9/19 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Elgin 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Hardin Northern 3 Lehman Catholic 2
Upper Scioto Valley at Perry

Non-Conference:
Ridgemont at North Union

9/15 NWCC Football Scores

Perry 41 Hardin Northern 6
Lehman Catholic 62 Ridgemont 8
Riverside 53 Elgin 20
Upper Scioto Valley 32 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

9/14 Girls Golf Scores

Riverside 221, Elgin 241

9/14 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Elgin 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-9)
Hardin Northern 3 Ridgemont 0
Lehman Catholic at Upper Scioto Valley
Riverside 3 Perry 0

Non-Conference:
Van Buren 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

9/13 Girls Golf Scores

Elgin 246, Mohawk 247

9/12 Girls Golf Scores

Elgin 238, Mansfield St. Peter’s 243
New Bremen at Riverside (ppd)

9/11 Volleyball Scores

Elgin 3 Crestline 1 (25-22, 25-13, 18-25, 25-20)
Ada at Perry
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Spencerville 2 (19-25, 25-21, 18-25, 25-19, 15-13)

9/8 & 9/9 Football Scores

9/8 Scores:
Elgin 64 Mt. Gilead 38
Danbury 63 Hardin Northern 32
Spencerville 56 Perry 41
Lakota 63 Ridgemont 7
Indian Lake 23 Riverside 0
Benjamin Logan 42 Upper Scioto Valley 19
Waynesfield-Goshen 46 Ridgedale 14

9/9 Scores:
Lehman Catholic 51 Graham Local 34

9/9 Volleyball Scores

Pioneer Day Invitational
Delphos St. John’s 2 Perry 0
Fairview 2 Perry 0
7th Place: Edgerton 2 Perry 1

Ridgedale Invitational
Elgin 2 Mansfield Christian 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-8)
Heath 2 Elgin 1 (25-23, 11-25, 25-23)
Elgin 2 Crestline 0 (25-23, 25-22)

Jackson Center at Lehman Catholic
Riverside/Southeastern at Northwestern
Continental 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-5)
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Vanlue 2

9/7 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Elgin 3 Perry 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-14)
Riverside at Lehman Catholic
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Temple Christian 2 (25-20, 25-15, 24-26, 13-25, 16-14)

9/6 Girls Golf Scores

Buckeye Central 211, Elgin 261
Norwalk St. Paul 190, Elgin 261

9/2 Cross Country Results

Bucyrus Elks Cross Country Invitational
Boys (20 teams)
13. Elgin 296
Complete Results

Girls (16 teams)
Elgin NTS
Complete Results

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Small (24 teams)
24. Hardin Northern 670
Complete Team Results | Complete Results

Girls Small (13 teams)
Hardin Northern NTS
Complete Team Results | Complete Results

9/1 Football Scores

Riverdale 43 Hardin Northern 8
Lehman Catholic 31 Miami East 14
Allen East 24 Perry 14
Arcadia 51 Ridgemont 12
Mechanicsburg 33 Riverside 0
Upper Scioto Valley 26 Cory-Rawson 0
Holgate 13 Waynesfield-Goshen 7

Saturday Scores:
Elgin 54 New Miami 6

8/31 Girls Golf Scores

Riverside 174, Elgin 198

8/30 Girls Golf Scores

Elgin 196, Bucyrus 207

8/28 Girls Golf Scores

Elgin 187, Mohawk 221
Anna 220, Riverside 225

8/26 Cross Country Results

Boys
Bob Schul Invitational DII Small/DIII (33 teams)
31. Lehman Catholic 814, Riverside NTS
Complete Results

Colonel Crawford Early Bird Invite (13 teams)
6. Elgin 155
Complete Results

Seneca East Tiger Classic White Division (19 teams)
17. Hardin Northern 426
Complete Results

Girls
Bob Schul Invitational DIII (19 teams)
14. Lehman Catholic 385, Riverside NTS
Complete Results

Colonel Crawford Early Bird Invite (10 teams)
Elgin NTS
Complete Results

Seneca East Tiger Classic White Division (15 teams)
13. Hardin Northern 364
Complete Results

8/26 Volleyball Scores

Hardin Northern 3 Pandora-Gilboa 0
Wapakoneta 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 1

Tri-Match at Ridgemont
Ridgemont 2 Perry 0
Perry 2 Waite 0
Ridgemont 2 Waite 0

Parkway Invitational – Pool B
Celina 2 Riverside 0
Riverside 2 Lima Senior 0

3rd Place
Riverside 2 Delphos Jefferson 0

Cardington-Lincoln Pirate Invitational
Elgin

8/25 Football Scores

Hardin Northern 57 Arcadia 35
Fort Recovery 27 Lehman Catholic 21, OT
Ottawa Hills 40 Perry 24
Ridgedale 12 Ridgemont 7
Riverside 26 Ansonia 17
Ada 40 Upper Scioto Valley 7
Riverdale 40 Waynesfield-Goshen 18

Saturday
Elgin 60 Toledo Christian 27

8/24 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Elgin 3 Ridgemont 0
Hardin Northern 3 Riverside 0
Lehman Catholic 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

Non-Conference:
Upper Scioto Valley at Cory-Rawson