2018 NWCC Track & Field Championships

Boys
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 148, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 82, 3. Hardin Northern 81, 4. Elgin 67, 5. Riverside 38, 6. Temple Christian 36, 7. Lehman Catholic 32, 8. Perry 30, 9. Ridgemont 11

Girls
1. Lehman Catholic 152, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 86, 3. Elgin 76, 4. Ridgemont 61, 5. Upper Scioto Valley 45, 6. Hardin Northern 42, 7. Riverside 35, 8. Perry 22, 9. Temple Christian 5

Complete Results

Individual NWCC Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Elgin (AARON POLING/JACOB POLING/I SALINAS/JACOB STUDER)
110 Meter Hurdles: CAMERON WORSHAM, Temple Christian
100 Meter Dash: TYLER ELLER, Waynesfield-Goshen (NWCC Meet Record)
4×200 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (DUSTIN KLENKE/ALAN HATFIELD/TYLER ELLER/GABRIEL JAMES)
1600 Meter Run: BRADY HIPSHER, Upper Scioto Valley
4×100 Meter Relay: Riverside (KALE LONG/CALEB STEVENS/JOHN ZUMBERGER/OLLIE JACOBS)
400 Meter Dash: TYLER ELLER, Waynesfield-Goshen
300 Meter Hurdles: CAMERON WORSHAM, Temple Christian
800 Meter Run: BRADY HIPSHER, Upper Scioto Valley
200 Meter Dash: CAMERON WORSHAM, Temple Christian
3200 Meter Run: JACOB POLING, Elgin
4×400 Meter Relay: Hardin Northern (GABE SHELDON/ELI COOPER/TYLER SHEPHERD/FRANK MCCOY)
High Jump: BRANDON JAMES, Waynesfield-Goshen
Pole Vault: KORWIN KURTZ, Upper Scioto Valley
Long Jump: GABRIEL JAMES, Waynesfield-Goshen
Discus Throw: BROCK WAITMAN, Waynesfield-Goshen (NWCC Meet Record)
Shot Put: BROCK WAITMAN, Waynesfield-Goshen

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (MEGAN BARDEN/KIARA ROOF/CLAUDIA HIGH/RYLIE BARRINGTON)
100 Meter Hurdles: MEGAN CAREY, Upper Scioto Valley
100 Meter Dash: ALANNA O’LEARY, Lehman Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX/OLIVIA MONNIN/RYLIE MCIVER/ALANNA O’LEARY)
1600 Meter Run: MARIA SCHMIESING, Lehman Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (LAUREN MCFARLAND/OLIVIA MONNIN/RYLIE MCIVER/LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX)
400 Meter Dash: ALANNA O’LEARY, Lehman Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: MEGAN CAREY, Upper Scioto Valley
800 Meter Run: SYDNEY PAULY, Elgin
200 Meter Dash: ALANNA O’LEARY, Lehman Catholic
3200 Meter Run: ALLISON FARSON, Elgin
4×400 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (ASHLEY WERLING/RYLIE BARRINGTON/MEGAN BARDEN/KIARA ROOF)
High Jump: MEGAN CAREY, Upper Scioto Valley
Pole Vault: MEADOW CROMER, Ridgemont
Long Jump: LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX, Lehman Catholic
Discus Throw: GABRIELA STEFANKA, Elgin
Shot Put: SAVANNA SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen

Junior High
Boys
1. Hardin Northern 102.5, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 88, 3. Ridgemont 58.5, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 57.5, 5. Perry 55.5, 6. Riverside 36, 7. Elgin 35, 8. Holy Angels 26

Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 109, 2. Ridgemont 87, 3. Holy Angels 78, 4. Hardin Northern 59, 5. Temple Christian 38, 6. Perry 31, 7. Elgin 27, 8. Riverside 25