2017 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Kalida District
Perry

Delaware 1 District
Elgin

Division IV
Ottawa District
Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen

Findlay District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley

Troy 2 District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

2017 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Shelby Alloway – Hardin Northern
NWCC Coach of the Year: Dorothy Cory – Hardin Northern

First Team
Shelby Alloway – Hardin Northern
Marissa Davis – Riverside
Olivia Lucia – Lehman Catholic
Josi Wolf – Elgin
Madison Robson – Hardin Northern
Alexis Snipes – Lehman Catholic
Shelby Giles – Riverside
Rylie Bame – Hardin Northern

Second Team
Aubrey Biederman – Waynesfield-Goshen
Cassidy Deckling – Hardin Northern
Callie Daniels – Upper Scioto Valley
Lauryn Sanford – Riverside
Maddy McFarland – Lehman Catholic
Cassidy Knapp – Ridgemont
Audrey Christman – Elgin
Cydney Roberts – Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Bekah Muselin – Elgin
Riley Brown – Elgin
Emily Jones – Hardin Northern
Gabby Weaver – Hardin Northern
Lauren McFarland – Lehman Catholic
Ellie Scott – Lehman Catholic
Kelsey Wells – Perry
Tia Barfield – Perry
Shaylee McGrath – Ridgemont
Priscilla Howland – Ridgemont
Allison Knight – Riverside
Kristin Davidson – Riverside
Sophie White – Temple Christian
Heather Goliver – Temple Christian
Miranda Holbrook – Upper Scioto Valley
Tessa Shirk – Upper Scioto Valley
Madison Crumrine – Waynesfield-Goshen
Cassidy Craig – Waynesfield-Goshen

10/16 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Arcadia
Arcadia 3 Ridgemont 0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-18)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Mohawk
Mohawk 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-6)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Hardin Northern
Hardin Northern 3 Old Fort 1 (25-17, 22-25, 25-15, 25-17)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Ada
Ada 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-8)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Waynesfield-Goshen
Cory-Rawson 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 1 (25-19, 27-25, 7-25, 26-24)

10/12 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Hardin Northern 3 Elgin 0
Lehman Catholic 3 Temple Christian 0
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Ridgemont 2
Upper Scioto Valley at Riverside

10/10 Volleyball Scores

Vanlue 3 Perry 2
North Baltimore 3 Temple Christian 0
Continental 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

10/5 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Elgin 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Hardin Northern 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Perry at Lehman Catholic
Ridgemont 3 Temple Christian 1

10/3 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Riverside 3 Temple Christian 0
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Upper Scioto Valley 1

Non-Conference:
Elgin at Delaware Christian
New Bremen 3 Lehman Catholic 0
Lima Senior 3 Perry 0

10/2 Volleyball Scores

Lincolnview 3 Hardin Northern 2
Spencerville 3 Temple Christian 1

9/28 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division III Sectional at Colonial
3 teams and 3 individuals qualify to District
10. Perry 381, Temple Christian NTS
Individual District Qualifiers: Logan Dray, Perry 74
Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Valley View
3 teams and 3 individuals qualify to District
10. Ridgemont 476
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Sycamore Springs
3 teams and 3 individuals qualify to District
6. Upper Scioto Valley 378, 8. Waynesfield-Goshen 384
Individual District Qualifiers: Brady Hipsher, Upper Scioto Valley 82
Complete Results

9/28 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Riverside at Elgin
Hardin Northern 3 Temple Christian 0
Perry 3 Ridgemont 2

9/26 Volleyball Scores

Lehman Catholic at Russia
Ridgemont at Kenton
Troy Christian at Riverside
Lima Senior 3 Temple Christian 0
Upper Scioto Valley 3 Riverdale 2

9/25 Volleyball Scores

Lehman Catholic at Fort Recovery
Perry 3 Spencerville 0
Delphos Jefferson 3 Temple Christian 1

9/21 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Ridgemont at Lehman Catholic
Perry at Hardin Northern
Riverside 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 1
Upper Scioto Valley 3 Temple Christian 2

2017 NWCC Boys Golf Championships

2017 NWCC Boys Golf Championships at Prairie View
1. Lehman Catholic 338, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 356, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 358, 4. Perry 362, 5. Riverside 384, 6. Ridgemont 467, Temple Christian NTS

NWCC Tournament Medalist: Logan Dray, Perry 72

Complete 2017 NWCC Boys Golf Championships Results

Final NWCC Standings
1. Lehman Catholic, 2. Upper Scioto Valley, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen, 4. Riverside, 5. Perry, 6. Ridgemont

Lehman Catholic – 2017 NWCC Tournament Champions

Waynesfield-Goshen – 2017 NWCC Tournament Runner-Up

9/14 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Elgin 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-9)
Hardin Northern 3 Ridgemont 0
Lehman Catholic at Upper Scioto Valley
Riverside 3 Perry 0

Non-Conference:
Van Buren 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

9/12 Volleyball Scores

Riverdale at Hardin Northern
St. Henry at Lehman Catholic
Miller City 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-12)
Ottoville 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0

9/9 Volleyball Scores

Pioneer Day Invitational
Delphos St. John’s 2 Perry 0
Fairview 2 Perry 0
7th Place: Edgerton 2 Perry 1

Ridgedale Invitational
Elgin 2 Mansfield Christian 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-8)
Heath 2 Elgin 1 (25-23, 11-25, 25-23)
Elgin 2 Crestline 0 (25-23, 25-22)

Jackson Center at Lehman Catholic
Riverside/Southeastern at Northwestern
Continental 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-5)
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Vanlue 2

9/7 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Elgin 3 Perry 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-14)
Riverside at Lehman Catholic
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Temple Christian 2 (25-20, 25-15, 24-26, 13-25, 16-14)

9/5 Volleyball Scores

Urbana at Lehman Catholic
Allen East 3 Perry 0
Lincolnview 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-6)
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Indian Lake 1

8/29 Volleyball Scores

Hardin Northern 3 Elida 0
Marion Local 3 Lehman Catholic 0
Delphos Jefferson 3 Perry o
Allen East 3 Temple Christian 0