5/20 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division III District Tournament at Spencerville
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
12. Temple Christian 26, 16. Perry 0

Girls (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
8. Temple Christian 40, 11. Perry 22

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian
200 Meter Dash: 3. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
100 Meter Dash: 1. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian; 3. Tia Barfield, Perry
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
200 Meter Dash: 1. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian; 3. Tia Barfield, Perry
Shot Put: 2. E’ Nautica Crocket, Perry

Division III District Tournament at Findlay
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
2. Waynesfield-Goshen 76, 8. Upper Scioto Valley 42, 11. Hardin Northern 37, 18. Ridgemont 3

Girls (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
9. Ridgemont 29, 13. Upper Scioto Valley 20, 15. Waynesfield-Goshen 13.5, 18. Hardin Northern 8.5

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Hardin Northern (Gabe Sheldon/Eli Cooper/Owen Bame/Nicholas Bame)
110 Meter Hurdles: 3. Brandon James, Waynesfield-Goshen
100 Meter Dash: 2. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
1600 Meter Run: 1. Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Upper Scioto Valley (Keith Flowers/Chase Rose/Brady Hipsher/Croft Bauer); 4. Waynesfield-Goshen (Ryan Hershberger/Dustin Klenke/Wesley Eller/Kurtis Bowersock)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Brandon James, Waynesfield-Goshen
800 Meter Run: 1. Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern; 3. Brady Hipsher, Upper Scioto Valley; 4. Gabe Sheldon, Hardin Northern
200 Meter Dash: 2. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Waynesfield-Goshen (Wesley Eller/Zane Wicker/Tyler Eller/Brandon James)
Discus Throw: 4. Brock Waitman, Waynesfield-Goshen
High Jump: 2. Chase Rose, Upper Scioto Valley
Long Jump: 1. Chase Rose, Upper Scioto Valley; 4. Gabriel James, Waynesfield-Goshen
Pole Vault: 3. Joshua Searson, Waynesfield-Goshen; 4. Korwin Kurtz, Upper Scioto Valley

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
100 Meter Dash: 2. Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
1600 Meter Run: 2. Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
800 Meter Run: 4. Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen
200 Meter Dash: 2. Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
Pole Vault: 1. Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont

Division III District Tournament at Milton-Union
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in TBA)
12. Riverside 21, 16. Lehman Catholic 3

Girls (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in TBA)
8. Lehman Catholic 29, 18. Riverside 0

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
100 Meter Dash: 4. Ollie Jacobs, Riverside
400 Meter Dash: 2. Ollie Jacobs, Riverside

Girls
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Lehman Catholic (Lauren McFarland/Kaitrin O’Leary/Rylie McIver/Alanna O’Leary)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 3. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic