3/28 NWCC Baseball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley at Hardin Northern Perry at Lehman Catholic (ppd) Ridgemont at Riverside (ppd to 3/29) Waynesfield-Goshen at Temple Christian (ppd)

3/28 NWCC Softball Scores

Hardin Northern 10 Upper Scioto Valley 0, 5 inn. Perry at Lehman Catholic (ppd) Ridgemont at Riverside (ppd to 3/29) Non-Conference: Fairlawn at Waynesfield-Goshen (ppd)

3/28 Track & Field Results

Joe Ward Invitational Boys (5 teams) Lehman Catholic Girls (5 teams) Lehman Catholic Dual-Meet at Hardin Northern Boys: Hardin Northern, Arlington Girls: Hardin Northern, Arlington Tri-Meet at Upper Scioto Valley Boys: Ada, Indian Lake, Upper Scioto Valley Girls: Ada, Indian Lake, Upper Scioto Valley Tri-Meet at Shawnee Boys: Shawnee 122, Waynesfield-Goshen 41, Delphos St. John’s . . . → Read More: 3/28 Track & Field Results

3/27 Baseball Scores

Ridgemont 11 Vanlue 7 Riverside 9 Graham 5

3/27 Softball Scores

Ada 6 Hardin Northern 5 Coldwater 5 Perry 2 Vanlue 5 Ridgemont 1 Benjamin Logan at Riverside

3/25 Baseball Scores

Arlington at Hardin Northern (DH) (ppd) Ada at Perry (DH) (ppd) Greenon 7 Riverside 0 Greenon 5 Riverside 3 Fairlawn 16 Waynesfield-Goshen 3

3/25 Softball Scores

Arlington at Hardin Northern (DH) (ppd) Ada at Perry (DH) Ridgemont 17 Fairlawn 3 Ridgemont 16 Fairlawn 6 Riverside 19 Urbana 1 Riverside 17 Urbana 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 13 Jackson Center 2, 5 inn.

3/25 Track & Field Results

Joe R. Horn Tiger Relays Boys (8 teams) 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 97, 8. Ridgemont 17 Girls (8 teams) 4. Waynesfield-Goshen 65, 8. Ridgemont 30

3/23 OHSAA Boys Basketball State Semifinal

Division IV State Semifinal at the Jerome Schottenstein Center The Wellington School 68 Perry 47 Box Score

2016-17 AP All-Ohio Boys Basketball Teams

The 2016-17 AP Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams were announced and the NWCC was well represented. Division IV Co-Coach of the Year: Matt Tabler, Perry First Team Jakoby Lane-Harvey, Perry, 6-0, sr., 16.0 Complete 2016-17 AP All-Ohio Boys Basketball Teams

2017 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division IV State Final 4 Perry Kettering Regional Perry Wapakoneta District Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen Dayton 1 District Lehman Catholic, Riverside

3/17 OHSAA Boys Basketball Regionals

Division IV Regional Championship at Kettering Fairmont Perry 57 Cincinnati Christian 44 Perry Boys Basketball – 2017 Division IV Regional Champions

2016-17 AP Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams

The 2016-17 AP Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams were announced and the NWCC was well represented. Division IV Third Team Emily Patton, Upper Scioto Valley Complete 2016-17 AP Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams

3/14 OHSAA Boys Basketball Regionals

Division IV Regional Semifinal at Kettering Perry 52 Fort Loramie 50

3/10 OHSAA Boys Basketball Districts

Division IV District Championship at Wapakoneta Perry 54 Fort Recovery 45 Perry Boys Basketball – 2017 Division IV District Champions

3/7 OHSAA Boys Basketball Districts

Division IV District Semifinal at Wapakoneta Perry 62 Minster 50

2017 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division IV Wapakoneta District Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen Troy 3 District Lehman Catholic, Riverside

3/4 OHSAA Girls Basketball Districts

Division IV District Championship at Wapakoneta Minster 73 Upper Scioto Valley 52

3/3 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championships at Allen East Perry 80 Ridgemont 31 Minster 54 Temple Christian 48 Division IV Sectional Championship at Coldwater St. Henry 64 Upper Scioto Valley 51

3/2 OHSAA Girls Basketball Districts

Division IV District Semifinals at Wapakoneta Upper Scioto Valley 47 Marion Local 43, OT