2/16 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin 60 Hardin Northern 28 Lehman Catholic 57 Temple Christian 46 Waynesfield-Goshen 67 Ridgemont 43 Upper Scioto Valley 63 Riverside 50

2/15 Girls Basketball Scores

Riverside 31 Bradford 26 Allen East vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (suspended)

2/13 Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin 57 Fredricktown 45 Perry 49 Miller City 35

2/13 Girls Basketball Scores

Hardin Northern 39 Calvary Christian 38 Ridgemont 63 Fairlawn 47 Shawnee 53 Upper Scioto Valley 37 Waynesfield-Goshen 56 Ada 40

Final Weekly 2018 AP Ohio Girls Basketball State Poll

The NWCC didn’t have any girls teams ranked in the final weekly AP Ohio Girls Basketball State Poll. Complete AP Ohio Girls Basketball State Poll

2/12 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Ridgemont 54 Hardin Northern 37

2/12 Girls Basketball Scores

Vanlue 50 Perry 32 Riverside at Mechanicsburg

2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III Columbus 2 District Elgin Division IV Fostoria District Hardin Northern Dayton 2 District Lehman Catholic Wapakoneta District Perry, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen Dayton 3 District Riverside

2/10 Boys Basketball Scores

Parkway 103 Hardin Northern 30 Miami East 41 Lehman Catholic 38 Ridgemont 54 Arcadia 51 Ansonia 43 Riverside 42 Jackson Center 35 Temple Christian 31, OT Upper Scioto Valley 64 Cory-Rawson 49 Botkins 46 Waynesfield-Goshen 39

2/10 Girls Basketball Scores

Elgin 55 Marengo Highland 53 Lehman Catholic 51 Indian Lake 29 Spencerville 56 Perry 22 Ridgemont 61 Riverdale 46 Arcadia 56 Upper Scioto Valley 33 Kenton 53 Waynesfield-Goshen 38

2/9 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin 46 Upper Scioto Valley 44 Waynesfield-Goshen 80 Hardin Northern 47 Perry 52 Lehman Catholic 47 Temple Christian 57 Ridgemont 33

2/8 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores

Elgin 62 Upper Scioto Valley 57, OT Waynesfield-Goshen 56 Hardin Northern 26 Lehman Catholic 55 Perry 37 Non-Conference: Northeastern at Riverside

2/6 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 68 Lehman Catholic 53 Perry 65 Riverside 43 Non-Conference: Elgin 37 Calvert 23

2/6 Girls Basketball Scores

Monroeville 24 Hardin Northern 16 Lehman Catholic 59 Bradford 43 Kenton 68 Ridgemont 62, OT

2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III Elida District Perry Columbus 2 District Elgin Division IV Ottawa-Glandorf District Hardin Northern Wapakoneta District Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen Troy 3 District Lehman Catholic Troy 1 District Riverside . . . → Read More: 2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

2/5 Girls Basketball Scores

Elgin 58 East Knox 49 Botkins 64 Perry 25 Riverside at Indian Lake

2/3 Boys Basketball Scores

Utica 34 Elgin 28 Arlington 76 Hardin Northern 36 Lehman Catholic 69 Bradford 62 Riverside 62 Houston 43 Kenton 58 Upper Scioto Valley 54 Fairlawn 53 Waynesfield-Goshen 39

2/3 Girls Basketball Scores

Arcanum 57 Lehman Catholic 39 Allen East 52 Upper Scioto Valley 39

2/2 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin 51 Riverside 21 Temple Christian 72 Hardin Northern 33 Perry 81 Ridgemont 52 Upper Scioto Valley 51 Waynesfield-Goshen 37 Non-Conference: Anna 71 Lehman Catholic 47

2/1 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores

Elgin 38 Riverside 36 Ridgemont 90 Perry 36 Waynesfield-Goshen 57 Upper Scioto Valley 51 Non-Conference: Fort Jennings 47 Hardin Northern 32 Anna 56 Lehman Catholic 47