12/16 Boys Basketball Scores

North Baltimore 70 Hardin Northern 33 Lehman Catholic at Springfield Catholic Central Perry 69 Ada 43 Triad 75 Ridgemont 48 Russia 57 Riverside 42 Temple Christian 76 Cory-Rawson 66 Upper Scioto Valley 51 Van Buren 38

12/16 Girls Basketball Scores

Arcadia 57 Ridgemont 38 Pandora-Gilboa 51 Upper Scioto Valley 38

12/15 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin 47 Lehman Catholic 44 Upper Scioto Valley 73 Hardin Northern 21 Perry 70 Waynesfield-Goshen 56 Riverside 59 Ridgemont 35

12/14 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores

Elgin 80 Lehman Catholic 66 Upper Scioto Valley at Hardin Northern Waynesfield-Goshen 55 Perry 22 Ridgemont 42 Riverside 27

12/12 Boys Basketball Scores

Allen East 49 Ridgemont 47 Parkway 91 Temple Christian 47

12/12 Girls Basketball Scores

Botkins 64 Ridgemont 51 Jackson Center 40 Riverside 38

12/11 Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin 39 Northridge 36

12/9 Boys Basketball Scores

Delphos Jefferson 57 Perry 50 Arlington 57 Temple Christian 48 Benjamin Logan 66 Waynesfield-Goshen 56

12/9 Girls Basketball Scores

Elgin 52 Allen East 34 Upper Scioto Valley 46 McComb 35 Waynesfield-Goshen 50 Cory-Rawson 42

12/8 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin 62 Ridgemont 35 Riverside 58 Hardin Northern 24 Temple Christian 60 Perry 58, OT Non-Conference: Lincolnview 61 Upper Scioto Valley 39 New Knoxville 57 Waynesfield-Goshen 42

12/7 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores

Elgin 73 Ridgemont 61 Hardin Northern at Riverside Non-Conference: Botkins 57 Waynesfield-Goshen 39

12/5 Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin 66 Mount Gilead 49 Perry 69 Cory-Rawson 65 Riverside 51 Bradford 39

12/5 Girls Basketball Scores

Elgin 68 Fredricktown 39 Triad 60 Ridgemont 54 Liberty-Benton 80 Upper Scioto Valley 29 Jackson Center 52 Waynesfield-Goshen 22

12/4 Girls Basketball Scores

McComb 62 Perry 20 Riverside at Triad

12/2 Boys Basketball Scores

Ben Logan Tip-Off Classic Benjamin Logan 57 Riverside 38 Lehman Catholic 62 Newton Local 59 Delphos St. John’s 42 Perry 34 Madison Plains 53 Ridgemont 46 Temple Christian 59 Continental 55 Upper Scioto Valley 65 Riverdale 58 Kenton 74 Waynesfield-Goshen 36

12/2 Girls Basketball Scores

Pleasant 58 Elgin 51 Van Buren at Hardin Northern Arlington 85 Ridgemont 53

2017 OPSWA All-Ohio Football Teams

Division VI 1st Team Danyal Minton – Elgin – Running Back – 6-1, 215 – Sr. Jordan Brown – Elgin – Offensive Lineman – 6-3, 240 – Sr. Division VI 3rd Team Brandon Kelly – Elgin – Running Back – 5-8, 155 – Jr. Division VI Honorable Mention Nate Hickman – Elgin – 6-2, 185 . . . → Read More: 2017 OPSWA All-Ohio Football Teams

12/1 Boys Basketball Scores

Ben Logan Tip-Off Classic Triad 68 Riverside 35 Hopewell-Loudon Tip-Off Classic Hopewell-Loudon 74 Hardin Northern 29 Jackson Center 48 Lehman Catholic 39 Ada 53 Ridgemont 35 Ottoville 75 Temple Christian 52 Parkway 64 Waynesfield-Goshen 49