4/24 NWCC Baseball Scores

Elgin at Upper Scioto Valley
Waynesfield-Goshen at Hardin Northern (ppd to 5/3)
Perry at Lehman Catholic (ppd)

Non-Conference:
Russia 13 Riverside 3, 6 inn.

4/24 NWCC Softball Scores

Elgin at Upper Scioto Valley
Waynesfield-Goshen at Hardin Northern (ppd to 5/3)
Perry at Lehman Catholic (ppd)

Non-Conference:
Mohawk at Ridgemont (ppd)

4/23 NWCC Baseball Scores

Elgin 12 Riverside 2, 6 inn.
Perry 12 Ridgemont 2
Upper Scioto Valley 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 2, 6 inn.

Non-Conference:
Fairlawn at Lehman Catholic (ppd)

4/23 NWCC Softball Scores

Riverside 10 Elgin 1
Perry 9 Ridgemont 4
Waynesfield-Goshen 5 Upper Scioto Valley 0

Non-Conference:
Hardin Northern 30 Pandora-Gilboa 0, 5 inn.
Fairlawn at Lehman Catholic (ppd)

4/21 Baseball Scores

Northridge 1 Elgin 0
Rogers 6 Hardin Northern 5
Rogers 11 Hardin Northern 1
Lehman Catholic 10 Belmont 0, 5 inn.
Lehman Catholic 19 Belmont 0, 5 inn.
Lima Senior 11 Perry 10
Perry 8 Lima Senior 6
West Liberty-Salem at Riverside

4/21 Softball Scores

Elgin at Fairfield Christian
Arlington 20 Hardin Northern 4, 5 inn.
Arlington 7 Hardin Northern 6
Lehman Catholic 25 Belmont 1, 5 inn.
Lehman Catholic 23 Belmont 5, 5 inn.
Perry at Lima Senior (DH)

Fort Loramie Invitational 
Mechanicsburg 4 Riverside 2
Riverside 11 Tri-Village 0, 6 inn.

4/20 NWCC Baseball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 13 Ridgemont 2

Non-Conference:
Elgin 10 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Cory-Rawson 15 Hardin Northern 5, 5 inn.
Fort Recovery 3 Lehman Catholic 2
Waynesfield-Goshen at Perry
New Bremen 24 Riverside 1, 5 inn.

4/19 NWCC Baseball Scores

Elgin 24 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

Non-Conference:
Lehman Catholic at Legacy Christian
Perry at Arcadia
Cardington-Lincoln at Ridgemont
Triad at Riverside

4/19 NWCC Softball Scores

Elgin 19 Waynesfield-Goshen 2, 5 inn.

Non-Conference:
Lehman Catholic at Jackson Center
Arcadia 11 Perry 2
Ridgemont at Marion Harding
Riverside 10 Greenon 3
Upper Scioto Valley at Liberty-Benton

4/19 Track & Field Results

David Schorr Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 6. Elgin 78.5
Girls (10 teams): 7. Elgin 52
Complete Results

4/18 NWCC Baseball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley at Lehman Catholic (ppd)
Ridgemont at Riverside

Non-Conference:
Centerburg 3 Elgin 1
Perry 6 Allen East 0

4/18 NWCC Softball Scores

Lehman Catholic 13 Upper Scioto Valley 1, 5 inn.
Riverside 19 Ridgemont 1, 5 inn.

Non-Conference:
Fairbanks 7 Elgin 0
Ada 17 Hardin Northern 4, 6 inn.
Allen East 15 Perry 0, 5 inn.

4/14 Track & Field Results

Minster Memorial
Boys (14 teams): 6. Waynesfield-Goshen 49
Girls (16 teams): 6. Lehman Catholic 53, 14. Waynesfield-Goshen 3
Complete Results

Panther Invitational
Boys (6 teams): 2. Elgin 104, 6. Ridgemont 26.5
Girls (6 teams): 2. Elgin 81, 4. Ridgemont 56
Complete Results

4/13 Baseball Scores

Buckeye Valley 6 Elgin 1
Marion Local at Lehman Catholic
Ada 20 Upper Scioto Valley 16
Allen East 18 Waynesfield-Goshen 5, 5 inn.

4/13 Softball Scores

Buckeye Valley 10 Elgin 3
Riverside 7 Marion Local 4
Ada 13 Upper Scioto Valley 1
Allen East 14 Waynesfield-Goshen 4, 5 inn.

4/12 NWCC Baseball Scores

Lehman Catholic 17 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

Non-Conference:
Elgin 20 Riverdale 9
North Baltimore 17 Hardin Northern 7
Perry 10 Cory-Rawson 1
Fairbanks 18 Riverside 1, 5 inn.
Kenton 18 Upper Scioto Valley 0

4/11 Baseball Scores

Ridgedale 10 Elgin 6
Lima Central Catholic 11 Lehman Catholic 7
Delphos Jefferson 13 Perry 3, 5 inn.
Allen East 11 Ridgemont 0

4/11 Softball Scores

Elgin 13 Kenton 1
Lima Central Catholic 14 Lehman Catholic 5
Delphos Jefferson 12 Perry 8
Allen East 14 Ridgemont 6
Upper Scioto Valley at Ridgedale

4/9 NWCC Baseball Scores

Elgin 7 Perry 5
Lehman Catholic 14 Riverside 3
Upper Scioto Valley at Ridgemont (ppd to 4/20)

Non-Conference:
Waynesfield-Goshen 7 Hardin Northern 6

4/9 NWCC Softball Scores

Elgin 6 Perry 3
Riverside 16 Lehman Catholic 1
Upper Scioto Valley at Ridgemont (ppd to 4/20)

Non-Conference:
New Bremen 18 Hardin Northern 9