2/28 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinals at Allen East Ridgemont 64 Hardin Northern 45 Temple Christian 46 New Knoxville 40 Division IV Sectional Semifinals at Coldwater St. Henry 72 Waynesfield-Goshen 37

2/25 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinals at Piqua Fort Loramie 69 Riverside 40 Triad 67 Lehman Catholic 62

2/25 Boys Basketball Scores

Perry 80 McComb 47

2/25 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championship at Allen East Upper Scioto Valley 57 Crestview 41 Division IV Sectional Championship at Bath Minster 58 Hardin Northern 21

2/25 OHSAA Individual Wrestling Sectionals

Division III Sectional Tournament at Lehman Catholic (Four (4) from each weight class will advance to the District) 13. Lehman Catholic 38 District Qualifiers: 195: 1. Wyatt Long, Lehman Catholic Brackets | Final Results | Placers

2/24 Boys Basketball Scores

Temple Christian 55 Monclova Christian Academy 52

2016-17 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Jackoby Lane-Harvey, Perry NWCC Coach of the Year: Matt Tabler, Perry First Team Jackoby Lane-Harvey, Perry Kobe Glover, Perry Brody Bowman, Temple Christian Trevor Dotson, Upper Scioto Valley Kameron Lee, Lehman Catholic Chase Rose, Upper Scioto Valley Second Team Orion Monford, Perry Trey Helmlinger, Riverside Plummie Gardner, Perry Trevor Stover, . . . → Read More: 2016-17 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

2016-17 NWCC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of Year: Emily Patton, Upper Scioto Valley NWCC Coach of the Year: Tim Weyant, Ridgemont First Team Emily Patton, Upper Scioto Valley Priscilla Howland, Ridgemont Holly Wilson, Hardin Northern Shelby Spradlin, Upper Scioto Valley Ashton Dye, Hardin Northern Marissa Davis, Riverside Kaycee Carroll, Upper Scioto Valley Second Team Hannah Fogt, Lehman Catholic Bailie . . . → Read More: 2016-17 NWCC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

2/22 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinals at Bath New Bremen 50 Waynesfield-Goshen 48 Lima Central Catholic 56 Ridgemont 50

2/21 Boys Basketball Scores

Perry 77 Bath 41 Cory-Rawson 64 Ridgemont 42 St. Wendelin 57 Waynesfield-Goshen 54

2/21 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Allen East Upper Scioto Valley 75 Perry 18 Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Bath Hardin Northern 60 Ada 49

2/18 Boys Basketball Scores

Cory-Rawson 72 Hardin Northern 49 Fairlawn 73 Lehman Catholic 46 Perry 91 Botkins 50 Vanlue 60 Ridgemont 55 Jackson Center 63 Riverside 40 Temple Christian 63 Ada 39 North Baltimore 61 Upper Scioto Valley 58 Allen East 68 Waynesfield-Goshen 53

2/18 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional at Sidney Russia 64 Lehman Catholic 26 Fort Loramie 52 Riverside 16

2/17 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Riverside 52 Waynesfield-Goshen 37  

2/16 Girls Basketball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 38 Mohawk 36 Calvary Christian 53 Temple Christian 43

2/14 Boys Basketball Scores

Arlington 79 Hardin Northern 32 Lehman Catholic 55 Mississinawa Valley 47 Perry 66 Miller City 48 Ridgemont 71 Crestline 57

2/14 Girls Basketball Scores

Jackson Center 50 Riverside 30 Upper Scioto Valley 58 Shawnee 34 Elgin 60 Waynesfield-Goshen 37

2/13 Boys Basketball Scores

Van Buren 67 Upper Scioto Valley 51

2/13 Girls Basketball Scores

Vanlue 42 Perry 32

2/11 Boys Basketball Scores

Parkway 79 Hardin Northern 38 Miami East 56 Lehman Catholic 41 Ridgemont 48 Arcadia 45 Ansonia 66 Riverside 56 Jackson Center 57 Temple Christian 48 Cory-Rawson 65 Upper Scioto Valley 53 Botkins 58 Waynesfield-Goshen 28