Scores

Jackson Center 50 Riverside 30
Upper Scioto Valley 58 Shawnee 34
Elgin 60 Waynesfield-Goshen 37

2/13 Boys Basketball Scores

Van Buren 67 Upper Scioto Valley 51

2/11 Boys Basketball Scores

Parkway 79 Hardin Northern 38
Miami East 56 Lehman Catholic 41
Ridgemont 48 Arcadia 45
Ansonia 66 Riverside 56
Jackson Center 57 Temple Christian 48
Cory-Rawson 65 Upper Scioto Valley 53
Botkins 58 Waynesfield-Goshen 28

2/11 Girls Basketball Scores

Troy Christian 47 Lehman Catholic 42
Spencerville 62 Perry 34
Bradford at Riverside
Upper Scioto Valley 58 Pandora-Gilboa 43
Kenton 56 Waynesfield-Goshen 47

2/10 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Waynesfield-Goshen 59 Hardin Northern 57
Lehman Catholic 86 Ridgemont 57
Perry 76 Temple Christian 37
Riverside 71 Upper Scioto Valley 69

2/7 Girls Basketball Scores

Monroeville 62 Hardin Northern 57
Lehman Catholic 47 Bradford 16
Ridgemont 52 Fairlawn 34
Upper Scioto Valley 73 Fairbanks 43

2/4 Boys Basketball Scores

Ada 58 Hardin Northern 55
Lehman Catholic 71 Bradford 45
New Knoxville 50 Temple Christian 48, 3OT
Kenton 75 Upper Scioto Valley 59
Fairlawn 81 Waynesfield-Goshen 34

2/3 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Riverside 71 Hardin Northern 63
Lehman Catholic 70 Temple Christian 62
Perry 92 Ridgemont 31
Upper Scioto Valley 60 Waynesfield-Goshen 33

2/2 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores

Hardin Northern 47 Waynesfield-Goshen 39
Ridgemont 58 Lehman Catholic 52
Upper Scioto Valley 62 Riverside 27

Non-Conference:
Perry 59 Temple Christian 45

1/31 Girls Basketball Scores

North Baltimore 73 Hardin Northern 32
Upper Scioto Valley 80 Ada 46

1/28 Boys Basketball Scores

Allen East 71 Hardin Northern 48
Southeastern Local 62 Riverside 55
Temple Christian 61 Bradford 51
Toledo Start 63 Upper Scioto Valley 58
Cory-Rawson 73 Waynesfield-Goshen 52

1/28 Girls Basketball Scores

Arcadia 66 Hardin Northern 35
St. Henry 45 Lehman Catholic 37
Fort Recovery at Upper Scioto Valley (ppd)

1/27 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Perry 90 Hardin Northern 37
Upper Scioto Valley 60 Lehman Catholic 55
Riverside 57 Ridgemont 40
Temple Christian 64 Waynesfield-Goshen 29