5/26 & 5/27 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division III – Region 12 – Troy Regional (top 4 in each event qualify for State) Boys 13. Temple Christian 15, 41. Riverside 2 State Qualifiers: 110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian 300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 4. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian Girls 5. Temple Christian 34, 24. Lehman Catholic 8, 36. Perry . . . → Read More: 5/26 & 5/27 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

5/25 OHSAA Softball Regionals

Division IV Regional Semifinal at Greenville Franklin-Monroe 7 Riverside 2

2017 NWCC Baseball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Parker Riley – Lehman Catholic NWCC Coach of the Year: Dave King – Lehman Catholic 1st Team Parker Riley – Lehman Catholic Jace McGue – Ridgemont Hunter Kreglow – Riverside Dylan Arnold – Lehman Catholic Alex Ramsey – Ridgemont Brandon Barhorst – Lehman Catholic Caleb Stevens – Riverside Jason Moots . . . → Read More: 2017 NWCC Baseball All-Conference Teams

2017 NWCC Softball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Co-Player of the Year: Quinn Stewart-Evans – Hardin Northern NWCC Co-Player of the Year: Kristin Davidson – Riverside NWCC Coach of the Year: Andy Phelps – Riverside 1st Team Quinn Stewart-Evans – Hardin Northern Madison Robson – Hardin Northern Shelby Alloway – Hardin Northern Grace Monnin – Lehman Catholic Angela Brunner – Lehman Catholic . . . → Read More: 2017 NWCC Softball All-Conference Teams

2017 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division IV Greenville Regional Riverside Wapakoneta District Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley Fostoria District Hardin Northern Eaton District Riverside Mason District Lehman Catholic

5/20 OHSAA Softball Districts

Division IV District Championship at Eaton Riverside 11 Fayetteville-Perry 5

5/20 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division III District Tournament at Spencerville Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy) 12. Temple Christian 26, 16. Perry 0 Girls (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy) 8. Temple Christian 40, 11. Perry 22 Complete Results Regional Qualifiers: Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. . . . → Read More: 5/20 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

5/17 OHSAA Baseball Districts

Division IV District Semifinal at Sidney Russia 7 Lehman Catholic 4

5/16 Baseball Scores

Lehman Catholic 5 Milton-Union 3

5/16 OHSAA Softball Districts

Division IV District Semifinal at Fostoria Columbus Grove 6 Hardin Northern 2 Division IV District Semifinal at Bradford Riverside 5 Ansonia 4, 8 inn.

2017 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division IV Coldwater District Perry, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen Ottawa-Glandorf District Hardin Northern Springboro District Lehman Catholic Newton District Riverside Galion District Ridgemont

2017 NWCC Track & Field Championships

Congrats to the Waynesfield-Goshen boys and girls teams on winning the 2017 NWCC Track & Field Championships. Boys 1. Waynesfield-Goshen 180, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 114, 3. Hardin Northern 99, 4. Riverside 48.5, 5. Temple Christian 28, 6. Lehman Catholic 27.5, 7. Ridgemont 25, 8. Perry 0 Girls 1. Waynesfield-Goshen 118, 2. Lehman Catholic 109, . . . → Read More: 2017 NWCC Track & Field Championships

5/12 NWCC Softball Scores

Lehman Catholic 9 Ridgemont 5

5/12 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championships Minster 9 Ridgemont 3 Hardin Northern 5 Van Buren 3

5/11 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championships Fort Recovery 13 Perry 0, 5 inn. Wynford 14 Ridgemont 6

5/11 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championships Newton 4 Lehman Catholic 1 Hardin Northern at Van Buren (ppd to 5/12) Riverside 19 Fairlawn 0, 5 inn.

5/10 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division IV District Quarterfinals Fort Loramie 11 Riverside 1 Lehman Catholic 8 Mechanicsburg 0

5/10 NWCC Softball Scores

Hardin Northern 19 Perry 0, 5 inn. Hardin Northern 16 Perry 1, 5 inn.

5/9 Baseball Scores

Coldwater 8 Lehman Catholic 6

5/9 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Parkway 1 Upper Scioto Valley 0 Perry 8 Temple Christian 7 Minster 14 Waynesfield-Goshen 0, 5 inn. Pandora-Gilboa 6 Hardin Northern 1 Ridgemont 11 Mansfield Christian 0, 5 inn.