2017-2018 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Brody Bowman, Temple Christian NWCC Coach of the Year: Bill Clem, Elgin FIRST TEAM Brody Bowman, Temple Christian Quinn Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley Tyler Nichols, Elgin Kameron Lee, Lehman Catholic Logan Dray, Perry Peyton Hatzenbuehler, Elgin SECOND TEAM Tanner Hurley, Waynesfield-Goshen Wyatt Daniels, Upper Scioto Valley Jamal Whiteside, Perry Lane . . . → Read More: 2017-2018 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

2017-2018 NWCC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Priscilla Howland, Ridgemont NWCC Coach of the Year: Bob Douds, Elgin FIRST TEAM Priscilla Howland, Ridgemont Bekah Muselin, Elgin Kaycee Carroll, Upper Scioto Valley Marissa Davis, Riverside Grace Monnin, Lehman Catholic Amy Hafer, Elgin Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic SECOND TEAM Aubrey Biederman, Waynesfield-Goshen Josi Wolf, Elgin Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont Shelby . . . → Read More: 2017-2018 NWCC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

2/27 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinals at Bath Temple Christian 59 Ridgemont 24 New Bremen 63 Perry 54 Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Coldwater Waynesfield-Goshen 66 Ada 59 Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Piqua Russia 61 Lehman Catholic 35

2/26 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Elgin Northridge 57 Elgin 46

2/24 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Quarterfinal at Piqua Botkins 40 Riverside 39

2/24 Boys Basketball Scores

Perry 75 McComb 70, OT

2/24 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championship at Allen East Ridgemont 48 St. Henry 44

2/23 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Quarterfinal at Piqua Lehman Catholic 54 Covington 44

2/23 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Lincolnview 84 Perry 70 Fairbanks 85 Ridgemont 41 Temple Christian 74 Monclova Christian Academy 48

2/21 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Sidney Fort Loramie 59 Lehman Catholic 33 Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Coldwater New Knoxville 60 Upper Scioto Valley 26 New Bremen 46 Waynesfield-Goshen 22

NWCC had no schools ranked in the final weekly 2018 AP Ohio Boys Basketball State Poll.

NWCC had no schools ranked in the final weekly 2018 AP Ohio Boys Basketball State Poll. Complete 2018 AP Ohio Boys Basketball State Poll

2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III Elida District Perry Columbus 2 District Elgin Division IV Ottawa-Glandorf District Hardin Northern Wapakoneta District Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen Troy 3 District Lehman Catholic Troy 1 District Riverside . . . → Read More: 2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III Columbus 2 District Elgin Division IV Fostoria District Hardin Northern Dayton 2 District Lehman Catholic Wapakoneta District Perry, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen Dayton 3 District Riverside

2/20 Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin at River Valley Cory-Rawson 75 Ridgemont 56 Upper Scioto Valley 68 Allen East 42

2/20 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Centerburg Centerburg 48 Elgin 27 Division III Sectional Semifinal at Bluffton Lima Central Catholic 57 Perry 15 Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Paulding Ottoville 58 Hardin Northern 8 Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Allen East Ridgemont 59 Parkway 52, 3OT Division IV Sectional Championship at Sidney Botkins 30 Riverside 28 . . . → Read More: 2/20 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

2/17 Boys Basketball Scores

Cory-Rawson 89 Hardin Northern 42 Fairlawn 56 Lehman Catholic 44 Perry 62 Botkins 49 Vanlue 51 Ridgemont 37 Jackson Center 53 Riverside 32 Temple Christian 56 Ada 46 Upper Scioto Valley 70 North Baltimore 59 Waynesfield-Goshen 57 Allen East 53

2/17 Girls Basketball Scores

Ridgemont 57 Mohawk 21

2/16 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin 60 Hardin Northern 28 Lehman Catholic 57 Temple Christian 46 Waynesfield-Goshen 67 Ridgemont 43 Upper Scioto Valley 63 Riverside 50

2/15 Girls Basketball Scores

Riverside 31 Bradford 26 Allen East vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (suspended)

2/13 Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin 57 Fredricktown 45 Perry 49 Miller City 35