3/28 NWCC Baseball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley at Hardin Northern
Perry at Lehman Catholic (ppd)
Ridgemont at Riverside (ppd to 3/29)
Waynesfield-Goshen at Temple Christian (ppd)

3/28 NWCC Softball Scores

Hardin Northern 10 Upper Scioto Valley 0, 5 inn.
Perry at Lehman Catholic (ppd)
Ridgemont at Riverside (ppd to 3/29)

Non-Conference:
Fairlawn at Waynesfield-Goshen (ppd)

3/27 Baseball Scores

Ridgemont 11 Vanlue 7
Riverside 9 Graham 5

3/27 Softball Scores

Ada 6 Hardin Northern 5
Coldwater 5 Perry 2
Vanlue 5 Ridgemont 1
Benjamin Logan at Riverside

3/25 Softball Scores

Arlington at Hardin Northern (DH) (ppd)
Ada at Perry (DH)
Ridgemont 17 Fairlawn 3
Ridgemont 16 Fairlawn 6
Riverside 19 Urbana 1
Riverside 17 Urbana 3
Waynesfield-Goshen 13 Jackson Center 2, 5 inn.

3/25 Track & Field Results

Joe R. Horn Tiger Relays
Boys (8 teams)
2. Waynesfield-Goshen 97, 8. Ridgemont 17

Girls (8 teams)
4. Waynesfield-Goshen 65, 8. Ridgemont 30

2017 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division IV
State Final 4
Perry

Kettering Regional
Perry

Wapakoneta District
Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Dayton 1 District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

2017 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division IV
Wapakoneta District
Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Troy 3 District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

3/3 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championships at Allen East
Perry 80 Ridgemont 31
Minster 54 Temple Christian 48

Division IV Sectional Championship at Coldwater
St. Henry 64 Upper Scioto Valley 51

2/28 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinals at Allen East
Ridgemont 64 Hardin Northern 45
Temple Christian 46 New Knoxville 40

Division IV Sectional Semifinals at Coldwater
St. Henry 72 Waynesfield-Goshen 37

2016-17 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Jackoby Lane-Harvey, Perry
NWCC Coach of the Year: Matt Tabler, Perry

First Team
Jackoby Lane-Harvey, Perry
Kobe Glover, Perry
Brody Bowman, Temple Christian
Trevor Dotson, Upper Scioto Valley
Kameron Lee, Lehman Catholic
Chase Rose, Upper Scioto Valley

Second Team
Orion Monford, Perry
Trey Helmlinger, Riverside
Plummie Gardner, Perry
Trevor Stover, Ridgemont
Seth Hohlbein, Temple Christian

Honorable Mention
Hardin Northern: Zach Wilhelm, Shawn Weihrauch
Lehman Catholic: Dylan Arnold, Preston Rodgers
Perry: Lamonte Nichols, Logan Dray
Ridgemont: Trenton Sparks, Cade McKinley
Riverside: Tyler Sanford, Hunter Kreglow
Temple Christian: Noah Howell, Ty Callahan
Upper Scioto Valley: Wyatt Daniels, Wayne Lowery
Waynesfield-Goshen: Kurtis Bowersock, Jaden Maxwell

2016-17 NWCC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of Year: Emily Patton, Upper Scioto Valley
NWCC Coach of the Year: Tim Weyant, Ridgemont

First Team
Emily Patton, Upper Scioto Valley
Priscilla Howland, Ridgemont
Holly Wilson, Hardin Northern
Shelby Spradlin, Upper Scioto Valley
Ashton Dye, Hardin Northern
Marissa Davis, Riverside
Kaycee Carroll, Upper Scioto Valley

Second Team
Hannah Fogt, Lehman Catholic
Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen
Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont
Kayla Wicker, Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Hardin Northern: Kamryn Hopson, Bailee Waller
Lehman Catholic: Alanna O’Leary, Grace Monnin
Perry: Kyazia Healey, E’Nautica Crockett
Ridgemont: Shaylee McGrath, Faith Jenkins
Riverside: Shelby Giles, Aubrie Stillings
Upper Scioto Valley: Alyssa Miller, Haley Hunsicker
Waynesfield-Goshen: Cassidy Craig, Madison Buffenbarger

2/22 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinals at Bath
New Bremen 50 Waynesfield-Goshen 48
Lima Central Catholic 56 Ridgemont 50

2/21 Boys Basketball Scores

Perry 77 Bath 41
Cory-Rawson 64 Ridgemont 42
St. Wendelin 57 Waynesfield-Goshen 54

2/18 Boys Basketball Scores

Cory-Rawson 72 Hardin Northern 49
Fairlawn 73 Lehman Catholic 46
Perry 91 Botkins 50
Vanlue 60 Ridgemont 55
Jackson Center 63 Riverside 40
Temple Christian 63 Ada 39
North Baltimore 61 Upper Scioto Valley 58
Allen East 68 Waynesfield-Goshen 53

2/14 Boys Basketball Scores

Arlington 79 Hardin Northern 32
Lehman Catholic 55 Mississinawa Valley 47
Perry 66 Miller City 48
Ridgemont 71 Crestline 57

2/11 Boys Basketball Scores

Parkway 79 Hardin Northern 38
Miami East 56 Lehman Catholic 41
Ridgemont 48 Arcadia 45
Ansonia 66 Riverside 56
Jackson Center 57 Temple Christian 48
Cory-Rawson 65 Upper Scioto Valley 53
Botkins 58 Waynesfield-Goshen 28

2/10 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Waynesfield-Goshen 59 Hardin Northern 57
Lehman Catholic 86 Ridgemont 57
Perry 76 Temple Christian 37
Riverside 71 Upper Scioto Valley 69

2/7 Girls Basketball Scores

Monroeville 62 Hardin Northern 57
Lehman Catholic 47 Bradford 16
Ridgemont 52 Fairlawn 34
Upper Scioto Valley 73 Fairbanks 43

2/3 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Riverside 71 Hardin Northern 63
Lehman Catholic 70 Temple Christian 62
Perry 92 Ridgemont 31
Upper Scioto Valley 60 Waynesfield-Goshen 33